"flacher" meaning in Français

See flacher in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: \fla.ʃe\ Audio: LL-Q150 (fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav , LL-Q150 (fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz Jähnick-flacher.wav
Forms: flacher [infinitive, present], avoir flaché [infinitive, past], en flachant [gerund, present], en ayant flaché [gerund, past], flachant [participle, present], flaché [participle, past], je flache [indicative, present], tu flaches [indicative, present], il/elle/on flache [indicative, present], nous flachons [indicative, present], vous flachez [indicative, present], ils/elles flachent [indicative, present], j’ai flaché [indicative, past multiword-construction], tu as flaché [indicative, past multiword-construction], il/elle/on a flaché [indicative, past multiword-construction], nous avons flaché [indicative, past multiword-construction], vous avez flaché [indicative, past multiword-construction], ils/elles ont flaché [indicative, past multiword-construction], je flachais [indicative, imperfect], tu flachais [indicative, imperfect], il/elle/on flachait [indicative, imperfect], nous flachions [indicative, imperfect], vous flachiez [indicative, imperfect], ils/elles flachaient [indicative, imperfect], j’avais flaché [indicative, pluperfect], tu avais flaché [indicative, pluperfect], il/elle/on avait flaché [indicative, pluperfect], nous avions flaché [indicative, pluperfect], vous aviez flaché [indicative, pluperfect], ils/elles avaient flaché [indicative, pluperfect], je flachai [indicative, past], tu flachas [indicative, past], il/elle/on flacha [indicative, past], nous flachâmes [indicative, past], vous flachâtes [indicative, past], ils/elles flachèrent [indicative, past], j’eus flaché [indicative, past anterior], tu eus flaché [indicative, past anterior], il/elle/on eut flaché [indicative, past anterior], nous eûmes flaché [indicative, past anterior], vous eûtes flaché [indicative, past anterior], ils/elles eurent flaché [indicative, past anterior], je flacherai [indicative, future], tu flacheras [indicative, future], il/elle/on flachera [indicative, future], nous flacherons [indicative, future], vous flacherez [indicative, future], ils/elles flacheront [indicative, future], j’aurai flaché [indicative, future perfect], tu auras flaché [indicative, future perfect], il/elle/on aura flaché [indicative, future perfect], nous aurons flaché [indicative, future perfect], vous aurez flaché [indicative, future perfect], ils/elles auront flaché [indicative, future perfect], que je flache [subjunctive, present], que tu flaches [subjunctive, present], qu’il/elle/on flache [subjunctive, present], que nous flachions [subjunctive, present], que vous flachiez [subjunctive, present], qu’ils/elles flachent [subjunctive, present], que j’aie flaché [subjunctive, past], que tu aies flaché [subjunctive, past], qu’il/elle/on ait flaché [subjunctive, past], que nous ayons flaché [subjunctive, past], que vous ayez flaché [subjunctive, past], qu’ils/elles aient flaché [subjunctive, past], que je flachasse [subjunctive, imperfect], que tu flachasses [subjunctive, imperfect], qu’il/elle/on flachât [subjunctive, imperfect], que nous flachassions [subjunctive, imperfect], que vous flachassiez [subjunctive, imperfect], qu’ils/elles flachassent [subjunctive, imperfect], que j’eusse flaché [subjunctive, pluperfect], que tu eusses flaché [subjunctive, pluperfect], qu’il/elle/on eût flaché [subjunctive, pluperfect], que nous eussions flaché [subjunctive, pluperfect], que vous eussiez flaché [subjunctive, pluperfect], qu’ils/elles eussent flaché [subjunctive, pluperfect], je flacherais [conditional, present], tu flacherais [conditional, present], il/elle/on flacherait [conditional, present], nous flacherions [conditional, present], vous flacheriez [conditional, present], ils/elles flacheraient [conditional, present], j’aurais flaché [conditional, past], tu aurais flaché [conditional, past], il/elle/on aurait flaché [conditional, past], nous aurions flaché [conditional, past], vous auriez flaché [conditional, past], ils/elles auraient flaché [conditional, past], flache [imperative, present], flachons [imperative, present], flachez [imperative, present], aie flaché [imperative, past], ayons flaché [imperative, past], ayez flaché [imperative, past]
  1. Faire une entaille aux arbres pour y imprimer la marque du sceau.
    Sense id: fr-flacher-fr-verb-ac16tgUh
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated

Inflected forms

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Dénominaux en français",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Lemmes en français",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes du premier groupe en français",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes en français",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes transitifs en français",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Français",
      "orig": "français",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_texts": [
    "Dénominal de flache."
