See inimin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*inhiminen" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *inhiminen", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "ihminen" }, "expansion": "Finnish ihminen", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "inimene" }, "expansion": "Estonian inimene", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vro", "2": "inemine" }, "expansion": "Võro inemine", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *inhiminen. Compare Finnish ihminen, Estonian inimene, Võro inemine.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "vot-decl/sinin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "XII/sinin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "inimin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimized", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimize", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiije", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisii", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisii", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimissese", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiise", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizez", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiiz", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizesse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiisse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizele", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiile", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizelle", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiille", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizelte", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiilte", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizessi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "inimisiissi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "inemin", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "inimin", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "inimin", "name": "vot-noun" } ], "hyphenation": [ "i‧ni‧min" ], "lang": "Votic", "lang_code": "vot", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Votic entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Votic sinin-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "human" ], "id": "en-inimin-vot-noun-eaVHh2jS", "links": [ [ "human", "human" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈinimiːn/", "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä" }, { "ipa": "[ˈinʲimʲin]", "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä" }, { "rhymes": "-inimiːn" } ], "word": "inimin" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*inhiminen" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *inhiminen", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "ihminen" }, "expansion": "Finnish ihminen", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "inimene" }, "expansion": "Estonian inimene", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vro", "2": "inemine" }, "expansion": "Võro inemine", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *inhiminen. Compare Finnish ihminen, Estonian inimene, Võro inemine.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "vot-decl/sinin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "XII/sinin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "inimin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimized", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimize", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiije", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisii", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisii", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimisse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimissese", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiise", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizez", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiiz", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizesse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiisse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizele", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiile", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizelle", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiille", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizelte", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "inimisiilte", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "inimizessi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "inimisiissi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "inemin", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "inimin", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "inimin", "name": "vot-noun" } ], "hyphenation": [ "i‧ni‧min" ], "lang": "Votic", "lang_code": "vot", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Votic/inimiːn", "Rhymes:Votic/inimiːn/3 syllables", "Votic entries with incorrect language header", "Votic lemmas", "Votic nouns", "Votic sinin-type nominals", "Votic terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Votic terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Votic terms with IPA pronunciation" ], "glosses": [ "human" ], "links": [ [ "human", "human" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈinimiːn/", "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä" }, { "ipa": "[ˈinʲimʲin]", "note": "Luutsa, Liivtšülä" }, { "rhymes": "-inimiːn" } ], "word": "inimin" }
Download raw JSONL data for inimin meaning in Votic (3.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Votic dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.