"panki" meaning in Votic

See panki in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ˈpɑŋki/ (note: Luutsa, Liivtšülä), [ˈpɑŋkʲi] (note: Luutsa, Liivtšülä)
Rhymes: -ɑŋki Head templates: {{head|vot|noun}} panki Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], panki [nominative, singular], pangid [nominative, plural], pangi [genitive, singular], pankijõ [genitive, plural], pankii [genitive, plural], pankia [partitive, singular], pankiitõ [partitive, plural], pankii [partitive, plural], pankisõ [illative, singular], panki [illative, singular], pankiisõ [illative, plural], pangiz [inessive, singular], pankiiz [inessive, plural], pangissõ [elative, singular], pankiissõ [elative, plural], pangilõ [allative, singular], pankiilõ [allative, plural], pangillõ [adessive, singular], pankiillõ [adessive, plural], pangiltõ [ablative, singular], pankiiltõ [ablative, plural], pangissi [singular, translative], pankiissi [plural, translative], no-table-tags [table-tags], panki [nominative, singular], pangõd [nominative, plural], pangõ [genitive, singular], pankijõ [genitive, plural], pankii [genitive, plural], pankia [partitive, singular], pankiitõ [partitive, plural], pankii [partitive, plural], pankõsõ [illative, singular], pankõ [illative, singular], pankiisõ [illative, plural], pangõz [inessive, singular], pankiiz [inessive, plural], pangõssõ [elative, singular], pankiissõ [elative, plural], pangõlõ [allative, singular], pankiilõ [allative, plural], pangõllõ [adessive, singular], pankiillõ [adessive, plural], pangõltõ [ablative, singular], pankiiltõ [ablative, plural], pangõssi [singular, translative], pankiissi [plural, translative]
  1. bucket
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vot-decl/võrkko",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nk-ng gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "II/võrkko",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "panki",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankijõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankia",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiitõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankisõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "panki",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiisõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangiz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangissõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangilõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiilõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangillõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiillõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangiltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangissi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vot-decl/nimi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nk-ng gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "VII/nimi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "panki",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõd",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankijõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankia",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiitõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankõsõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiisõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõssõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõlõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiilõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõllõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiillõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõssi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vot",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "panki",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "pan‧ki"
  ],
  "lang": "Votic",
  "lang_code": "vot",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 3 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Votic entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Votic nimi-type nominals",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Votic võrkko-type nominals",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "bucket"
      ],
      "id": "en-panki-vot-noun-xYebjSUM",
      "links": [
        [
          "bucket",
          "bucket"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈpɑŋki/",
      "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpɑŋkʲi]",
      "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑŋki"
    }
  ],
  "word": "panki"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vot-decl/võrkko",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nk-ng gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "II/võrkko",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "panki",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankijõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankia",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiitõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankisõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "panki",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiisõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangiz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangissõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangilõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiilõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangillõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiillõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangiltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangissi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vot-decl/nimi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nk-ng gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "VII/nimi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "panki",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõd",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankijõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankia",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiitõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankõsõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiisõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiz",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõssõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõlõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiilõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõllõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiillõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiiltõ",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pangõssi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pankiissi",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vot",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "panki",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "pan‧ki"
  ],
  "lang": "Votic",
  "lang_code": "vot",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 3 entries",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Votic/ɑŋki",
        "Rhymes:Votic/ɑŋki/2 syllables",
        "Votic entries with incorrect language header",
        "Votic lemmas",
        "Votic nimi-type nominals",
        "Votic nouns",
        "Votic terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Votic võrkko-type nominals"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "bucket"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "bucket",
          "bucket"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈpɑŋki/",
      "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpɑŋkʲi]",
      "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑŋki"
    }
  ],
  "word": "panki"
}

Download raw JSONL data for panki meaning in Votic (4.9kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/2530",
  "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header based on style, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Votic]; cleaned text: ^(*)) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) ^(**)) the terminative is formed by adding the suffix -ssaa to the short illative (sg) or the genitive. ^(***)) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka to the genitive., style: //vot-decl-notes//NodeKind.TABLE_CELL",
  "path": [
    "panki"
  ],
  "section": "Votic",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "panki",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/2530",
  "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header based on style, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Votic]; cleaned text: ^(*)) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) ^(**)) the terminative is formed by adding the suffix -ssaa to the short illative (sg) or the genitive. ^(***)) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka to the genitive., style: //vot-decl-notes//NodeKind.TABLE_CELL",
  "path": [
    "panki"
  ],
  "section": "Votic",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "panki",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Votic dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.