"нё̄выль" meaning in Northern Mansi

See нё̄выль in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: [nʲoːwəlʲ], [nʲoːβəlʲ]
Etymology: From Proto-Mansi *ńăɣǝľ. Cognate with Eastern Khanty њӑви (njăwi). Etymology templates: {{inh|mns-nor|mns-pro|*ńăɣǝľ}} Proto-Mansi *ńăɣǝľ, {{cog|kca-eas|њӑви}} Eastern Khanty њӑви (njăwi) Head templates: {{tlb|mns-nor|Sosva|Upper Lozva}} (Sosva, Upper Lozva) Forms: në̄vylʹ [romanization], no-table-tags [table-tags], нё̄выль [nominative, singular], нё̄вылиг [dual, nominative], нё̄вылит [nominative, plural], нё̄выльт [locative, singular], нё̄вылигт [dual, locative], нё̄вылитт [locative, plural], нё̄выльн [lative, singular], нё̄вылигн [dual, lative], нё̄вылитн [lative, plural], нё̄выльныл [ablative, singular], нё̄вылигныл [ablative, dual], нё̄вылитныл [ablative, plural], нё̄вылил [instrumental, singular], нё̄вылигныл [dual, instrumental], нё̄вылитыл [instrumental, plural], нё̄вылиг [singular, translative], ―― [dual, translative], ―― [plural, translative], no-table-tags [table-tags], нё̄вылюм [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄вылягум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄вылин [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄вылягын [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылян [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄выле [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляге [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄выляме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄вылягаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄вылӣн [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄вылягы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄выляны̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄выле̄ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляге̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄вылюв [first-person, plural, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄вылягув [first-person, plural, possessed-two], нё̄вылянув [first-person, plural, possessed-many], нё̄выляныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляга̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄выля̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], no-table-tags [table-tags], нё̄выль [nominative, singular], нё̄вылий [dual, nominative], нё̄вылит [nominative, plural], нё̄выльт [locative, singular], нё̄вылиййт [dual, locative], нё̄вылитт [locative, plural], нё̄выльн [lative, singular], нё̄вылиййн [dual, lative], нё̄вылитн [lative, plural], нё̄выльныл [ablative, singular], нё̄вылиййныл [ablative, dual], нё̄вылитныл [ablative, plural], нё̄вылил [instrumental, singular], нё̄вылиййныл [dual, instrumental], нё̄вылитыл [instrumental, plural], нё̄вылий [singular, translative], ―― [dual, translative], ―― [plural, translative], no-table-tags [table-tags], нё̄вылюм [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляйум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄вылин [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляйын [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылян [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄выле [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляйе [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄выляме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляйаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄вылӣн [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄вылягы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄выляны̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄выле̄ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляйе̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄вылянэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], нё̄вылюв [first-person, plural, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляйув [first-person, plural, possessed-two], нё̄вылянув [first-person, plural, possessed-many], нё̄выляйы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄выляныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], нё̄выляйа̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], нё̄выля̄ныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many]
  1. meat
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "mns-pro",
        "3": "*ńăɣǝľ"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Mansi *ńăɣǝľ",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kca-eas",
        "2": "њӑви"
      },
      "expansion": "Eastern Khanty њӑви (njăwi)",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Mansi *ńăɣǝľ. Cognate with Eastern Khanty њӑви (njăwi).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "në̄vylʹ",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выль",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиг",
      "roman": "në̄vylig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылит",
      "roman": "në̄vylit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльт",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигт",
      "roman": "në̄vyligt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитт",
      "roman": "në̄vylitt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльн",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигн",
      "roman": "në̄vylign",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитн",
      "roman": "në̄vylitn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylitnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылил",
      "roman": "në̄vylil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитыл",
      "roman": "në̄vylityl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиг",
      "roman": "në̄vylig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюм",
      "roman": "në̄vylûm",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягум",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянум",
      "roman": "në̄vylânum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылин",
      "roman": "në̄vylin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягын",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылян",
      "roman": "në̄vylân",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле",
      "roman": "në̄vyle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляге",
      "roman": "në̄vylâge",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылӣн",
      "roman": "në̄vylīn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягы̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляны̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле̄",
      "roman": "në̄vylē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляге̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюв",
      "roman": "në̄vylûv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягув",
      "roman": "në̄vylâguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянув",
      "roman": "në̄vylânuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylânyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляга̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выля̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâ̄nyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выль",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылий",
      "roman": "në̄vylij",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылит",
      "roman": "në̄vylit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльт",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййт",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитт",
      "roman": "në̄vylitt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльн",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййн",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитн",
      "roman": "në̄vylitn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylitnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылил",
      "roman": "në̄vylil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитыл",
      "roman": "në̄vylityl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылий",
      "roman": "në̄vylij",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюм",
      "roman": "në̄vylûm",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйум",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянум",
      "roman": "në̄vylânum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылин",
      "roman": "në̄vylin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйын",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылян",
      "roman": "në̄vylân",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле",
      "roman": "në̄vyle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйе",
      "roman": "në̄vylâje",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылӣн",
      "roman": "në̄vylīn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягы̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляны̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле̄",
      "roman": "në̄vylē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйе̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюв",
