See daxistin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira da-", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"daxistin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"daxistin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"xistin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "daxistî" }, { "word": "daxer" }, { "word": "daxerk" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji da- + xistin.", "forms": [ { "form": "dadixim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadixî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadixe", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadixin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "daxe", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "daxin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "da –x–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera daxistin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "da –xist–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera daxistin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez dadixim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez danaxim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu dadixî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu danaxî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadixe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danaxe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em dadixin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em danaxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn dadixin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn danaxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadixin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danaxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê daxim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê danexim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê daxî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê danexî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê daxe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danexe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez daxim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez danexim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu daxî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu danexî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew daxe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danexe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em daxin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em danexin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn daxin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn danexin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew daxin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danexin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) daxe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) danexe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "داخستن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "daêxistin" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Feqiyê Teyran", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Nimûne bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "text": "Derî daxe daku sarma neyê hindir." }, { "ref": "Feqiyê Teyran,", "text": "Wesfên ti mehbûban (B.)\nU daxêt gul heyat in (Hej. A. B.)\nJi nexmeya medhan xuban (S. A.)" } ], "glosses": [ "Girtin, qepitandin, qifilandin, qifl kirin, qerase kirin." ], "id": "ku-daxistin-ku-verb-hqOA5Ste" }, { "glosses": [ "Xistin, êxistin, da-anîn, anîn jêr, anîn xwarê, ji cihek bilind anîn derek nizmtir." ], "id": "ku-daxistin-ku-verb-XSWWs28-" }, { "glosses": [ "Berjêranîna tiştekî ji dereke berjor." ], "id": "ku-daxistin-ku-verb-wuAStJuu" }, { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kompûternasî bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Nimûne bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "text": "Min îro gerokekê daxist." } ], "glosses": [ "Ji înternetê anîna tiştekî (wêne, dosye, bername...)." ], "id": "ku-daxistin-ku-verb-vRAz6C7U", "topics": [ "computing" ] }, { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Nimûne bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "text": "Barê kerê daxe." } ], "glosses": [ "Barekî ji derekî valakirin." ], "id": "ku-daxistin-ku-verb-RcdHSG7U" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "afsluit" }, { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "toemaak" }, { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "mbyll" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "schließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "verschließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zuschließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zumachen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Ermässigung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Herabnehmen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "Rabatt" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Reduktion" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Rückstufung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Senke" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "absetzen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abwerten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entwerten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ermässigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "erniedrigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herunterdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herunterholen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herunterladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hinunterbringen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "nachlassen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "senken" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "关" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "låse" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "lukke" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "ŝlosi" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "fermi" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پایین آوردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "داونلود کردن" }, { "lang": "Ferî", "lang_code": "fo", "word": "læsa" }, { "lang": "Ferî", "lang_code": "fo", "word": "lata aftur" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "sulkea" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "lukita" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "fermer" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "skoattelje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "ôfskoattelje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "tichtdwaan" }, { "lang": "Gaelîka skotî", "lang_code": "gd", "word": "glas" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "op slot doen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "sluiten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "afsluiten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dichtdoen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dichtmaken" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "toedoen" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "סגר" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "סכר" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "fordyttan" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "lucan" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "close" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "shut" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "lock" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "take down" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "from the off" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "secure" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "obturation" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "occluding" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "shutting" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "snib" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "barring" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "close down" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "obturate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "depreciate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "unload" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "chiudere" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "serrare a chiave" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "tancar amb clau" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "tancar" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "claudere" }, { "lang": "Mayayiya yukatekî", "lang_code": "yua", "word": "k’alik" }, { "lang": "Papyamentoyî", "lang_code": "pap", "word": "sera" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "zamykać" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "fechar" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "încuia" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "închide" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "zakrytʹ", "word": "закрыть" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "zakryvatʹ", "word": "закрывать" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "cerrar" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "cerrar con llave" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "stänga" }, { "lang": "Tagalogî", "lang_code": "tl", "word": "isará" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "düşürmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "inmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tenzil etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirgemek" }, { "lang": "Zuluyî", "lang_code": "zu", "word": "-khiya" }, { "lang": "Zuluyî", "lang_code": "zu", "word": "-vala" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "download" } ], "word": "daxistin" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Gotarên bê beşa mane", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ], "id": "ku-daxistin-ku-noun-cV~yf47J" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "eksiltme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indiriş" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "inzal" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tenzilat" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tenzilât" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirim" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "iskonto" } ], "word": "daxistin" }
