"futurisha" meaning in Swahili

See futurisha in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Head templates: {{sw-verb}} -futurisha (infinitive kufuturisha) Inflection templates: {{sw-conj}} Forms: -futurisha [canonical], kufuturisha [infinitive], no-table-tags [table-tags], kufuturisha [infinitive], kutofuturisha [infinitive, negative], no-table-tags [table-tags], futurisha [imperative, singular], futurisheni [imperative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], hufuturisha [habitual], positive subject concord + -lifuturisha [past], negative subject concord + -kufuturisha [negative, past], no-table-tags [table-tags], ninafuturisha [first-person, present, singular], nafuturisha [first-person, present, singular], tunafuturisha [first-person, plural, present], unafuturisha [present, second-person, singular], mnafuturisha [plural, present, second-person], anafuturisha [class-1, class-2, present, singular, third-person], wanafuturisha [class-1, class-2, plural, present, third-person], positive subject concord + -nafuturisha [present, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], sifuturishi [first-person, negative, present, singular], hatufuturishi [first-person, negative, plural, present], hufuturishi [negative, present, second-person, singular], hamfuturishi [negative, plural, present, second-person], hafuturishi [class-1, class-2, negative, present, singular, third-person], hawafuturishi [class-1, class-2, negative, plural, present, third-person], negative subject concord + -futurishi [negative, present, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], positive subject concord + -tafuturisha [future], negative subject concord + -tafuturisha [future, negative], no-table-tags [table-tags], nifuturishe [first-person, singular, subjunctive], tufuturishe [first-person, plural, subjunctive], ufuturishe [second-person, singular, subjunctive], mfuturishe [plural, second-person, subjunctive], afuturishe [class-1, class-2, singular, subjunctive, third-person], wafuturishe [class-1, class-2, plural, subjunctive, third-person], positive subject concord + -futurishe [subjunctive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], positive subject concord + -sifuturishe [negative, subjunctive], positive subject concord + -ngefuturisha [irrealis, present], positive subject concord + -singefuturisha [irrealis, negative, present], positive subject concord + -ngalifuturisha [irrealis, past], positive subject concord + -singalifuturisha [irrealis, negative, past], no-table-tags [table-tags], nafuturisha [first-person, gnomic, singular], twafuturisha [first-person, gnomic, plural], wafuturisha [gnomic, second-person, singular], mwafuturisha [gnomic, plural, second-person], afuturisha [class-1, class-2, gnomic, singular, third-person], wafuturisha [class-1, class-2, gnomic, plural, third-person], wafuturisha [class-3, class-4, gnomic, singular, third-person], yafuturisha [class-3, class-4, gnomic, plural, third-person], lafuturisha [class-5, class-6, gnomic, singular, third-person], yafuturisha [class-5, class-6, gnomic, plural, third-person], chafuturisha [class-7, class-8, gnomic, singular, third-person], vyafuturisha [class-7, class-8, gnomic, plural, third-person], yafuturisha [class-10, class-9, gnomic, singular, third-person], zafuturisha [class-10, class-9, gnomic, plural, third-person], wafuturisha [class-11, gnomic, singular, third-person], kwafuturisha [class-15, class-17, gnomic, singular, third-person], pafuturisha [class-16, gnomic, singular, third-person], mwafuturisha [class-18, gnomic, singular, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], positive subject concord + -mefuturisha [perfect], positive subject concord + -meshafuturisha [already-form], negative subject concord + -jafuturisha [not-yet-form], positive subject concord + -kifuturisha [if-when-form], positive subject concord + -sipofuturisha [if-not-form], kafuturisha / positive subject concord + -kafuturisha [consecutive], positive subject concord + -kafuturishe [consecutive, subjunctive], no-table-tags [table-tags], -nifuturisha [first-person, indicative, object-concord, singular], -tufuturisha [first-person, indicative, object-concord, plural], -kufuturisha [indicative, object-concord, second-person, singular], -wafuturisha [indicative, object-concord, plural, second-person], -kufuturisheni [indicative, object-concord, plural, second-person], -wafuturisheni [indicative, object-concord, plural, second-person], -mfuturisha [class-1, class-2, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -wafuturisha [class-1, class-2, indicative, object-concord, plural, third-person], -ufuturisha [class-3, class-4, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -ifuturisha [class-3, class-4, indicative, object-concord, plural, third-person], -lifuturisha [class-5, class-6, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -yafuturisha [class-5, class-6, indicative, object-concord, plural, third-person], -kifuturisha [class-7, class-8, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -vifuturisha [class-7, class-8, indicative, object-concord, plural, third-person], -ifuturisha [class-10, class-9, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -zifuturisha [class-10, class-9, indicative, object-concord, plural, third-person], -ufuturisha [class-11, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -kufuturisha [class-15, class-17, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -pafuturisha [class-16, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -mufuturisha [class-18, indicative, object-concord, singular, third-person], -jifuturisha [indicative, object-concord, reflexive], no-table-tags [table-tags], General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -futurisha- + relative marker) [object-concord, relative], -futurishaye [class-1, class-2, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishao [class-1, class-2, object-concord, plural, relative], -futurishao [class-3, class-4, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishayo [class-3, class-4, object-concord, plural, relative], -futurishalo [class-5, class-6, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishayo [class-5, class-6, object-concord, plural, relative], -futurishacho [class-7, class-8, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishavyo [class-7, class-8, object-concord, plural, relative], -futurishayo [class-10, class-9, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishazo [class-10, class-9, object-concord, plural, relative], -futurishao [class-11, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishako [class-15, class-17, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishapo [class-16, object-concord, relative, singular], -futurishamo [class-18, object-concord, relative, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], Other forms (subject concord + tense marker + relative marker + (object concord) + -futurisha) [object-concord, relative], -yefuturisha [class-1, class-2, object-concord, relative, singular], -ofuturisha [class-1, class-2, object-concord, plural, relative], -ofuturisha [class-3, class-4, object-concord, relative, singular], -yofuturisha [class-3, class-4, object-concord, plural, relative], -lofuturisha [class-5, class-6, object-concord, relative, singular], -yofuturisha [class-5, class-6, object-concord, plural, relative], -chofuturisha [class-7, class-8, object-concord, relative, singular], -vyofuturisha [class-7, class-8, object-concord, plural, relative], -yofuturisha [class-10, class-9, object-concord, relative, singular], -zofuturisha [class-10, class-9, object-concord, plural, relative], -ofuturisha [class-11, object-concord, relative, singular], -kofuturisha [class-15, class-17, object-concord, relative, singular], -pofuturisha [class-16, object-concord, relative, singular], -mofuturisha [class-18, object-concord, relative, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information. [object-concord, relative]
  1. Causative form of -futuru Tags: causative, form-of Form of: -futuru
    Sense id: en-futurisha-sw-verb-bqm7nRvr Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Swahili entries with incorrect language header
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "-futurisha",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kufuturisha",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kutofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "futurisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "futurisheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -lifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ninafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tunafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "unafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mnafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "anafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wanafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -nafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sifuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hatufuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hufuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamfuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hafuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hawafuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -futurishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -tafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -tafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tufuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ufuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mfuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -futurishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -sifuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -ngefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -singefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -singalifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "gnomic",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "twafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "gnomic",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gnomic",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mwafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vyafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mwafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -mefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -meshafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "already-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -jafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "not-yet-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -kifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "if-when-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -sipofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "if-not-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kafuturisha / positive subject concord + -kafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consecutive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -kafuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consecutive",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-nifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-tufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kufuturisheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-wafuturisheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-mfuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-lifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-vifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-zifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-pafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-mufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-jifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "reflexive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -futurisha- + relative marker)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "object-concord",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishaye",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishayo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishalo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishayo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishacho",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishavyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishayo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishazo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishapo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishamo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Other forms (subject concord + tense marker + relative marker + (object concord) + -futurisha)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "object-concord",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-lofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-chofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-vyofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-zofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-pofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-mofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "object-concord",
        "relative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "-futurisha (infinitive kufuturisha)",
      "name": "sw-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sw-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Swahili",
  "lang_code": "sw",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Swahili entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "-futuru"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Causative form of -futuru"
      ],
      "id": "en-futurisha-sw-verb-bqm7nRvr",
      "links": [
        [
          "-futuru",
          "futuru#Swahili"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "futurisha"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "-futurisha",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kufuturisha",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kutofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "futurisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "futurisheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -lifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ninafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tunafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "unafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mnafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "anafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wanafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -nafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sifuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hatufuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hufuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamfuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hafuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hawafuturishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -futurishi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -tafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -tafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tufuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ufuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mfuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -futurishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -sifuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -ngefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -singefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -ngalifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -singalifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "gnomic",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "twafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "gnomic",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gnomic",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mwafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vyafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "gnomic",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mwafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "gnomic",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -mefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -meshafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "already-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "negative subject concord + -jafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "not-yet-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -kifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "if-when-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -sipofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "if-not-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kafuturisha / positive subject concord + -kafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consecutive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "positive subject concord + -kafuturishe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consecutive",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-nifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-tufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kufuturisheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-wafuturisheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-mfuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-wafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-lifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-vifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-zifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-pafuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-mufuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-jifuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "object-concord",
        "reflexive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -futurisha- + relative marker)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "object-concord",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishaye",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishayo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishalo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishayo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishacho",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishavyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishayo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishazo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishapo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-futurishamo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Other forms (subject concord + tense marker + relative marker + (object concord) + -futurisha)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "object-concord",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yefuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-1",
        "class-2",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-3",
        "class-4",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-lofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-5",
        "class-6",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-chofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-vyofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-7",
        "class-8",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-yofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-zofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-10",
        "class-9",
        "object-concord",
        "plural",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-ofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-11",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-kofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-15",
        "class-17",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-pofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-16",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-mofuturisha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class-18",
        "object-concord",
        "relative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sw-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "object-concord",
        "relative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "-futurisha (infinitive kufuturisha)",
      "name": "sw-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sw-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Swahili",
  "lang_code": "sw",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Swahili causative verbs",
        "Swahili entries with incorrect language header",
        "Swahili lemmas",
        "Swahili verbs"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "-futuru"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Causative form of -futuru"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "-futuru",
          "futuru#Swahili"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "futurisha"
}

Download raw JSONL data for futurisha meaning in Swahili (15.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Swahili dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.