"gaizkitze" meaning in Basque

See gaizkitze in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ɡai̯s̻kit͡s̻e/, [ɡai̯s̻.ki.t͡s̻e], /ɡai̯s̻kit͡s̻e/ [dialectal], [ɡai̯s̻.ki.t͡s̻e] [dialectal], /ɡai̯s̺kit͡s̻e/ [Biscayan], [ɡai̯s̺.ki.t͡s̻e] [Biscayan]
Rhymes: -its̻e, -e Etymology: See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. Etymology templates: {{ety|eu|nl=1}} See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form., {{ety|eu|nl=1}} See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} gaizkitze inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], gaizkitze [absolutive, indefinite], gaizkitzea [absolutive, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeok [absolutive, plural, proximal], gaizkitzek [ergative, indefinite], gaizkitzeak [ergative, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeek [ergative, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeok [ergative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzeri [dative, indefinite], gaizkitzeari [dative, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeei [dative, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeoi [dative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzeren [genitive, indefinite], gaizkitzearen [genitive, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeen [genitive, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeon [genitive, plural, proximal], gaizkitzerekin [comitative, indefinite], gaizkitzearekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeokin [comitative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzerengatik [causative, indefinite], gaizkitzearengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeongatik [causative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzerentzat [benefactive, indefinite], gaizkitzearentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], gaizkitzez [indefinite, instrumental], gaizkitzeaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], gaizkitzeez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], gaizkitzeotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], gaizkitzetan [indefinite, inessive], gaizkitzean [indefinite, inessive, singular], gaizkitzeetan [indefinite, inessive, plural], gaizkitzeotan [inessive, plural, proximal], gaizkitzetako [indefinite, locative], gaizkitzeko [indefinite, locative, singular], gaizkitzeetako [indefinite, locative, plural], gaizkitzeotako [locative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzetara [allative, indefinite], gaizkitzera [allative, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeetara [allative, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeotara [allative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzetaraino [indefinite, terminative], gaizkitzeraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], gaizkitzeetaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], gaizkitzeotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], gaizkitzetarantz [directive, indefinite], gaizkitzerantz [directive, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeetarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], gaizkitzetarako [destinative, indefinite], gaizkitzerako [destinative, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeetarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzetatik [ablative, indefinite], gaizkitzetik [ablative, indefinite, singular], gaizkitzeetatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], gaizkitzeotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], gaizkitzerik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], gaizkitzetzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. verbal noun of gaizkitu (“to spoil, to worsen”) Tags: form-of, inanimate, noun-from-verb Form of: gaizkitu (extra: to spoil, to worsen)
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "nl": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
      "name": "ety"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "nl": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
      "name": "ety"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "V-stem",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitze",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzea",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "gaizkitze inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "gaiz‧ki‧tze"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "gaiz‧ki‧tze"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with etymon",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with etymon",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "to spoil, to worsen",
          "word": "gaizkitu"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "verbal noun of gaizkitu (“to spoil, to worsen”)"
      ],
      "id": "en-gaizkitze-eu-noun-tv0XC5Ha",
      "links": [
        [
          "gaizkitu",
          "gaizkitu#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "inanimate",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻kit͡s̻e/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki.t͡s̻e]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻kit͡s̻e/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki.t͡s̻e]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡai̯s̺kit͡s̻e/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡai̯s̺.ki.t͡s̻e]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-its̻e"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    }
  ],
  "word": "gaizkitze"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "nl": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
      "name": "ety"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "nl": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
      "name": "ety"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "V-stem",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitze",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzea",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzearentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzeotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzerik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gaizkitzetzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "gaizkitze inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "gaiz‧ki‧tze"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "gaiz‧ki‧tze"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque 3-syllable words",
        "Basque entries with etymon",
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque inanimate nouns",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque nouns",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Basque verbal nouns",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Pages with etymon",
        "Rhymes:Basque/e",
        "Rhymes:Basque/e/3 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Basque/its̻e",
        "Rhymes:Basque/its̻e/3 syllables"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "to spoil, to worsen",
          "word": "gaizkitu"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "verbal noun of gaizkitu (“to spoil, to worsen”)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "gaizkitu",
          "gaizkitu#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "inanimate",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻kit͡s̻e/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki.t͡s̻e]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻kit͡s̻e/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki.t͡s̻e]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡai̯s̺kit͡s̻e/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡai̯s̺.ki.t͡s̻e]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-its̻e"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    }
  ],
  "word": "gaizkitze"
}

Download raw JSONL data for gaizkitze meaning in Basque (8.1kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-10-21 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-10-01 using wiktextract (c1bb342 and 6f96ddf). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.