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "flacher",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "avoir flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\a.vwaʁ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flachant",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɑ̃ fla.ʃɑ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "gerund",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ayant flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɑ̃.n‿ɛ.jɑ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "gerund",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flachant",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃɑ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flaches",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flachons",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flachez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flachent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’ai flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿e fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu as flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty a fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on a flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿a fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous avons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿a.vɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous avez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿a.ve fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles ont flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿ɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flachais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flachais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flachait",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flachions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flachiez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flachaient",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’avais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu avais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on avait flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous avions flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿a.vjɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous aviez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿a.vje fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles avaient flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flachai",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flachas",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flacha",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flachâmes",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃam\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flachâtes",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃat\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flachèrent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃɛʁ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’eus flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu eus flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on eut flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous eûmes flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿ym fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous eûtes flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿yt fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles eurent flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿yʁ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flacherai",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flacheras",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flachera",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flacherons",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flacherez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flacheront",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’aurai flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿o.ʁe fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu auras flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty o.ʁa fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on aura flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿o.ʁa fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous aurons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿o.ʁɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous aurez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿o.ʁe fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles auront flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿o.ʁɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que je flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒə flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu flaches",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous flachions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu fla.ʃjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous flachiez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu fla.ʃje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles flachent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que j’aie flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒ‿ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu aies flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on ait flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous ayons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu.z‿ɛ.jɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous ayez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu.z‿ɛ.je fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles aient flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i/ɛ]l.z‿ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que je flachasse",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒə fla.ʃas\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu flachasses",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty fla.ʃas\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on flachât",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous flachassions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu fla.ʃa.sjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous flachassiez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu fla.ʃa.sje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles flachassent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl] fla.ʃas\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que j’eusse flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒ‿ys fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu eusses flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty ys fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on eût flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous eussions flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu.z‿y.sjɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous eussiez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu.z‿y.sje fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles eussent flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i/ɛ]l.z‿ys fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flacherais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flacherais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flacherait",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flacherions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃə.ʁjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flacheriez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃə.ʁje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flacheraient",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’aurais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu aurais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on aurait flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous aurions flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿o.ʁjɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous auriez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿o.ʁje fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles auraient flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flachons",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flachez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aie flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ayons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɛ.jɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ayez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɛ.je fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Français",
  "lang_code": "fr",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "1ᵉʳ groupe"
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Faire une entaille aux arbres pour y imprimer la marque du sceau."
      ],
      "id": "fr-flacher-fr-verb-ac16tgUh",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Eaux et forêts"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "\\fla.ʃe\\"
    },
    {
      "audio": "LL-Q150 (fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/5/5c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/5/5c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav.ogg",
      "raw_tags": [
        "France (Lyon)"
      ],
      "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q150 (fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav"
    },
    {
      "audio": "LL-Q150 (fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz Jähnick-flacher.wav",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav.ogg",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Somain (France)"
      ],
      "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q150 (fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz Jähnick-flacher.wav"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "transitive"
  ],
  "word": "flacher"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Dénominaux en français",
    "Lemmes en français",
    "Verbes du premier groupe en français",
    "Verbes en français",
    "Verbes transitifs en français",
    "français"
  ],
  "etymology_texts": [
    "Dénominal de flache."
