"hilketin" meaning in Kurmancî

See hilketin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /hɪlkɛˈtɪn/
  1. hewaketin, livîna ber bi jor, meşîna ber bi cihek bilind ve
    Sense id: ku-hilketin-ku-noun-XXgsyQoZ
  2. bone, minasebet
    Sense id: ku-hilketin-ku-noun-y0~yZL9w
  3. çêbûn, peydabûn
    Sense id: ku-hilketin-ku-noun-Vb2~awry
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated

Verb

IPA: /hɪlkɛˈtɪn/
Etymology: Ji hil- + ketin. Forms: hildikevim [present], hildikevî [present], hildikeve [present], hildikevin [present], hilkeve [imperative, singular], hilkevin [imperative, plural], hilketim [past], hilketî [past], hilket [past], hil –kev– [root, present], hil –ket– [root, past], ez hildikevim [indicative, present, positive], ez hilnakevim [indicative, present, negative], ez hilketim [indicative, past, positive], ez hilneketim [indicative, past, negative], tu hildikevî [indicative, present, positive], tu hilnakevî [indicative, present, negative], tu hilketî [indicative, past, positive], tu hilneketî [indicative, past, negative], ew hildikeve [indicative, present, positive], ew hilnakeve [indicative, present, negative], ew hilket [indicative, past, positive], ew hilneket [indicative, past, negative], em hildikevin [indicative, present, positive], em hilnakevin [indicative, present, negative], em hilketin [indicative, past, positive], em hilneketin [indicative, past, negative], hûn hildikevin [indicative, present, positive], hûn hilnakevin [indicative, present, negative], hûn hilketin [indicative, past, positive], hûn hilneketin [indicative, past, negative], ew hildikevin [indicative, present, positive], ew hilnakevin [indicative, present, negative], ew hilketin [indicative, past, positive], ew hilneketin [indicative, past, negative], ez hildiketim [imperfect, positive], ez hilnediketim [imperfect, negative], ez hilketibûm [positive], ez hilneketibûm [negative], tu hildiketî [imperfect, positive], tu hilnediketî [imperfect, negative], tu hilketibûyî [positive], tu hilneketibûyî [negative], ew hildiket [imperfect, positive], ew hilnediket [imperfect, negative], ew hilketibû [positive], ew hilneketibû [negative], em hildiketin [imperfect, positive], em hilnediketin [imperfect, negative], em hilketibûn [positive], em hilneketibûn [negative], hûn hildiketin [imperfect, positive], hûn hilnediketin [imperfect, negative], hûn hilketibûn [positive], hûn hilneketibûn [negative], ew hildiketin [imperfect, positive], ew hilnediketin [imperfect, negative], ew hilketibûn [positive], ew hilneketibûn [negative], ez ê hilkevim [future, positive], ez ê hilnekevim [future, negative], ez ê hilketibim [future, perfect, positive], ez ê hilneketibim [future, perfect, negative], tu yê hilkevî [future, positive], tu yê hilnekevî [future, negative], tu yê hilketibî [future, perfect, positive], tu yê hilneketibî [future, perfect, negative], ew ê hilkeve [future, positive], ew ê hilnekeve [future, negative], ew ê hilketibe [future, perfect, positive], ew ê hilneketibe [future, perfect, negative], em ê hilkevin [future, positive], em ê hilnekevin [future, negative], em ê hilketibin [future, perfect, positive], em ê hilneketibin [future, perfect, negative], hûn ê hilkevin [future, positive], hûn ê hilnekevin [future, negative], hûn ê hilketibin [future, perfect, positive], hûn ê hilneketibin [future, perfect, negative], ew ê hilkevin [future, positive], ew ê hilnekevin [future, negative], ew ê hilketibin [future, perfect, positive], ew ê hilneketibin [future, perfect, negative], ez hilketime [perfect, positive], ez hilneketime [perfect, negative], ez hilketibûme [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, positive], ez hilneketibûme [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, negative], tu hilketiyî [perfect, positive], tu hilneketiyî [perfect, negative], tu hilketibûyiye [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, positive], tu hilneketibûyiye [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, negative], ew hilketiye [perfect, positive], ew hilneketiye [perfect, negative], ew hilketibûye [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, positive], ew hilneketibûye [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, negative], em hilketine [perfect, positive], em hilneketine [perfect, negative], em hilketibûne [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, positive], em hilneketibûne [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, negative], hûn hilketine [perfect, positive], hûn hilneketine [perfect, negative], hûn hilketibûne [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, positive], hûn hilneketibûne [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, negative], ew hilketine [perfect, positive], ew hilneketine [perfect, negative], ew hilketibûne [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, positive], ew hilneketibûne [nonconfirmative, pluperfect, negative], (bila) ez hilkevim [present, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ez hilnekevim [present, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ez hilketibim [preterite, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ez hilneketibim [preterite, subjunctive, negative], (bila) tu