See afikiana in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-afikiana", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kuafikiana", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kuafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "afikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afikianeni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "huafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -liafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kuafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "naafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -naafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "siafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatuafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "huafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamwafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawaafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -afikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -taafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -taafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "niafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tuafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "uafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mwafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "aafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -afikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -siafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngeafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singeafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngaliafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singaliafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "naafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "aafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "laafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kiafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sipoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kaafikiana / positive subject concord + -kaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kaafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-afikianaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-yeafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-oafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-loafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-choafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-koafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-poafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-moafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-afikiana (infinitive kuafikiana)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "intr": "y" }, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "english": "agreement", "sense": "Nominal derivations", "word": "maafikiano" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-afiki" } ], "glosses": [ "Reciprocal form of -afiki" ], "id": "en-afikiana-sw-verb-EqSwC0Z-", "links": [ [ "-afiki", "afiki#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "reciprocal" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "Sw-ke-afikiana.flac", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/43/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/43/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac.ogg" } ], "word": "afikiana" }
{ "derived": [ { "english": "agreement", "sense": "Nominal derivations", "word": "maafikiano" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "-afikiana", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "kuafikiana", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kuafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "kutoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "afikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afikianeni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "huafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "habitual" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -liafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -kuafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ninaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "naafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tunaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "unaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mnaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "wanaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -naafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "siafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hatuafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "huafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hamwafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hawaafikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -afikiani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -taafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -taafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "niafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "tuafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "uafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mwafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "aafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -afikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -siafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngeafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singeafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -ngaliafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "past" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -singaliafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "naafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "singular" ] }, { "form": "twaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "gnomic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mwaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gnomic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "aafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "laafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "chaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vyaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "gnomic", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kwaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "paafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mwaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "gnomic", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -meshaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "already-form" ] }, { "form": "negative subject concord + -jaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "not-yet-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kiafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-when-form" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -sipoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "if-not-form" ] }, { "form": "kaafikiana / positive subject concord + -kaafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive" ] }, { "form": "positive subject concord + -kaafikiane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consecutive", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-afikianaye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianalo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianacho", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianavyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianayo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianazo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "general-mood", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-afikianao", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianapo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-afikianamo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "general-mood", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-yeafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-oafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-1", "class-2", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-3", "class-4", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-loafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-yoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-5", "class-6", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-choafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-vyoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-7", "class-8", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-yoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-zoafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-10", "class-9", "object-concord", "plural", "relative" ] }, { "form": "-oafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-11", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-koafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-15", "class-17", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-poafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-16", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-moafikiana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class-18", "object-concord", "relative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "sw-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "object-concord", "relative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-afikiana (infinitive kuafikiana)", "name": "sw-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "intr": "y" }, "name": "sw-conj" } ], "lang": "Swahili", "lang_code": "sw", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Swahili entries with incorrect language header", "Swahili lemmas", "Swahili reciprocal verbs", "Swahili verbs" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "-afiki" } ], "glosses": [ "Reciprocal form of -afiki" ], "links": [ [ "-afiki", "afiki#Swahili" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "reciprocal" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "Sw-ke-afikiana.flac", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/43/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/4/43/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac/Sw-ke-afikiana.flac.ogg" } ], "word": "afikiana" }
Download raw JSONL data for afikiana meaning in Swahili (13.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Swahili dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.