"пасяр" meaning in Northern Mansi

See пасяр in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: [paɕar]
Head templates: {{tlb|mns-nor|Sosva}} (Sosva) Forms: pasâr [romanization], no-table-tags [table-tags], пасяр [nominative, singular], пасярыг [dual, nominative], пасярыт [nominative, plural], пасярт [locative, singular], пасярыгт [dual, locative], пасярытт [locative, plural], пасярн [lative, singular], пасярыгн [dual, lative], пасярытн [lative, plural], пасярныл [ablative, singular], пасярыгныл [ablative, dual], пасярытныл [ablative, plural], пасярыл [instrumental, singular], пасярыгныл [dual, instrumental], пасярытыл [instrumental, plural], пасярыг [singular, translative], ―― [dual, translative], ―― [plural, translative], no-table-tags [table-tags], пасярум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], пасярагум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], пасяранум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], пасярын [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], пасярагын [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], пасяран [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], пасяре [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], пасяраге [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], пасяранэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], пасярме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], пасярагаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], пасяранаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], пасяры̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], пасярагы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], пасяраны̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], пасяре̄ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], пасяраге̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], пасяранэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], пасярув [first-person, plural, possessed-single, possessive], пасярагув [first-person, plural, possessed-two], пасяранув [first-person, plural, possessed-many], пасяраныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], пасярага̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], пасяра̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], пащар пил [alternative], пащар [alternative]
  1. rowanberry
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "pasâr",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяр",
      "roman": "pasâr",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыг",
      "roman": "pasâryg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыт",
      "roman": "pasâryt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярт",
      "roman": "pasârt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгт",
      "roman": "pasârygt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытт",
      "roman": "pasârytt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярн",
      "roman": "pasârn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгн",
      "roman": "pasârygn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытн",
      "roman": "pasârytn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярныл",
      "roman": "pasârnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгныл",
      "roman": "pasârygnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытныл",
      "roman": "pasârytnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыл",
      "roman": "pasâryl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгныл",
      "roman": "pasârygnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытыл",
      "roman": "pasârytyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыг",
      "roman": "pasâryg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярум",
      "roman": "pasârum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагум",
      "roman": "pasâragum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранум",
      "roman": "pasâranum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярын",
      "roman": "pasâryn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагын",
      "roman": "pasâragyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяран",
      "roman": "pasâran",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяре",
      "roman": "pasâre",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраге",
      "roman": "pasârage",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранэ",
      "roman": "pasâranè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярме̄н",
      "roman": "pasârmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагаме̄н",
      "roman": "pasâragamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранаме̄н",
      "roman": "pasâranamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяры̄н",
      "roman": "pasârȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагы̄н",
      "roman": "pasâragȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраны̄н",
      "roman": "pasâranȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяре̄",
      "roman": "pasârē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраге̄н",
      "roman": "pasâragēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранэ̄н",
      "roman": "pasâranè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярув",
      "roman": "pasâruv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагув",
      "roman": "pasâraguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранув",
      "roman": "pasâranuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраныл",
      "roman": "pasâranyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярага̄ныл",
      "roman": "pasâragānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяра̄ныл",
      "roman": "pasârānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пащар пил",
      "roman": "paśar pil",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пащар",
      "roman": "paśar",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Sosva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Coordinate term: пася̄рйив (pasâ̄rjiv)"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "rowanberry"
      ],
      "id": "en-пасяр-mns-nor-noun-NQHJEMdS",
      "links": [
        [
          "rowanberry",
          "rowanberry"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[paɕar]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "пасяр"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "pasâr",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяр",
      "roman": "pasâr",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыг",
      "roman": "pasâryg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыт",
      "roman": "pasâryt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярт",
      "roman": "pasârt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгт",
      "roman": "pasârygt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытт",
      "roman": "pasârytt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярн",
      "roman": "pasârn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгн",
      "roman": "pasârygn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытн",
      "roman": "pasârytn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярныл",
      "roman": "pasârnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгныл",
      "roman": "pasârygnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытныл",
      "roman": "pasârytnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыл",
      "roman": "pasâryl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыгныл",
      "roman": "pasârygnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярытыл",
      "roman": "pasârytyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярыг",
      "roman": "pasâryg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярум",
      "roman": "pasârum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагум",
      "roman": "pasâragum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранум",
      "roman": "pasâranum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярын",
      "roman": "pasâryn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагын",
      "roman": "pasâragyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяран",
      "roman": "pasâran",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяре",
      "roman": "pasâre",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраге",
      "roman": "pasârage",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранэ",
      "roman": "pasâranè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярме̄н",
      "roman": "pasârmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагаме̄н",
      "roman": "pasâragamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранаме̄н",
      "roman": "pasâranamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяры̄н",
      "roman": "pasârȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагы̄н",
      "roman": "pasâragȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраны̄н",
      "roman": "pasâranȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяре̄",
      "roman": "pasârē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраге̄н",
      "roman": "pasâragēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранэ̄н",
      "roman": "pasâranè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярув",
      "roman": "pasâruv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярагув",
      "roman": "pasâraguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяранув",
      "roman": "pasâranuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяраныл",
      "roman": "pasâranyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасярага̄ныл",
      "roman": "pasâragānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пасяра̄ныл",
      "roman": "pasârānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пащар пил",
      "roman": "paśar pil",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "пащар",
      "roman": "paśar",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
        "Northern Mansi lemmas",
        "Northern Mansi nouns",
        "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Sosva Mansi",
        "mns-nor:Fruits"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Coordinate term: пася̄рйив (pasâ̄rjiv)"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "rowanberry"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "rowanberry",
          "rowanberry"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[paɕar]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "пасяр"
}

Download raw JSONL data for пасяр meaning in Northern Mansi (6.2kB)

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": "started on line 111, detected on line 111"
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person plural'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person plural'",
  "path": [
    "пасяр"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "пасяр",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Mansi dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.