      "roman": "në̄vylûv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйув",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянув",
      "roman": "në̄vylânuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйы̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylânyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйа̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выля̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâ̄nyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Upper Lozva"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Upper Lozva)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Sosva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Upper Lozva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "meat"
      ],
      "id": "en-нё̄выль-mns-nor-noun-WdbWFDH8",
      "links": [
        [
          "meat",
          "meat"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[nʲoːwəlʲ]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[nʲoːβəlʲ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "нё̄выль"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "mns-pro",
        "3": "*ńăɣǝľ"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Mansi *ńăɣǝľ",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kca-eas",
        "2": "њӑви"
      },
      "expansion": "Eastern Khanty њӑви (njăwi)",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Mansi *ńăɣǝľ. Cognate with Eastern Khanty њӑви (njăwi).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "në̄vylʹ",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выль",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиг",
      "roman": "në̄vylig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылит",
      "roman": "në̄vylit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльт",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигт",
      "roman": "në̄vyligt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитт",
      "roman": "në̄vylitt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльн",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигн",
      "roman": "në̄vylign",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитн",
      "roman": "në̄vylitn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylitnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылил",
      "roman": "në̄vylil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылигныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylignyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитыл",
      "roman": "në̄vylityl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиг",
      "roman": "në̄vylig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюм",
      "roman": "në̄vylûm",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягум",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянум",
      "roman": "në̄vylânum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылин",
      "roman": "në̄vylin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягын",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылян",
      "roman": "në̄vylân",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле",
      "roman": "në̄vyle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляге",
      "roman": "në̄vylâge",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылӣн",
      "roman": "në̄vylīn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягы̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляны̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле̄",
      "roman": "në̄vylē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляге̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюв",
      "roman": "në̄vylûv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягув",
      "roman": "në̄vylâguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянув",
      "roman": "në̄vylânuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylânyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляга̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выля̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâ̄nyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выль",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹ",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылий",
      "roman": "në̄vylij",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылит",
      "roman": "në̄vylit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльт",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййт",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитт",
      "roman": "në̄vylitt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльн",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййн",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитн",
      "roman": "në̄vylitn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выльныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylʹnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylitnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылил",
      "roman": "në̄vylil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылиййныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylijjnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылитыл",
      "roman": "në̄vylityl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылий",
      "roman": "në̄vylij",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюм",
      "roman": "në̄vylûm",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйум",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянум",
      "roman": "në̄vylânum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылин",
      "roman": "në̄vylin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйын",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылян",
      "roman": "në̄vylân",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле",
      "roman": "në̄vyle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйе",
      "roman": "në̄vylâje",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâmēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянаме̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылӣн",
      "roman": "në̄vylīn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылягы̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâgȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляны̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выле̄",
      "roman": "në̄vylē",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйе̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянэ̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylânè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылюв",
      "roman": "në̄vylûv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйув",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄вылянув",
      "roman": "në̄vylânuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйы̄н",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylânyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выляйа̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâjānyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "нё̄выля̄ныл",
      "roman": "në̄vylâ̄nyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Upper Lozva"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Upper Lozva)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
        "Northern Mansi lemmas",
        "Northern Mansi nouns",
        "Northern Mansi terms derived from Proto-Mansi",
        "Northern Mansi terms inherited from Proto-Mansi",
        "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Sosva Mansi",
        "Upper Lozva Mansi"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "meat"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "meat",
          "meat"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[nʲoːwəlʲ]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[nʲoːβəlʲ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "нё̄выль"
}

Download raw JSONL data for нё̄выль meaning in Northern Mansi (12.4kB)

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": "started on line 112, detected on line 112"
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": "started on line 153, detected on line 153"
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person plural'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person plural'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": "started on line 110, detected on line 110"
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person sing.'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person dual'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person plural'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person plural'",
  "path": [
    "нё̄выль"
  ],
  "section": "Northern Mansi",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "нё̄выль",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Mansi dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.