See -e in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*-ëk"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *-ëk",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-pro",
"3": "*-ek"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Uralic *-ek",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*-ëh"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *-ëh",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-pro",
"3": "*-eš"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Uralic *-eš",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "smi-pro",
"2": "*-ës"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Samic *-ës",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Conflated:\n* Proto-Finnic *-ëk, from Proto-Uralic *-ek\n* Proto-Finnic *-ëh, from Proto-Uralic *-eš; cognate with Proto-Samic *-ës\nHistorically, *-ëk was deverbal, while *-ëh was denominal.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-etta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-että",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "{{{stem}}}"
},
"expansion": "{{{stem}}}",
"name": "fi-affix-linguistic-notation"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "{{{stem2}}}"
},
"expansion": "{{{stem2}}}",
"name": "fi-affix-linguistic-notation"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "{{{var}}}"
},
"expansion": "{{{vAr}}}",
"name": "fi-affix-linguistic-notation"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"10": "-{{{stem}}}-",
"11": "",
"12": "-{{{stem2}}}-",
"13": "",
"14": "-{{{vAr}}}",
"15": "",
"16": "{{{comp}}}",
"17": "",
"18": "{{{sup}}}",
"2": "suffixes",
"3": "",
"4": "-{{{var}}}",
"5": "",
"6": "-{{{stem}}}-",
"7": "",
"8": "-{{{stem2}}}-",
"9": "",
"cat2": "",
"f2nolink": "1",
"f3nolink": "1",
"f4nolink": "1",
"f5nolink": "1",
"f6nolink": "1",
"f7nolink": "1",
"f8nolink": "1",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "-e",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "noun"
},
"expansion": "-e",
"name": "fi-suffix"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "-",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-hame"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "-",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-hame"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "suffix",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish hame-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages using catfix",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 48 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"examples": [
{
"text": "ottaa (“to take (hold of)”) + -e → ote (“grip”)"
},
{
"text": "paha (“bad, evil”) + -e → pahe (“vice”)"
},
{
"text": "ääntää (“to pronounce, enunciate”) + -e → äänne (“sound (in phonetics)”)"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Used for forming nouns from verbs or adjectives."
],
"id": "en--e-fi-suffix-5~K-qdh9",
"related": [
{
"word": "-ke"
},
{
"word": "-ine"
},
{
"word": "-nne"
},
{
"word": "-re"
}
],
"tags": [
"morpheme"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/-eˣ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[-e̞(ʔ)]"
}
],
"word": "-e"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 48 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*-ëk"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *-ëk",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-pro",
"3": "*-ek"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Uralic *-ek",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*-ëh"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *-ëh",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "urj-pro",
"3": "*-eš"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Uralic *-eš",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "smi-pro",
"2": "*-ës"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Samic *-ës",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Conflated:\n* Proto-Finnic *-ëk, from Proto-Uralic *-ek\n* Proto-Finnic *-ëh, from Proto-Uralic *-eš; cognate with Proto-Samic *-ës\nHistorically, *-ëk was deverbal, while *-ëh was denominal.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-etta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-e",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-een",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-että",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "48/hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-hame",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eidensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ettänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eitänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eessänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eestänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeseensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eisiinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eellensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eenänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-einään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eeksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eettänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-eittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-eineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-einensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "{{{stem}}}"
},
"expansion": "{{{stem}}}",
"name": "fi-affix-linguistic-notation"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "{{{stem2}}}"
},
"expansion": "{{{stem2}}}",
"name": "fi-affix-linguistic-notation"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "{{{var}}}"
},
"expansion": "{{{vAr}}}",
"name": "fi-affix-linguistic-notation"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"10": "-{{{stem}}}-",
"11": "",
"12": "-{{{stem2}}}-",
"13": "",
"14": "-{{{vAr}}}",
"15": "",
"16": "{{{comp}}}",
"17": "",
"18": "{{{sup}}}",
"2": "suffixes",
"3": "",
"4": "-{{{var}}}",
"5": "",
"6": "-{{{stem}}}-",
"7": "",
"8": "-{{{stem2}}}-",
"9": "",
"cat2": "",
"f2nolink": "1",
"f3nolink": "1",
"f4nolink": "1",
"f5nolink": "1",
"f6nolink": "1",
"f7nolink": "1",
"f8nolink": "1",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "-e",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "noun"
},
"expansion": "-e",
"name": "fi-suffix"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "-",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-hame"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "-",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-hame"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "suffix",
"related": [
{
"word": "-ke"
},
{
"word": "-ine"
},
{
"word": "-nne"
},
{
"word": "-re"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish hame-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish noun-forming suffixes",
"Finnish suffixes",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages using catfix",
"Pages with 48 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"examples": [
{
"text": "ottaa (“to take (hold of)”) + -e → ote (“grip”)"
},
{
"text": "paha (“bad, evil”) + -e → pahe (“vice”)"
},
{
"text": "ääntää (“to pronounce, enunciate”) + -e → äänne (“sound (in phonetics)”)"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Used for forming nouns from verbs or adjectives."
],
"tags": [
"morpheme"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/-eˣ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[-e̞(ʔ)]"
}
],
"word": "-e"
}
Download raw JSONL data for -e meaning in Finnish (40.1kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.