See llafos in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sq", "2": "llaf", "3": "os" }, "expansion": "llaf + -os", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "From llaf + -os verbative suffix.", "forms": [ { "form": "llafosa", "tags": [ "aorist" ] }, { "form": "llafosur", "tags": [ "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle" ] }, { "form": "duke llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gerund" ] }, { "form": "për të llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosja", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafosje", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosnim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "llafosnit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosnin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafose", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafosi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosëm", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "llafosët", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosën", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kam llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ke llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ka llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "keni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kanë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kisha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kishe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kishte llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kishim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kishit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kishin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pata llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pate llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pati llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "patëm llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "patët llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "patën llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosësh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosë", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kem llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të kesh llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të ketë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të keni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kenë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosësh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosë", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafosim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafosja", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosje", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafoste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafosnim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosnit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosnin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kem llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kesh llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të ketë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të keni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kenë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kisha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "past", "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishte llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kishim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "past", "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosja", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosje", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafoste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosnim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosnit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosnin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kisha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të kishe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të kishte llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kishim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të kishit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kishin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafossha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafossh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafostë", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosshim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafosshi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosshin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paça llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paç llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pastë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paçim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "paçit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "paçin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoske", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoska", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskemi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafoskeni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskësha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoskësh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskam llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paske llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paska llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "paskeni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "paskan llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskësha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paskëshe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paskësh llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskëshim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "paskëshit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "paskëshin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosem", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sq", "2": "verb", "3": "aorist", "4": "llafosa", "5": "participle", "6": "llafosur", "head": "" }, "expansion": "llafos (aorist llafosa, participle llafosur)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "llafosa", "2": "llafosur" }, "expansion": "llafos (aorist llafosa, participle llafosur)", "name": "sq-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur" }, { "args": { "1": "llafosur", "10": "llafoste", "11": "llafosnim", "12": "llafosnit", "13": "llafosnin", "14": "llafosa", "15": "llafose", "16": "llafosi", "17": "llafosëm", "18": "llafosët", "19": "llafosën", "2": "llafos", "20": "llafos", "21": "llafosësh", "22": "llafosë", "23": "llafossha", "24": "llafossh", "25": "llafostë", "26": "llafosshim", "27": "llafosshi", "28": "llafosshin", "29": "llafoskam", "3": "llafos", "30": "llafoske", "31": "llafoska", "32": "llafoskemi", "33": "llafoskeni", "34": "llafoskan", "35": "llafoskësha", "36": "llafoskëshe", "37": "llafoskësh", "38": "llafoskëshim", "39": "llafoskëshit", "4": "llafos", "40": "llafoskëshin", "41": "llafos", "42": "llafosni", "5": "llafosim", "6": "llafosni", "7": "llafosin", "8": "llafosja", "9": "llafosje" }, "name": "sq-conj" } ], "lang": "Albanian", "lang_code": "sq", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Albanian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Albanian terms suffixed with -os", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "to chat, converse, make small talk" ], "id": "en-llafos-sq-verb-8RmWZKBn", "links": [ [ "chat", "chat" ], [ "converse", "converse" ], [ "make", "make" ], [ "small", "small" ], [ "talk", "talk" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(colloquial) to chat, converse, make small talk" ], "related": [ { "word": "llaf" }, { "word": "lomotit" } ], "tags": [ "colloquial" ] } ], "word": "llafos" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sq", "2": "llaf", "3": "os" }, "expansion": "llaf + -os", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "From llaf + -os verbative suffix.", "forms": [ { "form": "llafosa", "tags": [ "aorist" ] }, { "form": "llafosur", "tags": [ "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle" ] }, { "form": "duke llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gerund" ] }, { "form": "për të llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosja", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafosje", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosnim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "llafosnit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosnin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafose", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafosi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosëm", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "llafosët", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosën", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kam llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ke llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ka llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "keni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kanë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kisha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kishe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kishte llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kishim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kishit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kishin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pata llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pate llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pati llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "patëm llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "patët llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "patën llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosësh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosë", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kem llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të kesh llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të ketë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të keni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kenë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosësh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosë", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafosim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafosja", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosje", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafoste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të llafosnim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosnit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të llafosnin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kem llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kesh llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të ketë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të keni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kenë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kisha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "past", "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishte llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "të kishim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "past", "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "të kishin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "perfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosja", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosje", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të llafoste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosnim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosnit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të llafosnin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kisha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të kishe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "do të kishte llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kishim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "do të kishit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "do të kishin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "past", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafossha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafossh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafostë", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosshim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafosshi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosshin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paça llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paç llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pastë llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paçim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "optative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "paçit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "paçin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "optative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoske", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoska", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskemi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafoskeni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskësha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafoskësh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "llafoskëshin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskam llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paske llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paska llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskemi llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "paskeni llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "paskan llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskësha llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paskëshe llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "paskësh llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paskëshim llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "first-person", "past", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "paskëshit llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "paskëshin llafosur", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "admirative", "past", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "llafos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "llafosni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "llafosem", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sq", "2": "verb", "3": "aorist", "4": "llafosa", "5": "participle", "6": "llafosur", "head": "" }, "expansion": "llafos (aorist llafosa, participle llafosur)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "llafosa", "2": "llafosur" }, "expansion": "llafos (aorist llafosa, participle llafosur)", "name": "sq-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur" }, { "args": { "1": "llafosur", "10": "llafoste", "11": "llafosnim", "12": "llafosnit", "13": "llafosnin", "14": "llafosa", "15": "llafose", "16": "llafosi", "17": "llafosëm", "18": "llafosët", "19": "llafosën", "2": "llafos", "20": "llafos", "21": "llafosësh", "22": "llafosë", "23": "llafossha", "24": "llafossh", "25": "llafostë", "26": "llafosshim", "27": "llafosshi", "28": "llafosshin", "29": "llafoskam", "3": "llafos", "30": "llafoske", "31": "llafoska", "32": "llafoskemi", "33": "llafoskeni", "34": "llafoskan", "35": "llafoskësha", "36": "llafoskëshe", "37": "llafoskësh", "38": "llafoskëshim", "39": "llafoskëshit", "4": "llafos", "40": "llafoskëshin", "41": "llafos", "42": "llafosni", "5": "llafosim", "6": "llafosni", "7": "llafosin", "8": "llafosja", "9": "llafosje" }, "name": "sq-conj" } ], "lang": "Albanian", "lang_code": "sq", "pos": "verb", "related": [ { "word": "llaf" }, { "word": "lomotit" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Albanian colloquialisms", "Albanian entries with incorrect language header", "Albanian lemmas", "Albanian terms suffixed with -os", "Albanian verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "glosses": [ "to chat, converse, make small talk" ], "links": [ [ "chat", "chat" ], [ "converse", "converse" ], [ "make", "make" ], [ "small", "small" ], [ "talk", "talk" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(colloquial) to chat, converse, make small talk" ], "tags": [ "colloquial" ] } ], "word": "llafos" }
Download raw JSONL data for llafos meaning in Albanian (16.9kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'aorist II'", "path": [ "llafos" ], "section": "Albanian", "subsection": "verb", "title": "llafos", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Albanian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.