See ма̄хар in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "descendants": [ { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ru", "2": "ма́монт", "bor": "1", "unc": "1" }, "expansion": "→? Russian: ма́монт (mámont)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→? Russian: ма́монт (mámont)" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "hu", "2": "mamut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Hungarian: mamut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Hungarian: mamut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "eu", "2": "mamut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Basque: mamut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Basque: mamut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ca", "2": "mamut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Catalan: mamut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Catalan: mamut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "en", "2": "mammoth", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ English: mammoth", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ English: mammoth" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fr", "2": "mammouth", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ French: mammouth", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ French: mammouth" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "de", "2": "Mammut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ German: Mammut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ German: Mammut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "nl", "2": "mammoet", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Dutch: mammoet", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Dutch: mammoet" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sv", "2": "mammut", "bor": "1", "unc": "1" }, "expansion": "→? Swedish: mammut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→? Swedish: mammut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "mammutti", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Finnish: mammutti", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Finnish: mammutti" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mns-nor", "2": "ма̄", "3": "ха̄р" }, "expansion": "By surface analysis, ма̄ (mā) + ха̄р (hār)", "name": "surf" } ], "etymology_text": "By surface analysis, ма̄ (mā) + ха̄р (hār)", "forms": [ { "form": "māhar", "tags": [ "romanization" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "lg", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хар", "roman": "māhar", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыг", "roman": "māharyg", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыт", "roman": "māharyt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харт", "roman": "māhart", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгт", "roman": "māharygt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "locative" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытт", "roman": "māharytt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харн", "roman": "māharn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "lative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгн", "roman": "māharygn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "lative" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытн", "roman": "māharytn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "lative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харныл", "roman": "māharnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгныл", "roman": "māharygnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "dual" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытныл", "roman": "māharytnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыл", "roman": "māharyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгныл", "roman": "māharygnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "instrumental" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытыл", "roman": "māharytyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыг", "roman": "māharyg", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "――", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "translative" ] }, { "form": "――", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харум", "roman": "māharum", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагум", "roman": "māharagum", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанум", "roman": "māharanum", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харын", "roman": "māharyn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагын", "roman": "māharagyn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харан", "roman": "māharan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харе", "roman": "māhare", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараге", "roman": "māharage", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанэ", "roman": "māharanè", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харме̄н", "roman": "māharmēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагаме̄н", "roman": "māharagamēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанаме̄н", "roman": "māharanamēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хары̄н", "roman": "māharȳn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагы̄н", "roman": "māharagȳn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараны̄н", "roman": "māharanȳn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харе̄", "roman": "māharē", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараге̄н", "roman": "māharagēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанэ̄н", "roman": "māharanè̄n", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харув", "roman": "māharuv", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагув", "roman": "māharaguv", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанув", "roman": "māharanuv", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараныл", "roman": "māharanyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харага̄ныл", "roman": "māharagānyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хара̄ныл", "roman": "māharānyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mns-nor", "2": "noun" }, "expansion": "ма̄хар (māhar)", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenations": [ { "parts": [ "ма̄", "хар" ] } ], "lang": "Northern Mansi", "lang_code": "mns-nor", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "mammoth" ], "id": "en-ма̄хар-mns-nor-noun-M7mP9dTw", "links": [ [ "mammoth", "mammoth" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[ˈmaːˌχar]" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmaːˌxar]" }, { "rhymes": "-ar" } ], "word": "ма̄хар" }
{ "descendants": [ { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ru", "2": "ма́монт", "bor": "1", "unc": "1" }, "expansion": "→? Russian: ма́монт (mámont)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→? Russian: ма́монт (mámont)" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "hu", "2": "mamut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Hungarian: mamut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Hungarian: mamut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "eu", "2": "mamut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Basque: mamut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Basque: mamut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ca", "2": "mamut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Catalan: mamut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Catalan: mamut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "en", "2": "mammoth", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ English: mammoth", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ English: mammoth" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fr", "2": "mammouth", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ French: mammouth", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ French: mammouth" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "de", "2": "Mammut", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ German: Mammut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ German: Mammut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "nl", "2": "mammoet", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Dutch: mammoet", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Dutch: mammoet" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sv", "2": "mammut", "bor": "1", "unc": "1" }, "expansion": "→? Swedish: mammut", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→? Swedish: mammut" }, { "depth": 2, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "mammutti", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Finnish: mammutti", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Finnish: mammutti" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mns-nor", "2": "ма̄", "3": "ха̄р" }, "expansion": "By surface analysis, ма̄ (mā) + ха̄р (hār)", "name": "surf" } ], "etymology_text": "By surface analysis, ма̄ (mā) + ха̄р (hār)", "forms": [ { "form": "māhar", "tags": [ "romanization" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "lg", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хар", "roman": "māhar", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыг", "roman": "māharyg", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыт", "roman": "māharyt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харт", "roman": "māhart", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгт", "roman": "māharygt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "locative" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытт", "roman": "māharytt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харн", "roman": "māharn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "lative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгн", "roman": "māharygn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "lative" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытн", "roman": "māharytn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "lative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харныл", "roman": "māharnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгныл", "roman": "māharygnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "dual" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытныл", "roman": "māharytnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыл", "roman": "māharyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыгныл", "roman": "māharygnyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "instrumental" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харытыл", "roman": "māharytyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харыг", "roman": "māharyg", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "――", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dual", "translative" ] }, { "form": "――", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харум", "roman": "māharum", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагум", "roman": "māharagum", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанум", "roman": "māharanum", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харын", "roman": "māharyn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагын", "roman": "māharagyn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харан", "roman": "māharan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харе", "roman": "māhare", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараге", "roman": "māharage", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанэ", "roman": "māharanè", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харме̄н", "roman": "māharmēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагаме̄н", "roman": "māharagamēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанаме̄н", "roman": "māharanamēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хары̄н", "roman": "māharȳn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагы̄н", "roman": "māharagȳn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараны̄н", "roman": "māharanȳn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харе̄", "roman": "māharē", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараге̄н", "roman": "māharagēn", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанэ̄н", "roman": "māharanè̄n", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харув", "roman": "māharuv", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харагув", "roman": "māharaguv", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харанув", "roman": "māharanuv", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessed-many" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хараныл", "roman": "māharanyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-single", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "ма̄харага̄ныл", "roman": "māharagānyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-two" ] }, { "form": "ма̄хара̄ныл", "roman": "māharānyl", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "possessed-many" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mns-nor", "2": "noun" }, "expansion": "ма̄хар (māhar)", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenations": [ { "parts": [ "ма̄", "хар" ] } ], "lang": "Northern Mansi", "lang_code": "mns-nor", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Northern Mansi compound terms", "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header", "Northern Mansi lemmas", "Northern Mansi nouns", "Northern Mansi terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/ar", "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/ar/2 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "mammoth" ], "links": [ [ "mammoth", "mammoth" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[ˈmaːˌχar]" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmaːˌxar]" }, { "rhymes": "-ar" } ], "word": "ма̄хар" }
Download raw JSONL data for ма̄хар meaning in Northern Mansi (8.2kB)
{ "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "started on line 111, detected on line 111" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person sing.'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person sing.'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person sing.'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '1ˢᵗ person dual'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person dual'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person dual'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '2ʳᵈ person plural'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '3ʳᵈ person plural'", "path": [ "ма̄хар" ], "section": "Northern Mansi", "subsection": "noun", "title": "ма̄хар", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Mansi dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-08-18 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-08-02 using wiktextract (0c45963 and 3c020d2). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.