See revîn in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -în", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî ji proto-îranî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Proto-îranî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"revîn\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"revîn\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "reviyayî" }, { "word": "revî" }, { "word": "revok" }, { "word": "revokî" }, { "raw_tags": [ "biwêj" ], "word": "ji ber ecela xwe revîn" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji rev + -în.\n* proto-îranî: *rem (\"çûn, livîn\")\n:partî: 'hr'm- (\"rakirin\"), nyr'm- (\"ragirtin\")\n:pehlewî: 'hr'm- /ehram-/ (\"rakirin\")\n:farisî: remîden / rem- (\"revîn\") … ^(alfabeya arî)\n:belûçî: remit / rem- (\"revîn\")\n:kurmancî: revîn / -rev- (\"revîn\")\n:zazakî: remayen / rem- (\"revîn\")\nÇavkanî: Cheung p.312", "forms": [ { "form": "direvim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "direvî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "direve", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "direvin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bireve", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "birevin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "revîm", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviyam", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "revî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviyayî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "revî", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviya", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviyan", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–rev–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera revîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–revî– / –reviya–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera revîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez direvim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez narevim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîm / reviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîm / nereviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu direvî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu narevî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu revî / reviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nerevî / nereviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nareve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revî / reviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevî / nereviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em direvin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em narevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîn / reviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîn / nereviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn direvin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn narevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîn / reviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîn / nereviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direvin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew narevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîn / reviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîn / nereviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez direviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nedireviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîbûm / reviyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîbûm / nereviyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu direviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nedireviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu revîbûyî / reviyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nerevîbûyî / nereviyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedireviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbû / reviyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbû / nereviyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "em direviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nedireviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîbûn / reviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîbûn / nereviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn direviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nedireviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîbûn / reviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîbûn / nereviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedireviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbûn / reviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbûn / nereviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê birevim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nerevim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê revîbim / reviyabim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nerevîbim / nereviyabim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê birevî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nerevî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê revîbî / reviyabî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nerevîbî / nereviyabî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bireve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nereve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbe / reviyabe", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbe / nereviyabe", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê revîbin / reviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê revîbin / reviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbin / reviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîme / reviyame", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîme / nereviyame", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîbûme / reviyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîbûme / nereviyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu reviyî / reviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nereviyî / nereviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu revîbûyiye / reviyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nerevîbûyiye / nereviyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew reviye / reviyaye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nereviye / nereviyaye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbûye / reviyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbûye / nereviyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîne / reviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîne / nereviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîbûne / reviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîbûne / nereviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîne / reviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîne / nereviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîbûne / reviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîbûne / nereviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîne / reviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîne / nereviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbûne / reviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbûne / nereviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez birevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nerevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez revîbim / reviyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nerevîbim / nereviyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu birevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nerevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu revîbî / reviyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nerevîbî / nereviyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bireve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nereve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbe / reviyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbe / nereviyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em birevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nerevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em revîbin / reviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn birevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nerevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn revîbin / reviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew birevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbin / reviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bireviyama", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nereviyama", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez revîbûma / reviyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nerevîbûma / nereviyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bireviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nereviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu revîbûyayî / reviyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nerevîbûyayî / nereviyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bireviyaya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nereviyaya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbûya / reviyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbûya / nereviyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bireviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nereviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em revîbûna / reviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bireviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nereviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn revîbûna / reviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bireviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nereviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbûna / reviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bireviyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nereviyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê revîbûma / reviyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nerevîbûma / nereviyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bireviyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nereviyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê revîbûyayî / reviyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nerevîbûyayî / nereviyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bireviyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nereviyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbûya / reviyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbûya / nereviyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bireviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nereviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê revîbûna / reviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bireviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nereviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê revîbûna / reviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bireviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nereviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbûna / reviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bireve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) nereve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ڕهڤین", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "revan" }, { "form": "reviyan" }, { "form": "revîyan" }, { "form": "revyan" }, { "form": "rivîn" } ], "hyphenation": "re·vîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Melayê Cizîrî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Melayê Cizîrî, Dîwana Melayê Cizirî, ~1640", "text": "'işqa xedar sohtî sitar nêv me û yar sed sûr-i bûŞahî cevîn xem jî revîn marê şevîn îsand evînDerd û bela wên çûn hela 'umrek Mela mehcûr-i bû" } ], "glosses": [ "Zû ji derekê dûr ketin daku ji belayekê rizgar bibe." ], "id": "ku-revîn-ku-verb-Bz2tv4xJ" }, { "glosses": [ "koç kirin, koçber bûn" ], "id": "ku-revîn-ku-verb-BxE4R5FF" }, { "glosses": [ "çûn li gel yarê/a xwe" ], "id": "ku-revîn-ku-verb--2mM1K0E" }, { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mela Mûsayê Hekarî, Amadekar: Hêmin Omer, Durrû’l Mecalîs, 2022 [\"1857\"], r. 115", "text": "...bi emrê Xudê şahînekê lêda û cewahîr ji dest pîrî reviya, ber hewa bû." } ], "glosses": [ "ketin" ], "id": "ku-revîn-ku-verb-3luY1M5L" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/rɛˈviːn/" } ], "tags": [ "intransitive", "proper-noun" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "fliehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "meiden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "flüchten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausgerissen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Ausflucht" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Rennen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausreißen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entkommen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entschlüpfen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entweichen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entziehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herausbrechen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "springen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "verflüchtigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "geflohen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Entkommen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausbrechen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "die Flucht ergreifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "durchbrennen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entfliehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entgehen" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "utéct" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "逃" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "奔逃" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "奔" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "flygte" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "هرب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "فر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تهرب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التولي" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الفل" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الكسرة" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "المحیص" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "النفار" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الهرب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الهروب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الهزیمى" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "مفر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "منهزم" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "مهزوم" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "در رفتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "دررفتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "رهایی" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "روپنهان کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرارکردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گریختن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "تازیدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "رستن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گریز" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "دویدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرار کردن" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "paeta" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "karata" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "s'enfuir" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "vluchten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "wegvluchten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ontsnappen" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "flee" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "escape" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "run away" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "run" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "abscond" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "beat a retreat" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "run off" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "elope" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "decamp" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "escapement" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "fleeing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "jink" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "lam" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "runaround" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "scamper" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "stampede" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "take a powder" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "scappare, fuggire" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "flýja" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "逃げる" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "にげる" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "fugere" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "terga vertere" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "pobegne", "word": "побегне" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "word": "napushti)" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "ubegatʹ", "word": "убегать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "ubežatʹ", "word": "убежать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "udiratʹ", "word": "удирать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "udratʹ", "word": "удрать" }, { "lang": "slaviya dêrê ya kevn", "lang_code": "cu", "roman": "běžati", "word": "бѣжати" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "fly" }, { "lang": "Telûgûyî", "lang_code": "te", "roman": "pāripōvu", "word": "పారిపోవు" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaçmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "cicozlamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "fertik çekmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "firar etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaçılmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zamk etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tüymek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gazlamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kuskunu koparmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zamkinos etmek" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "word": "ffoi" } ], "word": "revîn" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "re·vîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Gotarên bê beşa mane", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ], "id": "ku-revîn-ku-noun-cV~yf47J" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/rɛˈviːn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaçma" } ], "word": "revîn" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -în", "Peyvên kurmancî ji proto-îranî", "Proto-îranî", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"revîn\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"revîn\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)" ], "derived": [ { "word": "reviyayî" }, { "word": "revî" }, { "word": "revok" }, { "word": "revokî" }, { "raw_tags": [ "biwêj" ], "word": "ji ber ecela xwe revîn" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji rev + -în.\n* proto-îranî: *rem (\"çûn, livîn\")\n:partî: 'hr'm- (\"rakirin\"), nyr'm- (\"ragirtin\")\n:pehlewî: 'hr'm- /ehram-/ (\"rakirin\")\n:farisî: remîden / rem- (\"revîn\") … ^(alfabeya arî)\n:belûçî: remit / rem- (\"revîn\")\n:kurmancî: revîn / -rev- (\"revîn\")\n:zazakî: remayen / rem- (\"revîn\")\nÇavkanî: Cheung p.312", "forms": [ { "form": "direvim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "direvî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "direve", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "direvin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bireve", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "birevin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "revîm", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviyam", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "revî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviyayî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "revî", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviya", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "reviyan", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–rev–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera revîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–revî– / –reviya–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera revîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez direvim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez narevim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîm / reviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîm / nereviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu direvî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu narevî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu revî / reviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nerevî / nereviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nareve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revî / reviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevî / nereviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em direvin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em narevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîn / reviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîn / nereviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn direvin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn narevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîn / reviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîn / nereviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direvin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew narevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîn / reviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîn / nereviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez direviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nedireviyam", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîbûm / reviyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîbûm / nereviyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu direviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nedireviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu revîbûyî / reviyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nerevîbûyî / nereviyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedireviya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbû / reviyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbû / nereviyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "em direviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nedireviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîbûn / reviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîbûn / nereviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn direviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nedireviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîbûn / reviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîbûn / nereviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew direviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedireviyan", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbûn / reviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbûn / nereviyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê birevim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nerevim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê revîbim / reviyabim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nerevîbim / nereviyabim", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê birevî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nerevî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê revîbî / reviyabî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nerevîbî / nereviyabî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bireve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nereve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbe / reviyabe", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbe / nereviyabe", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê revîbin / reviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê revîbin / reviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbin / reviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîme / reviyame", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîme / nereviyame", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez revîbûme / reviyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nerevîbûme / nereviyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu reviyî / reviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nereviyî / nereviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu revîbûyiye / reviyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nerevîbûyiye / nereviyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew reviye / reviyaye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nereviye / nereviyaye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbûye / reviyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbûye / nereviyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîne / reviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîne / nereviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em revîbûne / reviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nerevîbûne / nereviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîne / reviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîne / nereviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn revîbûne / reviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nerevîbûne / nereviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîne / reviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîne / nereviyane", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew revîbûne / reviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nerevîbûne / nereviyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez birevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nerevim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez revîbim / reviyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nerevîbim / nereviyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu birevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nerevî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu revîbî / reviyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nerevîbî / nereviyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bireve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nereve", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbe / reviyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbe / nereviyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em birevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nerevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em revîbin / reviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn birevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nerevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn revîbin / reviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew birevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbin / reviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbin / nereviyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bireviyama", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nereviyama", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez revîbûma / reviyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nerevîbûma / nereviyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bireviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nereviyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu revîbûyayî / reviyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nerevîbûyayî / nereviyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bireviyaya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nereviyaya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbûya / reviyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbûya / nereviyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bireviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nereviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em revîbûna / reviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bireviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nereviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn revîbûna / reviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bireviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nereviyana", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew revîbûna / reviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bireviyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nereviyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê revîbûma / reviyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nerevîbûma / nereviyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bireviyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nereviyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê revîbûyayî / reviyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nerevîbûyayî / nereviyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bireviyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nereviyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbûya / reviyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbûya / nereviyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bireviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nereviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê revîbûna / reviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bireviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nereviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê revîbûna / reviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bireviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nereviyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê revîbûna / reviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nerevîbûna / nereviyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bireve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) nereve", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) birevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) nerevin", "source": "Tewandin:revîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ڕهڤین", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "revan" }, { "form": "reviyan" }, { "form": "revîyan" }, { "form": "revyan" }, { "form": "rivîn" } ], "hyphenation": "re·vîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên ji Melayê Cizîrî", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Melayê Cizîrî, Dîwana Melayê Cizirî, ~1640", "text": "'işqa xedar sohtî sitar nêv me û yar sed sûr-i bûŞahî cevîn xem jî revîn marê şevîn îsand evînDerd û bela wên çûn hela 'umrek Mela mehcûr-i bû" } ], "glosses": [ "Zû ji derekê dûr ketin daku ji belayekê rizgar bibe." ] }, { "glosses": [ "koç kirin, koçber bûn" ] }, { "glosses": [ "çûn li gel yarê/a xwe" ] }, { "categories": [ "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mela Mûsayê Hekarî, Amadekar: Hêmin Omer, Durrû’l Mecalîs, 2022 [\"1857\"], r. 115", "text": "...bi emrê Xudê şahînekê lêda û cewahîr ji dest pîrî reviya, ber hewa bû." } ], "glosses": [ "ketin" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/rɛˈviːn/" } ], "tags": [ "intransitive", "proper-noun" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "fliehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "meiden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "flüchten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausgerissen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Ausflucht" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Rennen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausreißen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entkommen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entschlüpfen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entweichen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entziehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herausbrechen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "springen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "verflüchtigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "geflohen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Entkommen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausbrechen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "die Flucht ergreifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "durchbrennen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entfliehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entgehen" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "utéct" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "逃" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "奔逃" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "奔" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "flygte" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "هرب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "فر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تهرب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التولي" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الفل" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الكسرة" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "المحیص" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "النفار" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الهرب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الهروب" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الهزیمى" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "مفر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "منهزم" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "مهزوم" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "در رفتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "دررفتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "رهایی" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "روپنهان کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرارکردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گریختن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "تازیدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "رستن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گریز" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "دویدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرار کردن" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "paeta" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "karata" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "s'enfuir" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "vluchten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "wegvluchten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ontsnappen" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "flee" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "escape" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "run away" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "run" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "abscond" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "beat a retreat" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "run off" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "elope" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "decamp" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "escapement" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "fleeing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "jink" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "lam" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "runaround" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "scamper" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "stampede" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "take a powder" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "scappare, fuggire" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "flýja" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "逃げる" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "にげる" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "fugere" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "terga vertere" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "pobegne", "word": "побегне" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "word": "napushti)" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "ubegatʹ", "word": "убегать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "ubežatʹ", "word": "убежать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "udiratʹ", "word": "удирать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "udratʹ", "word": "удрать" }, { "lang": "slaviya dêrê ya kevn", "lang_code": "cu", "roman": "běžati", "word": "бѣжати" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "fly" }, { "lang": "Telûgûyî", "lang_code": "te", "roman": "pāripōvu", "word": "పారిపోవు" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaçmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "cicozlamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "fertik çekmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "firar etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaçılmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zamk etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tüymek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gazlamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kuskunu koparmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zamkinos etmek" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "word": "ffoi" } ], "word": "revîn" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "re·vîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Gotarên bê beşa mane" ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/rɛˈviːn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaçma" } ], "word": "revîn" }
Download raw JSONL data for revîn meaning in Kurmancî (32.2kB)
{ "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "revîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "revîn", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "revîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "revîn", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "revîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "revîn", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "revîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "revîn", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.