See hilketin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî yên hevedudanî bi ketin", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"ketin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "hilketî" }, { "word": "hilkev" }, { "word": "hilkevî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji hil- + ketin.", "forms": [ { "form": "hildikevim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildikevî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildikeve", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildikevin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hilkeve", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hilkevin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hilketim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilketî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilket", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hil –kev–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "hil –ket–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez hildikevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilnakevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hildikevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilnakevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildikeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnakeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hildikevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilnakevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hildikevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilnakevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildikevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnakevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hildiketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilnediketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketibûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketibûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hildiketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilnediketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketibûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketibûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildiket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnediket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hildiketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilnediketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hildiketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilnediketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildiketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnediketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilkevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilnekevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilketibim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilneketibim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilkevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilnekevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilketibî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilneketibî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilkeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnekeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibe", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibe", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilneketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilneketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketime", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketime", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketibûme", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketibûme", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketiyî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketiyî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketibûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketibûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibûye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibûye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilkevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilnekevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilketibim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilkevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilnekevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilketibî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilkeve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnekeve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilkevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilnekevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilneketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilkevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilnekevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilkevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnekevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilketama", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilneketama", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilketibûma", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibûma", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilketayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilneketayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilketibûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketa", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketa", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûya", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûya", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilneketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilneketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilketama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilneketama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilketibûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilneketibûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilketayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilneketayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilketibûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilneketibûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketa", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketa", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilneketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilneketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilneketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilneketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilkeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilnekeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "هلکهتن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "helkeftin" }, { "form": "helketin" }, { "form": "helkewtin" }, { "form": "hilkeftin" }, { "form": "hilkewtin" }, { "form": "hildan" }, { "form": "hilkirin" } ], "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hewa ketin, ber bi jor livîn, çûn serî, meşîn cihek bilindtir" ], "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-verb-C4ZtyleE" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "hilçûn" }, { "word": "hilhatin" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "intransitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تسلق" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "ارتفاع" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "حدث" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "qām", "word": "قام" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "بلند شدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرارسیدن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "climb" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "elevation" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "rise" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "conspicuousness" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "incidence" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prominence" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prominency" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "supervene" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "violent death" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "climb up" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "happen" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çıkmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tırmanmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "yükselme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "yükselmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "başarı" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "girmek" } ], "word": "hilketin" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hewaketin, livîna ber bi jor, meşîna ber bi cihek bilind ve" ], "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-noun-XXgsyQoZ" }, { "glosses": [ "bone, minasebet" ], "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-noun-y0~yZL9w" }, { "glosses": [ "çêbûn, peydabûn" ], "id": "ku-hilketin-ku-noun-Vb2~awry" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "hilketin" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî yên hevedudanî bi ketin", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"hilketin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"ketin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)" ], "derived": [ { "word": "hilketî" }, { "word": "hilkev" }, { "word": "hilkevî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji hil- + ketin.", "forms": [ { "form": "hildikevim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildikevî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildikeve", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildikevin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hilkeve", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hilkevin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hilketim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilketî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilket", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hil –kev–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "hil –ket–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hilketin\n(pêkhatî, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez hildikevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilnakevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hildikevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilnakevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildikeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnakeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hildikevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilnakevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hildikevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilnakevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildikevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnakevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hildiketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilnediketim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketibûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketibûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hildiketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilnediketî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketibûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketibûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildiket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnediket", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hildiketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilnediketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hildiketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilnediketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildiketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnediketin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilkevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilnekevim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilketibim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilneketibim", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilkevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilnekevî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilketibî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilneketibî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilkeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnekeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibe", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibe", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilneketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilneketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketime", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketime", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez hilketibûme", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilneketibûme", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketiyî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketiyî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hilketibûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilneketibûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketiye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibûye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibûye", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hilketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilneketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilneketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketine", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hilketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilneketibûne", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilkevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilnekevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilketibim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilkevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilnekevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilketibî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilkeve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnekeve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilkevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilnekevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilneketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilkevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilnekevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilkevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnekevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilketama", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilneketama", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilketibûma", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilneketibûma", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilketayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilneketayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilketibûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilneketibûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketa", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketa", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûya", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûya", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilneketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilneketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilneketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketana", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilneketibûna", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilketama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilneketama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilketibûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilneketibûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilketayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilneketayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilketibûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilneketibûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketa", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketa", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilneketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilneketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilneketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilneketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilneketibûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilkeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilnekeve", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hilkevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hilnekevin", "source": "Tewandin:hilketin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "هلکهتن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "helkeftin" }, { "form": "helketin" }, { "form": "helkewtin" }, { "form": "hilkeftin" }, { "form": "hilkewtin" }, { "form": "hildan" }, { "form": "hilkirin" } ], "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hewa ketin, ber bi jor livîn, çûn serî, meşîn cihek bilindtir" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "hilçûn" }, { "word": "hilhatin" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "intransitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تسلق" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "ارتفاع" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "حدث" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "qām", "word": "قام" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "بلند شدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرارسیدن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "climb" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "elevation" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "rise" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "conspicuousness" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "incidence" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prominence" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prominency" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "supervene" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "violent death" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "climb up" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "happen" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çıkmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tırmanmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "yükselme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "yükselmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "başarı" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "girmek" } ], "word": "hilketin" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "hil·ke·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hewaketin, livîna ber bi jor, meşîna ber bi cihek bilind ve" ] }, { "glosses": [ "bone, minasebet" ] }, { "glosses": [ "çêbûn, peydabûn" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/hɪlkɛˈtɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "hilketin" }
Download raw JSONL data for hilketin meaning in Kurmancî (25.3kB)
{ "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hilketin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hilketin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hilketin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hilketin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hilketin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hilketin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hilketin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hilketin", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.