See fel in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "",
"2": "i",
"3": "I"
},
"expansion": "I",
"name": "yesno"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "Inherited"
},
"expansion": "Inherited",
"name": "glossary"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "roa-opt",
"3": "fazer",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"g": "",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"id": "",
"lit": "",
"nocat": "",
"pos": "",
"sc": "",
"sort": "",
"tr": "",
"ts": ""
},
"expansion": "Old Galician-Portuguese fazer",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "roa-opt",
"3": "fazer"
},
"expansion": "Inherited from Old Galician-Portuguese fazer",
"name": "inh+"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "la",
"3": "facio",
"4": "facere"
},
"expansion": "Latin facere",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "pt",
"2": "fazer"
},
"expansion": "Portuguese fazer",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "gl",
"2": "facer"
},
"expansion": "Galician facer",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Inherited from Old Galician-Portuguese fazer, from Latin facere. Compare Portuguese fazer and Galician facer.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fax-conj",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fel",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "fendu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "feitu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feitus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feitas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fagu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "femus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "fadin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feyas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "féyamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fidi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidetis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fidetis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fairé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairás",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faireis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairías",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairían",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidéramus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideris",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidésimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fei",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fax-conj",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fel",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "fendu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "feitu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feitus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feitas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fayu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "femus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "fayin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feyas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "féyamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fidi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fairé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairás",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faireis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairías",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairían",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidéramus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideris",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fiderais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidésimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fei",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ficel",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "fel",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"fel"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"fel"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "LM"
},
"name": "fax-conj"
}
],
"lang": "Fala",
"lang_code": "fax",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Lagarteiru Fala",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Mañegu Fala",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Fala verbs ending in -el",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to do, make"
],
"id": "en-fel-fax-verb-k5eib9sg",
"links": [
[
"do",
"do"
],
[
"make",
"make"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Lagarteiru, Mañegu) to do, make"
],
"related": [
{
"english": "done, fact",
"translation": "done, fact",
"word": "feitu"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈfel/"
},
{
"rhymes": "-el"
}
],
"word": "fel"
}
{
"etymology_number": 2,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "roa-opt",
"3": "fel"
},
"expansion": "Old Galician-Portuguese fel",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "la-vul",
"3": "*felem"
},
"expansion": "Vulgar Latin *felem",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "ine-pro"
},
"expansion": "",
"name": "dercat"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Old Galician-Portuguese fel , from Vulgar Latin *felem.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "fe",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "-"
},
"expansion": "fel f (uncountable)",
"name": "fax-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"fel"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"fel"
]
}
],
"lang": "Fala",
"lang_code": "fax",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Mañegu Fala",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Valverdeñu Fala",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "62 38",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Fala entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"bile"
],
"id": "en-fel-fax-noun-uzvl0S1O",
"links": [
[
"bile",
"bile"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Mañegu, Valverdeñu) bile"
],
"tags": [
"feminine",
"uncountable"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈfel/"
},
{
"rhymes": "-el"
}
],
"word": "fel"
}
{
"categories": [
"Fala entries with incorrect language header",
"Fala feminine nouns",
"Fala irregular verbs",
"Fala lemmas",
"Fala nouns",
"Fala terms derived from Latin",
"Fala terms derived from Old Galician-Portuguese",
"Fala terms derived from Proto-Indo-European",
"Fala terms derived from Vulgar Latin",
"Fala terms inherited from Latin",
"Fala terms inherited from Old Galician-Portuguese",
"Fala terms inherited from Vulgar Latin",
"Fala terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Fala uncountable nouns",
"Fala verbs",
"Fala verbs ending in -el",
"Pages with 19 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Fala/el",
"Rhymes:Fala/el/1 syllable"
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "",
"2": "i",
"3": "I"
},
"expansion": "I",
"name": "yesno"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "Inherited"
},
"expansion": "Inherited",
"name": "glossary"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "roa-opt",
"3": "fazer",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"g": "",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"id": "",
"lit": "",
"nocat": "",
"pos": "",
"sc": "",
"sort": "",
"tr": "",
"ts": ""
},
"expansion": "Old Galician-Portuguese fazer",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "roa-opt",
"3": "fazer"
},
"expansion": "Inherited from Old Galician-Portuguese fazer",
"name": "inh+"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "la",
"3": "facio",
"4": "facere"
},
"expansion": "Latin facere",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "pt",
"2": "fazer"
},
"expansion": "Portuguese fazer",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "gl",
"2": "facer"
},
