See it in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "uz",
"2": "trk-pro",
"3": "*ï̄t",
"t": "dog"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Turkic *ï̄t (“dog”)",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Turkic *ï̄t (“dog”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "itlar",
"tags": [
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "it",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlar",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlardan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "itim",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarim",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "iting",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaring",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "iti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itining",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarining",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itiga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlariga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itida",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarida",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itidan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaridan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "uz",
"2": "noun",
"3": "plural",
"4": "itlar",
"head": "",
"sc": "",
"tr": ""
},
"expansion": "it (plural itlar)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "it (plural itlar)",
"name": "uz-noun"
}
],
"lang": "Uzbek",
"lang_code": "uz",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 31 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Uzbek entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"dog"
],
"id": "en-it-uz-noun-zWNX792W",
"links": [
[
"dog",
"dog"
]
]
}
],
"word": "it"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "uz",
"2": "trk-pro",
"3": "*ï̄t",
"t": "dog"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Turkic *ï̄t (“dog”)",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Turkic *ï̄t (“dog”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "itlar",
"tags": [
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "it",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlar",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlardan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "itim",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarim",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "iting",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaring",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "iti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itining",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarining",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itiga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlariga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itida",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarida",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itidan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaridan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itimizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlarimizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizning",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizga",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizda",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "itingizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "itlaringizdan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "uz",
"2": "noun",
"3": "plural",
"4": "itlar",
"head": "",
"sc": "",
"tr": ""
},
"expansion": "it (plural itlar)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "it (plural itlar)",
"name": "uz-noun"
}
],
"lang": "Uzbek",
"lang_code": "uz",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 31 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Uzbek entries with incorrect language header",
"Uzbek lemmas",
"Uzbek nouns",
"Uzbek terms derived from Proto-Turkic",
"Uzbek terms inherited from Proto-Turkic"
],
"glosses": [
"dog"
],
"links": [
[
"dog",
"dog"
]
]
}
],
"word": "it"
}
Download raw JSONL data for it meaning in Uzbek (6.7kB)
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": "started on line 5, detected on line 5"
}
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": "started on line 3, detected on line 5"
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": "started on line 89, detected on line 89"
}
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": "started on line 87, detected on line 89"
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"it"
],
"section": "Uzbek",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "it",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Uzbek dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.