See garai in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_number": 1,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garai inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"time, moment"
],
"id": "en-garai-eu-noun-HafkW0iK",
"links": [
[
"time",
"time"
],
[
"moment",
"moment"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
{
"etymology_number": 2,
"forms": [
{
"form": "garaiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "garai (comparative garaiago, superlative garaien, excessive garaiegi)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "32 0 0 32 37",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 5 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 0 0 32 37",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"high"
],
"id": "en-garai-eu-adj-bvfJsV7N",
"links": [
[
"high",
"high"
]
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"outstanding"
],
"id": "en-garai-eu-adj-qzmgAjYY",
"links": [
[
"outstanding",
"outstanding"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(figurative) outstanding"
],
"tags": [
"figuratively"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
{
"etymology_number": 2,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garai inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "32 0 0 32 37",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 5 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 0 0 32 37",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"top, (highest or uppermost part of something)"
],
"id": "en-garai-eu-noun-18rGBu9k",
"links": [
[
"top",
"top"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(literary) top, (highest or uppermost part of something)"
],
"tags": [
"inanimate",
"literary"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
{
"etymology_number": 3,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garai inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Biscayan Basque",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "13 12 12 18 45",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 0 0 32 37",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 5 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 0 0 32 37",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"granary"
],
"id": "en-garai-eu-noun-fD9Dw89-",
"links": [
[
"granary",
"granary"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Biscayan) granary"
],
"tags": [
"Biscayan",
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 5 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯/2 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garai inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"time, moment"
],
"links": [
[
"time",
"time"
],
[
"moment",
"moment"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque adjectives",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 5 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯/2 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 2,
"forms": [
{
"form": "garaiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "garai (comparative garaiago, superlative garaien, excessive garaiegi)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"high"
],
"links": [
[
"high",
"high"
]
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"outstanding"
],
"links": [
[
"outstanding",
"outstanding"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(figurative) outstanding"
],
"tags": [
"figuratively"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque adjectives",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 5 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯/2 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 2,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garai inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque literary terms"
],
"glosses": [
"top, (highest or uppermost part of something)"
],
"links": [
[
"top",
"top"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(literary) top, (highest or uppermost part of something)"
],
"tags": [
"inanimate",
"literary"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 5 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾai̯/2 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 3,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garai",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garairaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garairako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garairik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garai inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Biscayan Basque"
],
"glosses": [
"granary"
],
"links": [
[
"granary",
"granary"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Biscayan) granary"
],
"tags": [
"Biscayan",
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾai̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯"
}
],
"word": "garai"
}
Download raw JSONL data for garai meaning in Basque (32.7kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garai"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "garai",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-29 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (cdfa371 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.