See weşîn in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Conjugaison en kurde", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Verbes en kurde", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Verbes intransitifs en kurde", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurde", "orig": "kurde", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "weşan" }, { "sense": "verbe", "word": "weşandin" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "ez diweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez naweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez diweşime", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez naweşime", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu naweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu naweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em naweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em naweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn naweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn naweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez biweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez neweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê biweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê neweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu biweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu neweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê biweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê neweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew biweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê neweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em ê neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) biweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) neweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez weşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez neweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez diweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez nediweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu weşî(y)", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu neweşî(y)", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşî(y)", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu nediweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em weşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em neweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em nediweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn weşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn neweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn nediweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez weşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez neweşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez diweşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez nediweşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu weşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu neweşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu nediweşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em weşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em neweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em nediweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn weşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn neweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn nediweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] } ], "lang": "Kurde", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Verbe", "raw_tags": [ "verbe simple" ], "related": [ { "word": "dar" }, { "word": "pel" } ], "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "Radical du présent : -weş- ; radical du passé : -weşî-" ], "id": "fr-weşîn-ku-verb-~u8aTI~2" }, { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Lexique en kurde de la botanique", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Tomber (pour les feuilles d'un arbre)." ], "id": "fr-weşîn-ku-verb-gRr1d4JV", "topics": [ "botany" ] } ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ], "word": "weşîn" }
{ "categories": [ "Conjugaison en kurde", "Verbes en kurde", "Verbes intransitifs en kurde", "kurde" ], "derived": [ { "word": "weşan" }, { "sense": "verbe", "word": "weşandin" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "ez diweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez naweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez diweşime", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez naweşime", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu naweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu naweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em naweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em naweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn naweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn naweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew naweşine", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "present", "progressive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez biweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez neweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê biweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê neweşim", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu biweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu neweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê biweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê neweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew biweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê neweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em ê neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) biweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) neweşe", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) biweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) neweşin", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez weşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez neweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez diweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez nediweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu weşî(y)", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu neweşî(y)", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşî(y)", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu nediweşîm", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em weşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em neweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em nediweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn weşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn neweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn nediweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşîn", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez weşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez neweşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez diweşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ez nediweşîme", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu weşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu neweşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diweşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tu nediweşîyî", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşîye", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em weşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em neweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "em nediweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn weşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn neweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "hûn nediweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew weşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew neweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ew nediweşîne", "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/weşîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "narrative", "negative" ] } ], "lang": "Kurde", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Verbe", "raw_tags": [ "verbe simple" ], "related": [ { "word": "dar" }, { "word": "pel" } ], "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "Radical du présent : -weş- ; radical du passé : -weşî-" ] }, { "categories": [ "Lexique en kurde de la botanique" ], "glosses": [ "Tomber (pour les feuilles d'un arbre)." ], "topics": [ "botany" ] } ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ], "word": "weşîn" }
Download raw JSONL data for weşîn meaning in Kurde (10.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurde dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-04 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.