See txingurri in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "euq-pro",
"3": "*ziNaguRi"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Basque *ziNaguRi",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Diminutive of *zinagurri (modern Lapurdian zinaurri), from Proto-Basque *ziNaguRi.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "xinaurri",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "txingurri anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txin‧gu‧rri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txin‧gu‧rri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Ants",
"orig": "eu:Ants",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"ant"
],
"id": "en-txingurri-eu-noun-Z6MzNWzc",
"links": [
[
"ant",
"ant"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "inurri"
}
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃinɡuri/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃiŋ.ɡu.ri]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uri"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "txingurri"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "euq-pro",
"3": "*ziNaguRi"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Basque *ziNaguRi",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Diminutive of *zinagurri (modern Lapurdian zinaurri), from Proto-Basque *ziNaguRi.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurrirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurriongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txingurritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "xinaurri",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "txingurri anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txin‧gu‧rri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txin‧gu‧rri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms derived from Proto-Basque",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque terms with audio pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/uri",
"Rhymes:Basque/uri/3 syllables",
"eu:Ants"
],
"glosses": [
"ant"
],
"links": [
[
"ant",
"ant"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "inurri"
}
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃinɡuri/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃiŋ.ɡu.ri]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uri"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "txingurri"
}
Download raw JSONL data for txingurri meaning in Basque (7.8kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"txingurri"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "txingurri",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.