"𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑" meaning in Prakrit

See 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

Etymology: Inherited from Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna). Cognate with Pali sināna, nahāna. Etymology templates: {{root|pra|sa|ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύ}}, {{root|pra|ine-pro|*(s)nehβ‚‚-}}, {{yesno||i|I}} I, {{glossary|Inherited}} Inherited, {{inh|pra|sa|ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨|||g=|g2=|g3=|id=|lit=|nocat=|pos=|sc=|sort=|tr=|ts=}} Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna), {{inh+|pra|sa|ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨}} Inherited from Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna), {{cog|pi|sināna}} Pali sināna Head templates: {{pra-head/Deva|d|head=𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑}} Devanagari, {{pra-head/Deva|c|head=𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑}} ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£, {{head|pra|noun|Devanagari|<i class="Deva mention" lang="pra">ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£</i>||<small>[Term?]</small>||<small>[Term?]</small>|||||||f1nolink=0|g=n|g2=|head=|sccat=1|tr=}} 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£), {{pra-head||||||||||brah=|deva=|f=|g=n|g2=|head=|knda=|m=|n=|pos=noun|tr=}} 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£), {{pra-noun|g=n}} 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£) Inflection templates: {{pra-mah-decl-noun|n}} Forms: αΉ‡hāṇa [romanization], ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£ [Devanagari], neuter [table-tags], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀁 [nominative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁 [nominative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇 [nominative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀁 [accusative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁 [accusative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇 [accusative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀑 [instrumental, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀑𑀁 [instrumental, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀳𑀺 [instrumental, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀳𑀺𑀁 [instrumental, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀅 [dative, singular], - [dative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑 [ablative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀉 [ablative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸 [ablative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀳𑀺 [ablative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀳𑀺𑀁𑀒𑁄 [ablative, singular], - [ablative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀲𑁆𑀲 [genitive, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑 [genitive, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑𑀁 [genitive, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀫𑁆𑀫𑀺 [locative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂 [locative, singular], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀲𑀼 [locative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀲𑀼𑀁 [locative, plural], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 [singular, vocative], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸 [singular, vocative], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁 [plural, vocative], 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇 [plural, vocative]
  1. bathing, bath Tags: neuter Derived forms: 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀇 (αΉ‡hāṇei), 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀺𑀆 (αΉ‡hāṇiā)
    Sense id: en-𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑-pra-noun-e8DR7tPy Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Prakrit entries with incorrect language header
{
  "descendants": [
    {
      "descendants": [
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nahāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        },
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nhāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        }
      ],
      "lang": "Old Marathi",
      "lang_code": "omr",
      "roman": "nahāṇa",
      "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
    },
    {
      "descendants": [
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nahāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        },
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nhāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        }
      ],
      "lang": "Old Marathi",
      "lang_code": "omr",
      "roman": "nhāṇa",
      "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "sa",
        "3": "ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύ"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "root"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "ine-pro",
        "3": "*(s)nehβ‚‚-"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "root"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "i",
        "3": "I"
      },
      "expansion": "I",
      "name": "yesno"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "Inherited"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited",
      "name": "glossary"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "sa",
        "3": "ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "g": "",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "id": "",
        "lit": "",
        "nocat": "",
        "pos": "",
        "sc": "",
        "sort": "",
        "tr": "",
        "ts": ""
      },
      "expansion": "Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "sa",
        "3": "ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited from Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna)",
      "name": "inh+"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pi",
        "2": "sināna"
      },
      "expansion": "Pali sināna",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Inherited from Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna). Cognate with Pali sināna, nahāna.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "αΉ‡hāṇa",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£",
      "tags": [
        "Devanagari"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "neuter",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pra-mah-decl-noun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇaαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇaαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇeαΉ‡a",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇeαΉ‡aαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀳𑀺",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇehi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀳𑀺𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇehiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀅",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀉",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇā",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀳𑀺",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāhi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀳𑀺𑀁𑀒𑁄",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāhiαΉƒto",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀲𑁆𑀲",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇassa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāṇa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāṇaαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀫𑁆𑀫𑀺",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇammi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇe",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀲𑀼",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇesu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀲𑀼𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇesuαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇā",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "d",
        "head": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑"
      },
      "expansion": "Devanagari",
      "name": "pra-head/Deva"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c",
        "head": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑"
      },
      "expansion": "ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£",
      "name": "pra-head/Deva"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "Devanagari",
        "4": "<i class=\"Deva mention\" lang=\"pra\">ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£</i>",
        "5": "",
        "6": "<small>[Term?]</small>",
        "7": "",
        "8": "<small>[Term?]</small>",
        "9": "",
        "f1nolink": "0",
        "g": "n",
        "g2": "",
        "head": "",
        "sccat": "1",
        "tr": ""
      },
