"iqabi" meaning in Zulu

See iqabi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /íːǃaːɓí/
Etymology: From a Khoe language. Compare Khoekhoe ǂgaeb (“leaf”). Etymology templates: {{der|zu|khi-kho}} Khoe, {{cog|naq|ǂgaeb||leaf}} Khoekhoe ǂgaeb (“leaf”) Head templates: {{zu-noun|ī́qabí|5|6|amáqabí}} ī́qabí class 5 (plural amáqabí class 6) Inflection templates: {{zu-infl-noun|LH|5|6|amaqabi}} Forms: ī́qabí [canonical, class-5], amáqabí [class-6, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], iqabi [error-unrecognized-form, singular], amaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural], liqabi [error-unrecognized-form, singular], maqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural], eqabini [locative, singular], emaqabini [locative, plural], yiqabi [error-unrecognized-form, singular], ngamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural], weqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], oweqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], wamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], owamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], beqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], abeqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], bamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], abamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], yeqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], eyeqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], yamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], eyamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], leqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], eleqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], lamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], elamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], eqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], aweqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], amaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], awamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], seqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], eseqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], samaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], esamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], zeqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], ezeqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], zamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], ezamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], lweqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], olweqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], lwamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], olwamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], obeqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], obamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], kweqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], okweqabi [error-unrecognized-form, possessive, singular], kwamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive], okwamaqabi [error-unrecognized-form, plural, possessive]
  1. leaf (of a tree) Synonyms: ikhasi

Inflected forms

{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "zu",
        "2": "khi-kho"
      },
      "expansion": "Khoe",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "naq",
        "2": "ǂgaeb",
        "3": "",
        "4": "leaf"
      },
      "expansion": "Khoekhoe ǂgaeb (“leaf”)",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From a Khoe language. Compare Khoekhoe ǂgaeb (“leaf”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ī́qabí",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "class-5"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "amáqabí",
      "tags": [
        "class-6",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zu-infl-noun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "amaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "liqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eqabini",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emaqabini",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yiqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ngamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "weqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "beqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eleqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "amaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eseqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "samaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ī́qabí",
        "2": "5",
        "3": "6",
        "4": "amáqabí"
      },
      "expansion": "ī́qabí class 5 (plural amáqabí class 6)",
      "name": "zu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "LH",
        "2": "5",
        "3": "6",
        "4": "amaqabi"
      },
      "name": "zu-infl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Zulu",
  "lang_code": "zu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu nouns with tone LH",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Zulu terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys",
          "parents": [
            "Terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "leaf (of a tree)"
      ],
      "id": "en-iqabi-zu-noun-YmhgKPZ8",
      "links": [
        [
          "leaf",
          "leaf"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "ikhasi"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/íːǃaːɓí/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "iqabi"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "zu",
        "2": "khi-kho"
      },
      "expansion": "Khoe",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "naq",
        "2": "ǂgaeb",
        "3": "",
        "4": "leaf"
      },
      "expansion": "Khoekhoe ǂgaeb (“leaf”)",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From a Khoe language. Compare Khoekhoe ǂgaeb (“leaf”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ī́qabí",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "class-5"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "amáqabí",
      "tags": [
        "class-6",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zu-infl-noun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "amaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "liqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eqabini",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emaqabini",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yiqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ngamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "weqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "owamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "beqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "abamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eyamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eleqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "amaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "awamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eseqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "samaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "esamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ezamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obeqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "obamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okweqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "okwamaqabi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ī́qabí",
        "2": "5",
        "3": "6",
        "4": "amáqabí"
      },
      "expansion": "ī́qabí class 5 (plural amáqabí class 6)",
      "name": "zu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "LH",
        "2": "5",
        "3": "6",
        "4": "amaqabi"
      },
      "name": "zu-infl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Zulu",
  "lang_code": "zu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Zulu class 5 nouns",
        "Zulu entries with incorrect language header",
        "Zulu lemmas",
        "Zulu nouns",
        "Zulu nouns with tone LH",
        "Zulu terms derived from Khoe languages",
        "Zulu terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Zulu terms with non-redundant non-automated sortkeys"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "leaf (of a tree)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "leaf",
          "leaf"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "ikhasi"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/íːǃaːɓí/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "iqabi"
}

Download raw JSONL data for iqabi meaning in Zulu (6.1kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'full form'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'simple form'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'copulative'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: iqabi/Zulu 'substantive' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form', 'possessive', 'singular'}",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: iqabi/Zulu 'substantive' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form', 'plural', 'possessive'}",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 1'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 2'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 3'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 4'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 5'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 6'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 7'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 8'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 9'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 10'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 11'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 14'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 15'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 17'",
  "path": [
    "iqabi"
  ],
  "section": "Zulu",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "iqabi",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Zulu dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.