See eillio in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_text": "Related to ellyn (“razor”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "deilliaf",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilli",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "eillid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliodd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasoch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwyd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaswn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliesid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwyf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eillio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eillioch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliont",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillied",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "eillio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliedig",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliadwy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaf i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilli di",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillith o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliff e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillian nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillswn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliet ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillset ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillien ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsen ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillien nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsen nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliais i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillies i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaist ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliest ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliodd o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillion ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "eillioch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillion nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "cy-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eillio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "heillio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"prothesis-h"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "deilli"
},
"expansion": "eillio (first-person singular present deilliaf)",
"name": "cy-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "cy-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Welsh",
"lang_code": "cy",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Welsh entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to shave"
],
"id": "en-eillio-cy-verb-m4VAwUdS",
"links": [
[
"shave",
"shave"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(formal) to shave"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "siafio"
}
],
"tags": [
"formal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈei̯ɬjɔ/"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ei̯ɬjɔ"
}
],
"word": "eillio"
}
{
"etymology_text": "Related to ellyn (“razor”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "deilliaf",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilli",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "eillid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliodd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasoch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwyd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaswn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliasid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliesid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwyf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eillio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eillioch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliont",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillied",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "eillio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliedig",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliadwy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaf i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilli di",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillith o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliff e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillian nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillswn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliet ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillset ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillien ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsen ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillien nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillsen nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliais i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillies i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliaist ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliest ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliodd o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillion ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "eillioch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eillion nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eillia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eilliwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "cy-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eillio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "heillio",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"prothesis-h"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "deilli"
},
"expansion": "eillio (first-person singular present deilliaf)",
"name": "cy-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "cy-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Welsh",
"lang_code": "cy",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Welsh/ei̯ɬjɔ",
"Rhymes:Welsh/ei̯ɬjɔ/2 syllables",
"Welsh entries with incorrect language header",
"Welsh formal terms",
"Welsh lemmas",
"Welsh verbs",
"Welsh verbs with red links in their headword lines"
],
"glosses": [
"to shave"
],
"links": [
[
"shave",
"shave"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(formal) to shave"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "siafio"
}
],
"tags": [
"formal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈei̯ɬjɔ/"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ei̯ɬjɔ"
}
],
"word": "eillio"
}
Download raw JSONL data for eillio meaning in Welsh (10.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inflected colloquial forms'",
"path": [
"eillio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "eillio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inflected colloquial forms'",
"path": [
"eillio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "eillio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: eillio/Welsh 'radical' base_tags=set()",
"path": [
"eillio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "eillio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: eillio/Welsh 'nasal' base_tags={'soft', 'error-unrecognized-form'}",
"path": [
"eillio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "eillio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "page/1896",
"msg": "Template nesting error: template_nesting = 1 couldn't split inflection templates, eillio/Welsh section conjugation",
"path": [
"eillio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "eillio",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Welsh dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.