{ "categories": [ "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira da-", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"daxistin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"daxistin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"xistin\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "daxistî" }, { "word": "daxer" }, { "word": "daxerk" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji da- + xistin.", "forms": [ { "form": "dadixim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadixî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadixe", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadixin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "daxe", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "daxin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "daxist", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "da –x–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera daxistin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "da –xist–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera daxistin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez dadixim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez danaxim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu dadixî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu danaxî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadixe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danaxe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em dadixin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em danaxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn dadixin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn danaxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadixin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danaxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedixist", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexistibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê daxim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê danexim", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê daxî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê danexî", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê daxe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danexe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê daxistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danexistibe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexistiye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan daxistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danexistibûye", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez daxim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez danexim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu daxî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu danexî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew daxe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danexe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em daxin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em danexin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn daxin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn danexin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew daxin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danexin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan daxistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danexistibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan daxista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danexista", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan daxistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danexistibûya", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê daxista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danexista", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê daxistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danexistibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) daxe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) danexe", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) daxin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) danexin", "source": "Tewandin:daxistin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "داخستن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "daêxistin" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên ji Feqiyê Teyran", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "Nimûne bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "text": "Derî daxe daku sarma neyê hindir." }, { "ref": "Feqiyê Teyran,", "text": "Wesfên ti mehbûban (B.)\nU daxêt gul heyat in (Hej. A. B.)\nJi nexmeya medhan xuban (S. A.)" } ], "glosses": [ "Girtin, qepitandin, qifilandin, qifl kirin, qerase kirin." ] }, { "glosses": [ "Xistin, êxistin, da-anîn, anîn jêr, anîn xwarê, ji cihek bilind anîn derek nizmtir." ] }, { "glosses": [ "Berjêranîna tiştekî ji dereke berjor." ] }, { "categories": [ "Kompûternasî bi kurmancî", "Nimûne bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "text": "Min îro gerokekê daxist." } ], "glosses": [ "Ji înternetê anîna tiştekî (wêne, dosye, bername...)." ], "topics": [ "computing" ] }, { "categories": [ "Nimûne bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "text": "Barê kerê daxe." } ], "glosses": [ "Barekî ji derekî valakirin." ] } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "afsluit" }, { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "toemaak" }, { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "mbyll" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "schließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "verschließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zuschließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zumachen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Ermässigung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Herabnehmen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "Rabatt" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Reduktion" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Rückstufung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Senke" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "absetzen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abwerten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "entwerten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ermässigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "erniedrigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herunterdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herunterholen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herunterladen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hinunterbringen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "nachlassen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "senken" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "关" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "låse" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "lukke" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "ŝlosi" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "fermi" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پایین آوردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "داونلود کردن" }, { "lang": "Ferî", "lang_code": "fo", "word": "læsa" }, { "lang": "Ferî", "lang_code": "fo", "word": "lata aftur" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "sulkea" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "lukita" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "fermer" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "skoattelje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "ôfskoattelje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "tichtdwaan" }, { "lang": "Gaelîka skotî", "lang_code": "gd", "word": "glas" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "op slot doen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "sluiten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "afsluiten" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dichtdoen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dichtmaken" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "toedoen" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "סגר" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "סכר" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "fordyttan" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "lucan" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "close" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "shut" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "lock" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "take down" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "from the off" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "secure" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "obturation" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "occluding" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "shutting" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "snib" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "barring" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "close down" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "obturate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "depreciate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "unload" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "chiudere" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "serrare a chiave" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "tancar amb clau" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "tancar" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "claudere" }, { "lang": "Mayayiya yukatekî", "lang_code": "yua", "word": "k’alik" }, { "lang": "Papyamentoyî", "lang_code": "pap", "word": "sera" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "zamykać" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "fechar" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "încuia" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "închide" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "zakrytʹ", "word": "закрыть" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "zakryvatʹ", "word": "закрывать" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "cerrar" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "cerrar con llave" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "stänga" }, { "lang": "Tagalogî", "lang_code": "tl", "word": "isará" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "düşürmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "inmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tenzil etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirgemek" }, { "lang": "Zuluyî", "lang_code": "zu", "word": "-khiya" }, { "lang": "Zuluyî", "lang_code": "zu", "word": "-vala" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "download" } ], "word": "daxistin" } { "categories": [ "Kurmancî" ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Gotarên bê beşa mane" ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ] } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "eksiltme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indiriş" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "inzal" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tenzilat" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tenzilât" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "indirim" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "iskonto" } ], "word": "daxistin" }
Download raw JSONL data for daxistin meaning in Kurmancî (30.7kB)
{ "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "daxistin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "daxistin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "daxistin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "daxistin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "daxistin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "daxistin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "daxistin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "daxistin", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.