See futurisha in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-futurisha", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kufuturisha", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "futurisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "futurisheni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -lifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -nafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sifuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatufuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "hufuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamfuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hafuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawafuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -futurishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -tafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -tafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nifuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tufuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ufuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mfuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "afuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -futurishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sifuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singalifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -mefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sipofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kafuturisha / positive subject concord + -kafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kafuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-nifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-tufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-kufuturisheni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-wafuturisheni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-mfuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-lifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-vifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-zifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-pafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-mufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-jifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "reflexive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -futurisha- + relative marker)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Other forms (subject concord + tense marker + relative marker + (object concord) + -futurisha)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-ofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-ofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-lofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-chofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-ofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-kofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-pofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-mofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-futurisha (infinitive kufuturisha)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-futuru" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of -futuru" ], "id": "en-futurisha-sw-verb-bqm7nRvr", "links": [ [ "-futuru", "futuru#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "word": "futurisha" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-futurisha", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kufuturisha", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "futurisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "futurisheni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -lifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -nafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "sifuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatufuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "hufuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamfuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hafuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawafuturishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -futurishi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -tafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -tafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nifuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tufuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ufuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mfuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "afuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -futurishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sifuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singalifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "nafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -mefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sipofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kafuturisha / positive subject concord + -kafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kafuturishe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-nifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-tufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-kufuturisheni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-wafuturisheni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-mfuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-wafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-lifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-yafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-vifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-zifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "indicative", "object-concord", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-ufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-kufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-pafuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-mufuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "indicative", "object-concord", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-jifuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "object-concord", "reflexive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -futurisha- + relative marker)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-futurishao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-futurishamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Other forms (subject concord + tense marker + relative marker + (object concord) + -futurisha)", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yefuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-ofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-ofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-lofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-chofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-ofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-kofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-pofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-mofuturisha", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-futurisha (infinitive kufuturisha)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Swahili causative verbs", "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "Swahili lemmas", "Swahili verbs" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-futuru" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of -futuru" ], "links": [ [ "-futuru", "futuru#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "word": "futurisha" }
Download raw JSONL data for futurisha meaning in Swahili (15.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Swahili dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.