hilkevî [present, subjunctive, positive], (bila) tu hilnekevî [present, subjunctive, negative], (bila) tu hilketibî [preterite, subjunctive, positive], (bila) tu hilneketibî [preterite, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilkeve [present, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilnekeve [present, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilketibe [preterite, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilneketibe [preterite, subjunctive, negative], (bila) em hilkevin [present, subjunctive, positive], (bila) em hilnekevin [present, subjunctive, negative], (bila) em hilketibin [preterite, subjunctive, positive], (bila) em hilneketibin [preterite, subjunctive, negative], (bila) hûn hilkevin [present, subjunctive, positive], (bila) hûn hilnekevin [present, subjunctive, negative], (bila) hûn hilketibin [preterite, subjunctive, positive], (bila) hûn hilneketibin [preterite, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilkevin [present, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilnekevin [present, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilketibin [preterite, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilneketibin [preterite, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ez hilketama [imperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ez hilneketama [imperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ez hilketibûma [pluperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ez hilneketibûma [pluperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) tu hilketayî [imperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) tu hilneketayî [imperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) tu hilketibûyayî [pluperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) tu hilneketibûyayî [pluperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilketa [imperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilneketa [imperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilketibûya [pluperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilneketibûya [pluperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) em hilketana [imperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) em hilneketana [imperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) em hilketibûna [pluperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) em hilneketibûna [pluperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) hûn hilketana [imperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) hûn hilneketana [imperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) hûn hilketibûna [pluperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) hûn hilneketibûna [pluperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilketana [imperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilneketana [imperfect, subjunctive, negative], (bila) ew hilketibûna [pluperfect, subjunctive, positive], (bila) ew hilneketibûna [pluperfect, subjunctive, negative], ez ê hilketama [present, conditional, positive], ez ê hilneketama [present, conditional, negative], ez ê hilketibûma [preterite, conditional, positive], ez ê hilneketibûma [preterite, conditional, negative], tu yê hilketayî [present, conditional, positive], tu yê hilneketayî [present, conditional, negative], tu yê hilketibûyayî [preterite, conditional, positive], tu yê hilneketibûyayî [preterite, conditional, negative], ew ê hilketa [present, conditional, positive], ew ê hilneketa [present, conditional, negative], ew ê hilketibûya [preterite, conditional, positive], ew ê hilneketibûya [preterite, conditional, negative], em ê hilketana [present, conditional, positive], em ê hilneketana [present, conditional, negative], em ê hilketibûna [preterite, conditional, positive], em ê hilneketibûna [preterite, conditional, negative], hûn ê hilketana [present, conditional, positive], hûn ê hilneketana [present, conditional, negative], hûn ê hilketibûna [preterite, conditional, positive], hûn ê hilneketibûna [preterite, conditional, negative], ew ê hilketana [present, conditional, positive], ew ê hilneketana [present, conditional, negative], ew ê hilketibûna [preterite, conditional, positive], ew ê hilneketibûna [preterite, conditional, negative], (tu) hilkeve [imperative, present, positive], (tu) hilnekeve [imperative, present, negative], (hûn) hilkevin [imperative, present, positive], (hûn) hilnekevin [imperative, present, negative], هلکهتن, helkeftin, helketin, helkewtin, hilkeftin, hilkewtin, hildan, hilkirin
  1. hewa ketin, ber bi jor livîn, çûn serî, meşîn cihek bilindtir
    Sense id: ku-hilketin-ku-verb-C4ZtyleE
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Synonyms: hilçûn, hilhatin Derived forms: hilketî, hilkev, hilkevî Translations: تسلق (Erebî), ارتفاع (Erebî), حدث (Erebî), قام (qām) (Erebî), بلند شدن (Farisî), فرارسیدن (Farisî), çıkmak (Tirkî), tırmanmak (Tirkî), yükselme (Tirkî), yükselmek (Tirkî), başarı (Tirkî), girmek (Tirkî), climb (Îngilîzî), elevation (Îngilîzî), rise (Îngilîzî), conspicuousness (Îngilîzî), incidence (Îngilîzî), prominence (Îngilîzî), prominency (Îngilîzî), supervene (Îngilîzî), violent death (Îngilîzî), climb up (Îngilîzî), happen (Îngilîzî)

