See kõrrõtõ in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "vot",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*kërdat'ak"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *kërdat'ak",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *kërdat'ak.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "vot-conj/vasatõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "rt-rr gradation",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "IV/vasatõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtan",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õõn kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtad",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õõd kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtab",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "on kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtammõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õõmmõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtattõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õõttõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õlla kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õõ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õlla kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õõ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õlin kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzid",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õlid kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õli kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzimmõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "õlimmõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzittõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õlittõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtti",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õlti kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtti",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "õlti kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizin kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizid",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizid kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizimmõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizimmõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizittõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizittõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtko",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elko kõrrõtko",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtka",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elka kõrrõtka",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtkod",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtajõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtama",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtamõz",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtamõssõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtamõttõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "vot",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "kõrrõtõ",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"kõr‧rõ‧tõ"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"kõr‧rõ‧tõ"
]
}
],
"lang": "Votic",
"lang_code": "vot",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [],
"glosses": [
"to ply (tie threads together)"
],
"id": "en-kõrrõtõ-vot-verb-KZJZSxOU",
"links": [
[
"ply",
"ply"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to ply (tie threads together)"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "26 74",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "44 56",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "41 59",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Votic entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to replough, replow (a field)"
],
"id": "en-kõrrõtõ-vot-verb-Lse2u-W7",
"links": [
[
"replough",
"replough"
],
[
"replow",
"replow"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to replough, replow (a field)"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈkɤrːɑtɑ/",
"note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈkɤrːə̠tə̠]",
"note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɤrːɑtɑ"
}
],
"word": "kõrrõtõ"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Votic/ɤrːɑtɑ",
"Rhymes:Votic/ɤrːɑtɑ/3 syllables",
"Votic entries with incorrect language header",
"Votic lemmas",
"Votic terms derived from Proto-Finnic",
"Votic terms inherited from Proto-Finnic",
"Votic terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Votic vasatõ-type verbs",
"Votic verbs"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "vot",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*kërdat'ak"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *kërdat'ak",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *kërdat'ak.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "vot-conj/vasatõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "rt-rr gradation",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "IV/vasatõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtan",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õõn kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtad",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õõd kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtab",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "on kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtammõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õõmmõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtattõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õõttõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että õõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õlla kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õõ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õlla kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õõ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õlin kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzid",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õlid kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õli kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzimmõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "õlimmõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõzittõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õlittõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtti",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õlti kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtti",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "õlti kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizin kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizid",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizid kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ed õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eb õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizimmõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizimmõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtõizittõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että kõrtõizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õllõizittõ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että õllõizʹ kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd kõrrõttaizʹ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "eväd õltaizʹ kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä kõrta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtko",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elko kõrrõtko",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtka",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elka kõrrõtka",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtkod",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõtõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtajõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtama",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõnnu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrrõttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtamõz",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtamõssõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "kõrtamõttõ",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"second-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "vot",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "kõrrõtõ",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"kõr‧rõ‧tõ"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"kõr‧rõ‧tõ"
]
}
],
"lang": "Votic",
"lang_code": "vot",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Votic transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to ply (tie threads together)"
],
"links": [
[
"ply",
"ply"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to ply (tie threads together)"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Votic transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to replough, replow (a field)"
],
"links": [
[
"replough",
"replough"
],
[
"replow",
"replow"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to replough, replow (a field)"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈkɤrːɑtɑ/",
"note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈkɤrːə̠tə̠]",
"note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɤrːɑtɑ"
}
],
"word": "kõrrõtõ"
}
Download raw JSONL data for kõrrõtõ meaning in Votic (13.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Votic dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.