See sikilizana in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-sikilizana", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kusikilizana", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kusikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sikilizaneni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "husikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -lisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kusikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -nasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sisikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatusikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "husikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamsikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hasikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawasikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -sikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -tasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -tasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nisikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tusikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "usikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "msikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "asikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sisikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singalisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "asikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -mesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -siposikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kasikilizana / positive subject concord + -kasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kasikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-yesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-osikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-osikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-losikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-chosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-osikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-kosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-posikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-mosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-sikilizana (infinitive kusikilizana)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "intr": "y" }, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-sikiliza" } ], "glosses": [ "Reciprocal form of -sikiliza" ], "id": "en-sikilizana-sw-verb-oEKkpa9k", "links": [ [ "-sikiliza", "sikiliza#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "reciprocal" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/4d/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/4d/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac.ogg" } ], "word": "sikilizana" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-sikilizana", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kusikilizana", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kusikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sikilizaneni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "husikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -lisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kusikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -nasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sisikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatusikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "husikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamsikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hasikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawasikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -sikilizani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -tasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -tasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nisikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tusikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "usikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "msikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "asikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sisikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singalisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "asikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -mesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kisikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -siposikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kasikilizana / positive subject concord + -kasikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kasikilizane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-sikilizanamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-yesikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-osikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-osikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-losikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-chosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-osikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-kosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-posikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-mosikilizana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-sikilizana (infinitive kusikilizana)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "intr": "y" }, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "Swahili lemmas", "Swahili reciprocal verbs", "Swahili verbs" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-sikiliza" } ], "glosses": [ "Reciprocal form of -sikiliza" ], "links": [ [ "-sikiliza", "sikiliza#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "reciprocal" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/4d/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/4d/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac/Sw-ke-sikilizana.flac.ogg" } ], "word": "sikilizana" }
Download raw JSONL data for sikilizana meaning in Swahili (13.4kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/2512", "msg": "rejected heuristic header: table cell identified as header based on style, BUT Swahili is not in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS; cleaned text: Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information., style: background: #eff7ff; border: 1px solid #d0d0d0; text-align: center; line-height: 1.5em;////NodeKind.TABLE_CELL", "path": [ "sikilizana" ], "section": "Swahili", "subsection": "verb", "title": "sikilizana", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'Object concord'", "path": [ "sikilizana" ], "section": "Swahili", "subsection": "verb", "title": "sikilizana", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Swahili dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.