"expansion": "Galician facer",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Inherited from Old Galician-Portuguese fazer, from Latin facere. Compare Portuguese fazer and Galician facer.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fax-conj",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fel",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "fendu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "feitu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feitus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feitas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fagu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "femus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "fadin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feyas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "féyamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fidi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidetis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fidetis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fairé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairás",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faireis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairías",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairían",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidéramus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideris",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidésimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fei",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fax-conj",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fel",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "fendu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "feitu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feitus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feitas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"participle",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fayu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "femus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "fayin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "feya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feyas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "féyamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feyan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fidi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fidemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fidestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "fairé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairás",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairemus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faireis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairías",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairíais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fairían",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fayan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidéramus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideris",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fiderais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fideran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidésimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fidesin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fei",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ficel",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "fel",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"fel"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"fel"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "LM"
},
"name": "fax-conj"
}
],
"lang": "Fala",
"lang_code": "fax",
"pos": "verb",
"related": [
{
"english": "done, fact",
"translation": "done, fact",
"word": "feitu"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Lagarteiru Fala",
"Mañegu Fala"
],
"glosses": [
"to do, make"
],
"links": [
[
"do",
"do"
],
[
"make",
"make"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Lagarteiru, Mañegu) to do, make"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈfel/"
},
{
"rhymes": "-el"
}
],
"word": "fel"
}
{
"categories": [
"Fala entries with incorrect language header",
"Fala feminine nouns",
"Fala lemmas",
"Fala nouns",
"Fala terms derived from Old Galician-Portuguese",
"Fala terms derived from Proto-Indo-European",
"Fala terms derived from Vulgar Latin",
"Fala terms inherited from Old Galician-Portuguese",
"Fala terms inherited from Vulgar Latin",
"Fala terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Fala uncountable nouns",
"Pages with 19 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Fala/el",
"Rhymes:Fala/el/1 syllable"
],
"etymology_number": 2,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "roa-opt",
"3": "fel"
},
"expansion": "Old Galician-Portuguese fel",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "la-vul",
"3": "*felem"
},
"expansion": "Vulgar Latin *felem",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fax",
"2": "ine-pro"
},
"expansion": "",
"name": "dercat"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Old Galician-Portuguese fel , from Vulgar Latin *felem.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "fe",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "-"
},
"expansion": "fel f (uncountable)",
"name": "fax-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"fel"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"fel"
]
}
],
"lang": "Fala",
"lang_code": "fax",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Mañegu Fala",
"Valverdeñu Fala"
],
"glosses": [
"bile"
],
"links": [
[
"bile",
"bile"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Mañegu, Valverdeñu) bile"
],
"tags": [
"feminine",
"uncountable"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈfel/"
},
{
"rhymes": "-el"
}
],
"word": "fel"
}
Download raw JSONL data for fel meaning in Fala (16.7kB)
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Lagarteiru, Mañegu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Lagarteiru, Mañegu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Lagarteiru, Mañegu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Lagarteiru, Mañegu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'ei'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'tú' base_tags={'singular', 'second-person', 'indicative', 'error-unrecognized-form'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'el/ela'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'nos' base_tags={'first-person', 'indicative', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'plural'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'vos' base_tags={'second-person', 'indicative', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'plural'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'elis/elas'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'ei'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'tú' base_tags={'singular', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'subjunctive'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'el/ela'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'nos' base_tags={'plural', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'subjunctive'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'vos' base_tags={'plural', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'subjunctive'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'elis/elas'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'ei'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'tú' base_tags={'singular', 'second-person', 'indicative', 'error-unrecognized-form'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'el/ela'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'nos' base_tags={'first-person', 'indicative', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'plural'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'vos' base_tags={'second-person', 'indicative', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'plural'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'elis/elas'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'ei'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'tú' base_tags={'singular', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'subjunctive'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'el/ela'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'nos' base_tags={'plural', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'subjunctive'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fel/Fala 'vos' base_tags={'plural', 'error-unrecognized-form', 'subjunctive'}",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'elis/elas'",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Mañegu, Valverdeñu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Mañegu, Valverdeñu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Mañegu, Valverdeñu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1831",
"msg": "unrecognized sense qualifier: Mañegu, Valverdeñu",
"path": [
"fel"
],
"section": "Fala",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "fel",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Fala dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.