See shirikiwa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-shirikiwa", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kushirikiwa", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "shirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "shirikiweni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -lishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -nashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sishirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatushirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "hushirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamshirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hashirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawashirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -shirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -tashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -tashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nishirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tushirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ushirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mshirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ashirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -shirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sishirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngeshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singeshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singalishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -siposhirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kashirikiwa / positive subject concord + -kashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kashirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-nishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-tushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-kushirikiweni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-washirikiweni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-mshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-lishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-vishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-zishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-pashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-mushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-jishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "reflexive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -shirikiwa- + relative marker)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Other forms (subject concord + tense marker + relative marker + (object concord) + -shirikiwa)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yeshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-oshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-loshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-choshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-koshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-poshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-moshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-shirikiwa (infinitive kushirikiwa)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-shiriki" } ], "glosses": [ "Passive form of -shiriki" ], "id": "en-shirikiwa-sw-verb-KCx0X3Kg", "links": [ [ "-shiriki", "shiriki#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "passive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac.ogg" } ], "word": "shirikiwa" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-shirikiwa", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kushirikiwa", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "shirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "shirikiweni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -lishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -nashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sishirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatushirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "hushirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamshirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hashirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawashirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -shirikiwi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -tashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -tashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nishirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tushirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ushirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mshirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ashirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -shirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sishirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngeshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singeshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singalishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -siposhirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kashirikiwa / positive subject concord + -kashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kashirikiwe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-nishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-tushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-kushirikiweni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-washirikiweni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-mshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-washirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-lishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-yashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-vishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-zishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-pashirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-mushirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-jishirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "reflexive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -shirikiwa- + relative marker)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-shirikiwamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Other forms (subject concord + tense marker + relative marker + (object concord) + -shirikiwa)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yeshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-oshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-loshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-choshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zoshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-koshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-poshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-moshirikiwa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-shirikiwa (infinitive kushirikiwa)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "Swahili lemmas", "Swahili passive verbs", "Swahili verbs" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-shiriki" } ], "glosses": [ "Passive form of -shiriki" ], "links": [ [ "-shiriki", "shiriki#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "passive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/1/1c/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac/Sw-ke-shirikiwa.flac.ogg" } ], "word": "shirikiwa" }
Download raw JSONL data for shirikiwa meaning in Swahili (16.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Swahili dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.