"isibhedlela" meaning in Zulu

See isibhedlela in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /isibéɮeːla/
Etymology: From English hospital. Etymology templates: {{bor|zu|en|hospital}} English hospital Head templates: {{zu-noun|isibhédlela|7|8|izibhédlela}} isibhédlela class 7 (plural izibhédlela class 8) Inflection templates: {{zu-infl-noun|LLL|7|8|izibhedlela|shortloc=1}} Forms: isibhédlela [canonical, class-7], izibhédlela [class-8, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], isibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, singular], izibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural], sibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, singular], zibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural], esibhedlela [locative, singular], ezibhedlela [locative, plural], yisibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, singular], yizibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural], wesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], owesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], wezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], owezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], besibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], abesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], bezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], abezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], yesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], eyesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], yezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], eyezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], lesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], elesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], lezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], elezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], esibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], awesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], ezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], awezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], sesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], esesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], sezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], esezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], zesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], ezesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], zezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], ezezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], lwesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], olwesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], lwezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], olwezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], obesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], obezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], kwesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], okwesibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], kwezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], okwezibhedlela [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive]
  1. hospital
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "zu",
        "2": "en",
        "3": "hospital"
      },
      "expansion": "English hospital",
      "name": "bor"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From English hospital.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "isibhédlela",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "class-7"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izibhédlela",
      "tags": [
        "class-8",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zu-infl-noun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yisibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yizibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "besibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "isibhédlela",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "izibhédlela"
      },
      "expansion": "isibhédlela class 7 (plural izibhédlela class 8)",
      "name": "zu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "LLL",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "izibhedlela",
        "shortloc": "1"
      },
      "name": "zu-infl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Zulu",
  "lang_code": "zu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu nouns with short locative",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu nouns with tone LLL",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys",
          "parents": [
            "Terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "hospital"
      ],
      "id": "en-isibhedlela-zu-noun-iv48g97P",
      "links": [
        [
          "hospital",
          "hospital"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/isibéɮeːla/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "isibhedlela"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "zu",
        "2": "en",
        "3": "hospital"
      },
      "expansion": "English hospital",
      "name": "bor"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From English hospital.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "isibhédlela",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "class-7"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izibhédlela",
      "tags": [
        "class-8",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zu-infl-noun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yisibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yizibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "besibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwesibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwezibhedlela",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "isibhédlela",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "izibhédlela"
      },
      "expansion": "isibhédlela class 7 (plural izibhédlela class 8)",
      "name": "zu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "LLL",
        "2": "7",
        "3": "8",
        "4": "izibhedlela",
        "shortloc": "1"
      },
      "name": "zu-infl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Zulu",
  "lang_code": "zu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Zulu class 7 nouns",
        "Zulu entries with incorrect language header",
        "Zulu lemmas",
        "Zulu nouns",
        "Zulu nouns with short locative",
        "Zulu nouns with tone LLL",
        "Zulu terms borrowed from English",
        "Zulu terms derived from English",
        "Zulu terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Zulu terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "hospital"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "hospital",
          "hospital"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/isibéɮeːla/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "isibhedlela"
}

Download raw JSONL data for isibhedlela meaning in Zulu (6.2kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'full form'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'simple form'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'copulative'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: isibhedlela/Zulu 'substantive' base_tags={'possessive', 'singular', 'error-unrecognized-form'}",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: isibhedlela/Zulu 'substantive' base_tags={'plural', 'possessive', 'error-unrecognized-form'}",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 1'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 2'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 3'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 4'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 5'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 6'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 7'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 8'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 9'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 10'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 11'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 14'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 15'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 17'",
  "path": [
    "isibhedlela"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "isibhedlela",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Zulu dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.