See teithio in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "cy",
"2": "taith",
"3": "io",
"t1": "journey, trip"
},
"expansion": "taith (“journey, trip”) + -io",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "taith (“journey, trip”) + -io",
"forms": [
{
"form": "teithiaf",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "teithid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiodd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasoch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwyd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaswn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiesid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwyf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithioch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiont",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithied",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "teithio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiedig",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiadwy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaf i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi di",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithith o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiff e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithian nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithswn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiet ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithset ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithien ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsen ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithien nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsen nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiais i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithies i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaist ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiest ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiodd o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithion ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "teithioch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithion nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "cy-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "deithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"soft"
]
},
{
"form": "nheithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "theithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "teithi"
},
"expansion": "teithio (first-person singular present teithiaf)",
"name": "cy-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "cy-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Welsh",
"lang_code": "cy",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Welsh entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Welsh terms suffixed with -io",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"english": "journey",
"tags": [
"masculine"
],
"translation": "journey",
"word": "teithiad"
},
{
"english": "traveller",
"tags": [
"masculine"
],
"translation": "traveller",
"word": "teithiwr"
},
{
"english": "travel agency",
"tags": [
"feminine"
],
"translation": "travel agency",
"word": "swyddfa deithio"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to travel"
],
"id": "en-teithio-cy-verb-wjrneC35",
"links": [
[
"travel",
"travel"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtei̯θjɔ/",
"tags": [
"colloquial",
"standard"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈtei̯θɔ/",
"tags": [
"South-Wales",
"also",
"colloquial"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈtiθɔ/",
"tags": [
"South-Wales",
"also",
"colloquial"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ei̯θjɔ"
}
],
"word": "teithio"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"english": "journey",
"tags": [
"masculine"
],
"translation": "journey",
"word": "teithiad"
},
{
"english": "traveller",
"tags": [
"masculine"
],
"translation": "traveller",
"word": "teithiwr"
},
{
"english": "travel agency",
"tags": [
"feminine"
],
"translation": "travel agency",
"word": "swyddfa deithio"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "cy",
"2": "taith",
"3": "io",
"t1": "journey, trip"
},
"expansion": "taith (“journey, trip”) + -io",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "taith (“journey, trip”) + -io",
"forms": [
{
"form": "teithiaf",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "teithid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiodd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasoch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwyd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaswn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiasid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiesid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwyf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithioch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiont",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithied",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "teithio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiedig",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiadwy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaf i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithi di",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithith o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiff e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithian nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithswn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiet ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithset ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithien ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsen ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithien nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithsen nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiais i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithies i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiaist ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiest ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiodd o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithion ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "teithioch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teithion nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teithia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teithiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "cy-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "deithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"soft"
]
},
{
"form": "nheithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "theithio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "teithi"
},
"expansion": "teithio (first-person singular present teithiaf)",
"name": "cy-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "cy-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Welsh",
"lang_code": "cy",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Welsh/ei̯θjɔ",
"Rhymes:Welsh/ei̯θjɔ/2 syllables",
"Welsh entries with incorrect language header",
"Welsh lemmas",
"Welsh terms suffixed with -io",
"Welsh verbs",
"Welsh verbs with red links in their headword lines"
],
"glosses": [
"to travel"
],
"links": [
[
"travel",
"travel"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtei̯θjɔ/",
"tags": [
"colloquial",
"standard"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈtei̯θɔ/",
"tags": [
"South-Wales",
"also",
"colloquial"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈtiθɔ/",
"tags": [
"South-Wales",
"also",
"colloquial"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ei̯θjɔ"
}
],
"word": "teithio"
}
Download raw JSONL data for teithio meaning in Welsh (11.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inflected colloquial forms'",
"path": [
"teithio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teithio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inflected colloquial forms'",
"path": [
"teithio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teithio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: teithio/Welsh 'radical' base_tags=set()",
"path": [
"teithio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teithio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: teithio/Welsh 'nasal' base_tags={'soft', 'error-unrecognized-form'}",
"path": [
"teithio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teithio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: teithio/Welsh 'aspirate' base_tags={'soft', 'error-unrecognized-form'}",
"path": [
"teithio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teithio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "page/1896",
"msg": "Template nesting error: template_nesting = 1 couldn't split inflection templates, teithio/Welsh section conjugation",
"path": [
"teithio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teithio",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Welsh dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.