"weşîn" meaning in Kurde

See weşîn in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Forms: ez diweşim [present, affirmative], ez naweşim [present, negative], ez diweşime [present, progressive, affirmative], ez naweşime [present, progressive, negative], tu diweşî [present, affirmative], tu naweşî [present, negative], tu diweşîye [present, progressive, affirmative], tu naweşîye [present, progressive, negative], ew diweşe [present, affirmative], ew naweşe [present, negative], ew diweşîye [present, progressive, affirmative], ew naweşîye [present, progressive, negative], em diweşin [present, affirmative], em naweşin [present, negative], em diweşine [present, progressive, affirmative], em naweşine [present, progressive, negative], hûn diweşin [present, affirmative], hûn naweşin [present, negative], hûn diweşine [present, progressive, affirmative], hûn naweşine [present, progressive, negative], ew diweşin [present, affirmative], ew naweşin [present, negative], ew diweşine [present, progressive, affirmative], ew naweşine [present, progressive, negative], ez biweşim [subjunctive, affirmative], ez neweşim [subjunctive, negative], ez ê biweşim [future, affirmative], ez ê neweşim [future, negative], tu biweşî [subjunctive, affirmative], tu neweşî [subjunctive, negative], tu yê biweşî [future, affirmative], tu yê neweşî [future, negative], ew biweşe [subjunctive, affirmative], ew neweşe [subjunctive, negative], ew ê biweşe [future, affirmative], ew ê neweşe [future, negative], em biweşin [subjunctive, affirmative], em neweşin [subjunctive, negative], em ê biweşin [future, affirmative], em ê neweşin [future, negative], hûn biweşin [subjunctive, affirmative], hûn neweşin [subjunctive, negative], hûn ê biweşin [future, affirmative], hûn ê neweşin [future, negative], ew biweşin [subjunctive, affirmative], ew neweşin [subjunctive, negative], ew ê biweşin [future, affirmative], ew ê neweşin [future, negative], (tu) biweşe [imperative, affirmative], (tu) neweşe [imperative, negative], (hûn) biweşin [imperative, affirmative], (hûn) neweşin [imperative, negative], ez weşîm [preterite, affirmative], ez neweşîm [preterite, negative], ez diweşîm [imperfect, affirmative], ez nediweşîm [imperfect, negative], tu weşî(y) [preterite, affirmative], tu neweşî(y) [preterite, negative], tu diweşî(y) [imperfect, affirmative], tu nediweşîm [imperfect, negative], ew weşî [preterite, affirmative], ew neweşî [preterite, negative], ew diweşî [imperfect, affirmative], ew nediweşî [imperfect, negative], em weşîn [preterite, affirmative], em neweşîn [preterite, negative], em diweşîn [imperfect, affirmative], em nediweşîn [imperfect, negative], hûn weşîn [preterite, affirmative], hûn neweşîn [preterite, negative], hûn diweşîn [imperfect, affirmative], hûn nediweşîn [imperfect, negative], ew weşîn [preterite, affirmative], ew neweşîn [preterite, negative], ew diweşîn [imperfect, affirmative], ew nediweşîn [imperfect, negative], ez weşîme [perfect, affirmative], ez neweşîme [perfect, negative], ez diweşîme [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], ez nediweşîme [imperfect, narrative, negative], tu weşîyî [perfect, affirmative], tu neweşîyî [perfect, negative], tu diweşîyî [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], tu nediweşîyî [imperfect, narrative, negative], ew weşîye [perfect, affirmative], ew neweşîye [perfect, negative], ew diweşîye [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], ew nediweşîye [imperfect, narrative, negative], em weşîne [perfect, affirmative], em neweşîne [perfect, negative], em diweşîne [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], em nediweşîne [imperfect, narrative, negative], hûn weşîne [perfect, affirmative], hûn neweşîne [perfect, negative], hûn diweşîne [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], hûn nediweşîne [imperfect, narrative, negative], ew weşîne [perfect, affirmative], ew neweşîne [perfect, negative], ew diweşîne [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], ew nediweşîne [imperfect, narrative, negative]
  1. Radical du présent : -weş- ; radical du passé : -weşî-
    Sense id: fr-weşîn-ku-verb-~u8aTI~2
  2. Tomber (pour les feuilles d'un arbre).
    Sense id: fr-weşîn-ku-verb-gRr1d4JV Categories (other): Lexique en kurde de la botanique Topics: botany
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Derived forms: weşan Derived forms (verbe): weşandin Related terms: dar, pel
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Conjugaison en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes intransitifs en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurde",
      "orig": "kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "weşan"
    },
    {
      "sense": "verbe",
      "word": "weşandin"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ez diweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez naweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez diweşime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez naweşime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu naweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu naweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em naweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em naweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn naweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn naweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez biweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez neweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê biweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê neweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu biweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu neweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê biweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê neweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew biweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê biweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê neweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) biweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) neweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez weşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez neweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez diweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez nediweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu weşî(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu neweşî(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşî(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu nediweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em weşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em neweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em nediweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn weşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn neweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn nediweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez weşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez neweşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez diweşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez nediweşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu weşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu neweşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu nediweşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em weşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em neweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em nediweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn weşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn neweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn nediweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurde",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "verbe simple"
  ],
  "related": [
    {
      "word": "dar"
    },
    {
      "word": "pel"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Radical du présent : -weş- ; radical du passé : -weşî-"
      ],
      "id": "fr-weşîn-ku-verb-~u8aTI~2"
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Lexique en kurde de la botanique",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Tomber (pour les feuilles d'un arbre)."
      ],
      "id": "fr-weşîn-ku-verb-gRr1d4JV",
      "topics": [
        "botany"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "intransitive"
  ],
  "word": "weşîn"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Conjugaison en kurde",
    "Verbes en kurde",
    "Verbes intransitifs en kurde",
    "kurde"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "weşan"
    },
    {
      "sense": "verbe",
      "word": "weşandin"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ez diweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez naweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez diweşime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez naweşime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu naweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu naweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em naweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em naweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn naweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn naweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew naweşine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez biweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez neweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê biweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê neweşim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu biweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu neweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê biweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê neweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew biweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê biweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê neweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) biweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) neweşe",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) biweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) neweşin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez weşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez neweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez diweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez nediweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu weşî(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu neweşî(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşî(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu nediweşîm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em weşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em neweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em nediweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn weşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn neweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn nediweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşîn",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez weşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez neweşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez diweşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez nediweşîme",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu weşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu neweşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu diweşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu nediweşîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em weşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em neweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em diweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em nediweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn weşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn neweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn diweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn nediweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew weşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew neweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew diweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew nediweşîne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurde",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "verbe simple"
  ],
  "related": [
    {
      "word": "dar"
    },
    {
      "word": "pel"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Radical du présent : -weş- ; radical du passé : -weşî-"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Lexique en kurde de la botanique"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Tomber (pour les feuilles d'un arbre)."
      ],
      "topics": [
        "botany"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "intransitive"
  ],
  "word": "weşîn"
}

Download raw JSONL data for weşîn meaning in Kurde (10.8kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurde dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-04 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.