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "flacher",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "avoir flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\a.vwaʁ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flachant",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɑ̃ fla.ʃɑ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "gerund",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ayant flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɑ̃.n‿ɛ.jɑ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "gerund",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flachant",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃɑ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flaches",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flachons",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flachez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flachent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’ai flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿e fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu as flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty a fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on a flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿a fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous avons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿a.vɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous avez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿a.ve fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles ont flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿ɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flachais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flachais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flachait",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flachions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flachiez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flachaient",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’avais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu avais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on avait flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous avions flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿a.vjɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous aviez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿a.vje fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles avaient flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿a.vɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flachai",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flachas",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flacha",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flachâmes",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃam\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flachâtes",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃat\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flachèrent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃɛʁ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’eus flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu eus flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on eut flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous eûmes flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿ym fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous eûtes flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿yt fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles eurent flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿yʁ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past anterior"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flacherai",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flacheras",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flachera",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flacherons",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flacherez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flacheront",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’aurai flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿o.ʁe fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu auras flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty o.ʁa fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on aura flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿o.ʁa fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous aurons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿o.ʁɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous aurez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿o.ʁe fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles auront flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿o.ʁɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "future perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que je flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒə flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu flaches",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous flachions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu fla.ʃjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous flachiez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu fla.ʃje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles flachent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl] flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que j’aie flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒ‿ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu aies flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on ait flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous ayons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu.z‿ɛ.jɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous ayez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu.z‿ɛ.je fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles aient flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i/ɛ]l.z‿ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que je flachasse",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒə fla.ʃas\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu flachasses",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty fla.ʃas\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on flachât",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃa\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous flachassions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu fla.ʃa.sjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous flachassiez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu fla.ʃa.sje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles flachassent",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[il/ɛl] fla.ʃas\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "imperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que j’eusse flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ʒ‿ys fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que tu eusses flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə ty ys fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’il/elle/on eût flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿y fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que nous eussions flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə nu.z‿y.sjɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "que vous eussiez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\kə vu.z‿y.sje fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qu’ils/elles eussent flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\k‿[i/ɛ]l.z‿ys fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je flacherais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒə fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu flacherais",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on flacherait",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl/ɔ̃] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous flacherions",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu fla.ʃə.ʁjɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous flacheriez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu fla.ʃə.ʁje\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles flacheraient",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[il/ɛl] fla.ʃ(ə.)ʁɛ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "j’aurais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ʒ‿o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu aurais flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ty o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "il/elle/on aurait flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i.l/ɛ.l/ɔ̃.n]‿o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nous aurions flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\nu.z‿o.ʁjɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vous auriez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\vu.z‿o.ʁje fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ils/elles auraient flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\[i/ɛ]l.z‿o.ʁɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flache",
      "ipas": [
        "\\flaʃ\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flachons",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃɔ̃\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flachez",
      "ipas": [
        "\\fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aie flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɛ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ayons flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɛ.jɔ̃ fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ayez flaché",
      "ipas": [
        "\\ɛ.je fla.ʃe\\"
      ],
      "source": "Conjugaison:français/flacher",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Français",
  "lang_code": "fr",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "1ᵉʳ groupe"
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Faire une entaille aux arbres pour y imprimer la marque du sceau."
      ],
      "raw_tags": [
        "Eaux et forêts"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "\\fla.ʃe\\"
    },
    {
      "audio": "LL-Q150 (fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/5/5c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/5/5c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav.ogg",
      "raw_tags": [
        "France (Lyon)"
      ],
      "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q150 (fra)-Lyokoï-flacher.wav"
    },
    {
      "audio": "LL-Q150 (fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz Jähnick-flacher.wav",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav/LL-Q150_(fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz_Jähnick-flacher.wav.ogg",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Somain (France)"
      ],
      "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q150 (fra)-Jérémy-Günther-Heinz Jähnick-flacher.wav"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "transitive"
  ],
  "word": "flacher"
}

Download raw JSONL data for flacher meaning in Français (15.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Français dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-04 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.