      "expansion": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "brah": "",
        "deva": "",
        "f": "",
        "g": "n",
        "g2": "",
        "head": "",
        "knda": "",
        "m": "",
        "n": "",
        "pos": "noun",
        "tr": ""
      },
      "expansion": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£)",
      "name": "pra-head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "g": "n"
      },
      "expansion": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£)",
      "name": "pra-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "n"
      },
      "name": "pra-mah-decl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Prakrit",
  "lang_code": "pra",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Prakrit entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇei",
          "word": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀇"
        },
        {
          "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇiā",
          "word": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀺𑀆"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "bathing, bath"
      ],
      "id": "en-𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑-pra-noun-e8DR7tPy",
      "links": [
        [
          "bathing",
          "bathing"
        ],
        [
          "bath",
          "bath"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "neuter"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇei",
      "word": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀇"
    },
    {
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇiā",
      "word": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀺𑀆"
    }
  ],
  "descendants": [
    {
      "descendants": [
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nahāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        },
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nhāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        }
      ],
      "lang": "Old Marathi",
      "lang_code": "omr",
      "roman": "nahāṇa",
      "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
    },
    {
      "descendants": [
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nahāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        },
        {
          "lang": "Marathi",
          "lang_code": "mr",
          "roman": "nhāṇ",
          "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
        }
      ],
      "lang": "Old Marathi",
      "lang_code": "omr",
      "roman": "nhāṇa",
      "word": "ΰ€¨ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "sa",
        "3": "ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύ"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "root"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "ine-pro",
        "3": "*(s)nehβ‚‚-"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "root"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "i",
        "3": "I"
      },
      "expansion": "I",
      "name": "yesno"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "Inherited"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited",
      "name": "glossary"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "sa",
        "3": "ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "g": "",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "id": "",
        "lit": "",
        "nocat": "",
        "pos": "",
        "sc": "",
        "sort": "",
        "tr": "",
        "ts": ""
      },
      "expansion": "Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "2": "sa",
        "3": "ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited from Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna)",
      "name": "inh+"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pi",
        "2": "sināna"
      },
      "expansion": "Pali sināna",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Inherited from Sanskrit ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύΰ€¨ (snāna). Cognate with Pali sināna, nahāna.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "αΉ‡hāṇa",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£",
      "tags": [
        "Devanagari"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "neuter",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pra-mah-decl-noun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇaαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇaαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇeαΉ‡a",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇeαΉ‡aαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀳𑀺",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇehi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀳𑀺𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇehiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀅",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀉",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇā",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀳𑀺",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāhi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀳𑀺𑀁𑀒𑁄",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāhiαΉƒto",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀲𑁆𑀲",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇassa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāṇa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀑𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāṇaαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀫𑁆𑀫𑀺",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇammi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇe",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀲𑀼",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇesu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑁂𑀲𑀼𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇesuαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇā",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇𑀁",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāiαΉƒ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑𑀸𑀇",
      "roman": "αΉ‡hāṇāi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "d",
        "head": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑"
      },
      "expansion": "Devanagari",
      "name": "pra-head/Deva"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c",
        "head": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑"
      },
      "expansion": "ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£",
      "name": "pra-head/Deva"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "pra",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "Devanagari",
        "4": "<i class=\"Deva mention\" lang=\"pra\">ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£</i>",
        "5": "",
        "6": "<small>[Term?]</small>",
        "7": "",
        "8": "<small>[Term?]</small>",
        "9": "",
        "f1nolink": "0",
        "g": "n",
        "g2": "",
        "head": "",
        "sccat": "1",
        "tr": ""
      },
      "expansion": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "brah": "",
        "deva": "",
        "f": "",
        "g": "n",
        "g2": "",
        "head": "",
        "knda": "",
        "m": "",
        "n": "",
        "pos": "noun",
        "tr": ""
      },
      "expansion": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£)",
      "name": "pra-head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "g": "n"
      },
      "expansion": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 (αΉ‡hāṇa) n (Devanagari ΰ€£ΰ₯ΰ€Ήΰ€Ύΰ€£)",
      "name": "pra-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "n"
      },
      "name": "pra-mah-decl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Prakrit",
  "lang_code": "pra",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Prakrit entries with incorrect language header",
        "Prakrit lemmas",
        "Prakrit neuter nouns",
        "Prakrit nouns",
        "Prakrit nouns in Brahmi script",
        "Prakrit terms derived from Proto-Indo-European",
        "Prakrit terms derived from Sanskrit",
        "Prakrit terms derived from the Proto-Indo-European root *(s)nehβ‚‚-",
        "Prakrit terms derived from the Sanskrit root ΰ€Έΰ₯ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύ",
        "Prakrit terms inherited from Sanskrit"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "bathing, bath"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "bathing",
          "bathing"
        ],
        [
          "bath",
          "bath"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "neuter"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑"
}

Download raw JSONL data for 𑀑𑁆𑀳𑀸𑀑 meaning in Prakrit (7.2kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Prakrit dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.