"isinye" meaning in Zulu

See isinye in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ísiːɲé/
Head templates: {{zu-noun|ísinyé|7|8|ízinyé}} ísinyé class 7 (plural ízinyé class 8) Inflection templates: {{zu-infl-noun|H|7|8|izinye}} Forms: ísinyé [canonical, class-7], ízinyé [class-8, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], isinye [error-unrecognized-form, singular], izinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural], sinye [error-unrecognized-form, singular], zinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural], esinyeni [locative, singular], ezinyeni [locative, plural], yisinye [error-unrecognized-form, singular], yizinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural], wesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], owesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], wezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], owezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], besinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], abesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], bezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], abezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], yesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], eyesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], yezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], eyezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], lesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], elesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], lezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], elezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], esinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], awesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], ezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], awezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], sesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], esesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], sezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], esezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], zesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], ezesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], zezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], ezezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], lwesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], olwesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], lwezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], olwezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], obesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], obezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], kwesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], okwesinye [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], kwezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], okwezinye [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive]
  1. bladder Categories (topical): Body
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ísinyé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "class-7"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ízinyé",
      "tags": [
        "class-8",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zu-infl-noun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esinyeni",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezinyeni",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yisinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yizinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "besinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ísinyé",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "ízinyé"
      },
      "expansion": "ísinyé class 7 (plural ízinyé class 8)",
      "name": "zu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "H",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "izinye"
      },
      "name": "zu-infl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Zulu",
  "lang_code": "zu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu nouns with tone H",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys",
          "parents": [
            "Terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "topical",
          "langcode": "zu",
          "name": "Body",
          "orig": "zu:Body",
          "parents": [
            "All topics",
            "Fundamental"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "bladder"
      ],
      "id": "en-isinye-zu-noun-O3IJwYy9",
      "links": [
        [
          "bladder",
          "bladder"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ísiːɲé/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "isinye"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ísinyé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "class-7"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ízinyé",
      "tags": [
        "class-8",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zu-infl-noun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esinyeni",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezinyeni",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yisinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yizinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "besinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwesinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwezinye",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ísinyé",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "ízinyé"
      },
      "expansion": "ísinyé class 7 (plural ízinyé class 8)",
      "name": "zu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "H",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "izinye"
      },
      "name": "zu-infl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Zulu",
  "lang_code": "zu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Zulu class 7 nouns",
        "Zulu entries with incorrect language header",
        "Zulu lemmas",
        "Zulu nouns",
        "Zulu nouns with tone H",
        "Zulu terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Zulu terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys",
        "zu:Body"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "bladder"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "bladder",
          "bladder"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ísiːɲé/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "isinye"
}

Download raw JSONL data for isinye meaning in Zulu (5.7kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'full form'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'simple form'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'copulative'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: isinye/Zulu 'substantive' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form', 'singular', 'possessive'}",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: isinye/Zulu 'substantive' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form', 'plural', 'possessive'}",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 1'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 2'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 3'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 4'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 5'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 6'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 7'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 8'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 9'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 10'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 11'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 14'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 15'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 17'",
  "path": [
    "isinye"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isinye",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Zulu dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.