Inflected forms

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurmancî",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Peyvên kurmancî yên hevedudanî bi ketin",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"ketin\"",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "hilketî"
    },
    {
      "word": "hilkev"
    },
    {
      "word": "hilkevî"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Ji hil- + ketin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "hildikevim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ez"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hildikevî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "tu"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hildikeve",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ew"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hildikevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "em, hûn, ew"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkeve",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkevin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilketim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ez"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilketî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "tu"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilket",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ew"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hil –kev–",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "root",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hil –ket–",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "root",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hildikevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilnakevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hildikevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilnakevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildikeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnakeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hildikevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilnakevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hildikevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilnakevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildikevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnakevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hildiketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilnediketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketibûm",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketibûm",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hildiketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilnediketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketibûyî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketibûyî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildiket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnediket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibû",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibû",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hildiketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilnediketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hildiketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilnediketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildiketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnediketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilkevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilnekevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilketibim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilneketibim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilkevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilnekevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilketibî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilneketibî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilkeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilnekeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibe",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibe",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilneketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilneketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketime",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketime",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketibûme",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketibûme",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketiyî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketiyî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketibûyiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketibûyiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibûye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibûye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilkevim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilnekevim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilketibim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilkevî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilnekevî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilketibî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilkeve",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilnekeve",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibe",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibe",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilkevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilnekevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilneketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilkevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilnekevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilkevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilnekevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilketama",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilneketama",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilketibûma",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibûma",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilketayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilneketayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilketibûyayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibûyayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketa",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketa",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûya",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûya",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilneketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilneketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilketama",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilneketama",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilketibûma",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilneketibûma",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilketayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilneketayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilketibûyayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilneketibûyayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketa",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketa",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibûya",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibûya",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilneketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilneketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilneketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilneketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) hilkeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) hilnekeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "هلکهتن",
      "raw_tags": [
        "kurdî-erebî"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "helkeftin"
    },
    {
      "form": "helketin"
    },
    {
      "form": "helkewtin"
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkeftin"
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkewtin"
    },
    {
      "form": "hildan"
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkirin"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin",
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Lêker",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "hewa ketin, ber bi jor livîn, çûn serî, meşîn cihek bilindtir"
      ],
      "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-verb-C4ZtyleE"
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "hilçûn"
    },
    {
      "word": "hilhatin"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "compound",
    "intransitive"
  ],
  "translations": [
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "word": "تسلق"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "word": "ارتفاع"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "word": "حدث"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "roman": "qām",
      "word": "قام"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Farisî",
      "lang_code": "fa",
      "word": "بلند شدن"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Farisî",
      "lang_code": "fa",
      "word": "فرارسیدن"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "climb"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "elevation"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "rise"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "conspicuousness"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "incidence"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "prominence"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "prominency"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "supervene"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "violent death"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "climb up"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "happen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "çıkmak"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "tırmanmak"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "yükselme"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "yükselmek"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "başarı"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "girmek"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hilketin"
}

