"factoriza" meaning in Romanian

See factoriza in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: Borrowed from French factoriser. Etymology templates: {{bor+|ro|fr|factoriser}} Borrowed from French factoriser Head templates: {{ro-verb|factorizează|factorizat|conj=1}} a factoriza (third-person singular present factorizează, past participle factorizat) 1st conjugation Inflection templates: {{ro-conj-a-ez}} Forms: a factoriza 1st conjugation [canonical], factorizează [present, singular, third-person], factorizat [participle, past], conjugation-1 [table-tags], a factoriza [infinitive], factorizând [gerund], factorizat [participle, past], factorizez [first-person, indicative, present, singular], factorizezi [indicative, present, second-person, singular], factorizează [indicative, present, singular, third-person], factorizăm [first-person, indicative, plural, present], factorizați [indicative, plural, present, second-person], factorizează [indicative, plural, present, third-person], factorizam [first-person, imperfect, indicative, singular], factorizai [imperfect, indicative, second-person, singular], factoriza [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], factorizam [first-person, imperfect, indicative, plural], factorizați [imperfect, indicative, plural, second-person], factorizau [imperfect, indicative, plural, third-person], factorizai [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], factorizași [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], factoriză [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], factorizarăm [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], factorizarăți [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], factorizară [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], factorizasem [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], factorizaseși [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], factorizase [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], factorizaserăm [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], factorizaserăți [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], factorizaseră [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], să factorizez [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], să factorizezi [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], să factorizeze [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], să factorizăm [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], să factorizați [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], să factorizeze [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], factorizează [imperative, second-person, singular], factorizați [imperative, plural, second-person], nu factoriza [imperative, negative, second-person, singular], nu factorizați [imperative, negative, plural, second-person]
  1. to factorize
    Sense id: en-factoriza-ro-verb-R2dG0c3Y Categories (other): Pages with 3 entries, Pages with entries, Romanian entries with incorrect language header, Romanian verbs in 1st conjugation, Romanian verbs with subjunctive not given, Pages with 3 entries, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Pages with 3 entries: 27 4 38 27 4 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 34 2 28 34 2
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ro",
        "2": "fr",
        "3": "factoriser"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from French factoriser",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from French factoriser.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "a factoriza 1st conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizat",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ro-conj-a-ez",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a factoriza",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizând",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizez",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizezi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizai",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factoriza",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizau",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizai",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizași",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factoriză",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizarăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizarăți",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizară",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizasem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaseși",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizase",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaserăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaserăți",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaseră",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizez",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizezi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizeze",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizeze",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nu factoriza",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nu factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "factorizează",
        "2": "factorizat",
        "conj": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "a factoriza (third-person singular present factorizează, past participle factorizat) 1st conjugation",
      "name": "ro-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ro-conj-a-ez"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Romanian",
  "lang_code": "ro",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 3 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Romanian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Romanian verbs in 1st conjugation",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Romanian verbs with subjunctive not given",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "27 4 38 27 4",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 3 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "34 2 28 34 2",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to factorize"
      ],
      "id": "en-factoriza-ro-verb-R2dG0c3Y",
      "links": [
        [
          "factorize",
          "factorize"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "factoriza"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ro",
        "2": "fr",
        "3": "factoriser"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from French factoriser",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from French factoriser.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "a factoriza 1st conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizat",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ro-conj-a-ez",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a factoriza",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizând",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizez",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizezi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizai",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factoriza",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizau",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizai",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizași",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factoriză",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizarăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizarăți",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizară",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizasem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaseși",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizase",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaserăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaserăți",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizaseră",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizez",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizezi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizeze",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizăm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "să factorizeze",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizează",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nu factoriza",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nu factorizați",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "factorizează",
        "2": "factorizat",
        "conj": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "a factoriza (third-person singular present factorizează, past participle factorizat) 1st conjugation",
      "name": "ro-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ro-conj-a-ez"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Romanian",
  "lang_code": "ro",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 3 entries",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Romanian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Romanian lemmas",
        "Romanian terms borrowed from French",
        "Romanian terms derived from French",
        "Romanian verbs",
        "Romanian verbs in 1st conjugation",
        "Romanian verbs with subjunctive not given"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to factorize"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "factorize",
          "factorize"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "factoriza"
}

Download raw JSONL data for factoriza meaning in Romanian (5.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Romanian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.