"ся̄й" meaning in Northern Mansi

See ся̄й in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: [ˈɕaːj]
Rhymes: -aːj Etymology: Borrowed from Russian чай (čaj) Etymology templates: {{bor+|mns-nor|ru|чай}} Borrowed from Russian чай (čaj) Head templates: {{head|mns-nor|noun}} ся̄й (sâ̄j), {{tlb|mns-nor|Sosva|Sygva|Ob}} (Sosva, Sygva, Ob) Forms: sâ̄j [romanization], no-table-tags [table-tags], ся̄й [nominative, singular], ся̄иг [dual, nominative], ся̄ит [nominative, plural], ся̄йт [locative, singular], ся̄игт [dual, locative], ся̄итт [locative, plural], ся̄йн [lative, singular], ся̄игн [dual, lative], ся̄итн [lative, plural], ся̄йныл [ablative, singular], ся̄игныл [ablative, dual], ся̄итныл [ablative, plural], ся̄ил [instrumental, singular], ся̄игныл [dual, instrumental], ся̄итыл [instrumental, plural], ся̄иг [singular, translative], ―― [dual, translative], ―― [plural, translative], no-table-tags [table-tags], ся̄юм [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄ягум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], ся̄янум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], ся̄ин [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄ягын [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], ся̄ян [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], ся̄е [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄яге [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], ся̄янэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], ся̄яме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄ягаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], ся̄янаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], ся̄ӣн [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄ягы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], ся̄яны̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], ся̄е̄ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄яге̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], ся̄янэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], ся̄юв [first-person, plural, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄ягув [first-person, plural, possessed-two], ся̄янув [first-person, plural, possessed-many], ся̄яныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], ся̄яга̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], ся̄я̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], ща̄й [alternative]
  1. tea (drink) Related terms: ся̄й а̄ны (sâ̄j āny) (english: tea cup), ся̄к йӣв (sâ̄k jīv) (english: tea plant), я̄ӈкыӈ ся̄й (â̄ňkyň sâ̄j) (english: iced tea)
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "ru",
        "3": "чай"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Russian чай (čaj)",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Russian чай (čaj)",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "sâ̄j",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄й",
      "roman": "sâ̄j",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄иг",
      "roman": "sâ̄ig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ит",
      "roman": "sâ̄it",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄йт",
      "roman": "sâ̄jt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игт",
      "roman": "sâ̄igt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итт",
      "roman": "sâ̄itt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄йн",
      "roman": "sâ̄jn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игн",
      "roman": "sâ̄ign",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итн",
      "roman": "sâ̄itn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄йныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄jnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄itnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ил",
      "roman": "sâ̄il",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итыл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ityl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄иг",
      "roman": "sâ̄ig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄юм",
      "roman": "sâ̄ûm",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягум",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янум",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ин",
      "roman": "sâ̄in",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягын",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ян",
      "roman": "sâ̄ân",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄е",
      "roman": "sâ̄e",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яге",
      "roman": "sâ̄âge",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янэ",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яме̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягаме̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янаме̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ӣн",
      "roman": "sâ̄īn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягы̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яны̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄е̄",
      "roman": "sâ̄ē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яге̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янэ̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄юв",
      "roman": "sâ̄ûv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягув",
      "roman": "sâ̄âguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янув",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яга̄ныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄я̄ныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄â̄nyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ща̄й",
      "roman": "śāj",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "ся̄й (sâ̄j)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Sygva",
        "4": "Ob"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Sygva, Ob)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ся̄й"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Ob Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Sosva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Sygva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "tea (drink)"
      ],
      "id": "en-ся̄й-mns-nor-noun--G4HFCOu",
      "links": [
        [
          "tea",
          "tea"
        ]
      ],
      "related": [
        {
          "english": "tea cup",
          "roman": "sâ̄j āny",
          "translation": "tea cup",
          "word": "ся̄й а̄ны"
        },
        {
          "english": "tea plant",
          "roman": "sâ̄k jīv",
          "translation": "tea plant",
          "word": "ся̄к йӣв"
        },
        {
          "english": "iced tea",
          "roman": "â̄ňkyň sâ̄j",
          "translation": "iced tea",
          "word": "я̄ӈкыӈ ся̄й"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈɕaːj]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aːj"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ся̄й"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "ru",
        "3": "чай"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Russian чай (čaj)",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Russian чай (čaj)",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "sâ̄j",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄й",
      "roman": "sâ̄j",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄иг",
      "roman": "sâ̄ig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ит",
      "roman": "sâ̄it",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄йт",
      "roman": "sâ̄jt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игт",
      "roman": "sâ̄igt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итт",
      "roman": "sâ̄itt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄йн",
      "roman": "sâ̄jn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игн",
      "roman": "sâ̄ign",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итн",
      "roman": "sâ̄itn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄йныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄jnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄itnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ил",
      "roman": "sâ̄il",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄игныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄итыл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ityl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄иг",
      "roman": "sâ̄ig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄юм",
      "roman": "sâ̄ûm",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягум",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янум",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ин",
      "roman": "sâ̄in",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягын",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ян",
      "roman": "sâ̄ân",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄е",
      "roman": "sâ̄e",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яге",
      "roman": "sâ̄âge",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янэ",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яме̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягаме̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янаме̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ӣн",
      "roman": "sâ̄īn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягы̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яны̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄е̄",
      "roman": "sâ̄ē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яге̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янэ̄н",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄юв",
      "roman": "sâ̄ûv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄ягув",
      "roman": "sâ̄âguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄янув",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄ânyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄яга̄ныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄âgānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ся̄я̄ныл",
      "roman": "sâ̄â̄nyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ща̄й",
      "roman": "śāj",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "ся̄й (sâ̄j)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Sygva",
        "4": "Ob"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Sygva, Ob)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ся̄й"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "related": [
    {
      "english": "tea cup",
      "roman": "sâ̄j āny",
      "translation": "tea cup",
      "word": "ся̄й а̄ны"
    },
    {
      "english": "tea plant",
      "roman": "sâ̄k jīv",
      "translation": "tea plant",
      "word": "ся̄к йӣв"
    },
    {
      "english": "iced tea",
      "roman": "â̄ňkyň sâ̄j",
      "translation": "iced tea",
      "word": "я̄ӈкыӈ ся̄й"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
        "Northern Mansi lemmas",
        "Northern Mansi nouns",
        "Northern Mansi terms borrowed from Russian",
        "Northern Mansi terms derived from Russian",
        "Northern Mansi terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Ob Mansi",
        "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/aːj",
        "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/aːj/1 syllable",
        "Sosva Mansi",
        "Sygva Mansi",
        "mns-nor:Beverages"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "tea (drink)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "tea",
          "tea"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈɕaːj]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aːj"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ся̄й"
}

Download raw JSONL data for ся̄й meaning in Northern Mansi (6.8kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Mansi dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.