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurmancî",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin",
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "Navdêr",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "hewaketin, livîna ber bi jor, meşîna ber bi cihek bilind ve"
      ],
      "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-noun-XXgsyQoZ"
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "bone, minasebet"
      ],
      "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-noun-y0~yZL9w"
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "çêbûn, peydabûn"
      ],
      "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-noun-Vb2~awry"
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "feminine"
  ],
  "word": "hilketin"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî",
    "Kurmancî",
    "Peyvên kurmancî yên hevedudanî bi ketin",
    "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)",
    "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"",
    "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)",
    "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)",
    "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"",
    "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"ketin\"",
    "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "hilketî"
    },
    {
      "word": "hilkev"
    },
    {
      "word": "hilkevî"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Ji hil- + ketin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "hildikevim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ez"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hildikevî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "tu"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hildikeve",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ew"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hildikevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "em, hûn, ew"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkeve",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkevin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilketim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ez"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilketî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "tu"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hilket",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ew"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hil –kev–",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "root",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hil –ket–",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "root",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hildikevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilnakevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hildikevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilnakevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildikeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnakeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hildikevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilnakevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hildikevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilnakevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildikevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnakevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hildiketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilnediketim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketibûm",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketibûm",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hildiketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilnediketî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketibûyî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketibûyî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildiket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnediket",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibû",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibû",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hildiketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilnediketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hildiketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilnediketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hildiketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilnediketin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibûn",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilkevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilnekevim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilketibim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilneketibim",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilkevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilnekevî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilketibî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilneketibî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilkeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilnekeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibe",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibe",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilneketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilneketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketime",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketime",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilketibûme",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez hilneketibûme",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketiyî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketiyî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilketibûyiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu hilneketibûyiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketiye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibûye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibûye",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em hilneketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn hilneketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketine",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew hilneketibûne",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "nonconfirmative",
        "pluperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilkevim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilnekevim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilketibim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibim",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilkevî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilnekevî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilketibî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilkeve",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilnekeve",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibe",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibe",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilkevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilnekevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilneketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilkevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilnekevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilkevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilnekevin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibin",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilketama",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilneketama",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilketibûma",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibûma",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilketayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilneketayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilketibûyayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibûyayî",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketa",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketa",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûya",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûya",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilneketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) em hilneketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketana",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûna",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilketama",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilneketama",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilketibûma",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê hilneketibûma",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilketayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilneketayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilketibûyayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê hilneketibûyayî",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketa",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketa",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibûya",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibûya",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilneketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê hilneketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilneketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê hilneketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketana",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê hilneketibûna",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional"
      ],
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "conditional",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) hilkeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) hilnekeve",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) hilkevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "positive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) hilnekevin",
      "source": "Tewandin:hilketin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "هلکهتن",
      "raw_tags": [
        "kurdî-erebî"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "helkeftin"
    },
    {
      "form": "helketin"
    },
    {
      "form": "helkewtin"
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkeftin"
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkewtin"
    },
    {
      "form": "hildan"
    },
    {
      "form": "hilkirin"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin",
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Lêker",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "hewa ketin, ber bi jor livîn, çûn serî, meşîn cihek bilindtir"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "hilçûn"
    },
    {
      "word": "hilhatin"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "compound",
    "intransitive"
  ],
  "translations": [
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "word": "تسلق"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "word": "ارتفاع"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "word": "حدث"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Erebî",
      "lang_code": "ar",
      "roman": "qām",
      "word": "قام"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Farisî",
      "lang_code": "fa",
      "word": "بلند شدن"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Farisî",
      "lang_code": "fa",
      "word": "فرارسیدن"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "climb"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "elevation"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "rise"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "conspicuousness"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "incidence"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "prominence"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "prominency"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "supervene"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "violent death"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "climb up"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "happen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "çıkmak"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "tırmanmak"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "yükselme"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "yükselmek"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "başarı"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Tirkî",
      "lang_code": "tr",
      "word": "girmek"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hilketin"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî",
    "Kurmancî"
  ],
  "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin",
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "Navdêr",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "hewaketin, livîna ber bi jor, meşîna ber bi cihek bilind ve"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "bone, minasebet"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "çêbûn, peydabûn"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "feminine"
  ],
  "word": "hilketin"
}

Download raw JSONL data for hilketin meaning in Kurmancî (25.3kB)

{
  "called_from": "parserfns/1191",
  "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY",
  "path": [
    "hilketin",
    "Template:ku-tewandin",
    "#ifeq",
    "#ifeq",
    "TEMPLATE_NAME",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Lêker",
  "title": "hilketin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parserfns/1191",
  "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY",
  "path": [
    "hilketin",
    "Template:ku-tewandin",
    "#ifeq",
    "#ifeq",
    "TEMPLATE_NAME",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Lêker",
  "title": "hilketin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parserfns/1191",
  "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY",
  "path": [
    "hilketin",
    "Template:ku-tewandin",
    "#ifeq",
    "#ifeq",
    "TEMPLATE_NAME",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Lêker",
  "title": "hilketin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parserfns/1191",
  "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY",
  "path": [
    "hilketin",
    "Template:ku-tewandin",
    "#ifeq",
    "#ifeq",
    "TEMPLATE_NAME",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY",
    "PAGESINCATEGORY"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Lêker",
  "title": "hilketin",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.