See кӯньгил in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mns-nor",
"2": "кӯньгуӈкве",
"3": "-ыл"
},
"expansion": "кӯньгуӈкве (kūnʹguňkve) + -ыл (-yl)",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From кӯньгуӈкве (kūnʹguňkve) + -ыл (-yl)",
"forms": [
{
"form": "kūnʹgil",
"tags": [
"romanization"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "lg",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгил",
"roman": "kūnʹgil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыг",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyg",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилн",
"roman": "kūnʹgiln",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"lative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгн",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"lative"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытн",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"lative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"dual"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытыл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыг",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyg",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "――",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "――",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилум",
"roman": "kūnʹgilum",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагум",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagum",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланум",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanum",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилын",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагын",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagyn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилан",
"roman": "kūnʹgilan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилэ",
"roman": "kūnʹgilè",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилаге",
"roman": "kūnʹgilage",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланэ",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanè",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилме̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilmēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагаме̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagamēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланаме̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanamēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилы̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilȳn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагы̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagȳn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланы̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanȳn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилэ̄",
"roman": "kūnʹgilè̄",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилаге̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланэ̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanè̄n",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилув",
"roman": "kūnʹgiluv",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагув",
"roman": "kūnʹgilaguv",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланув",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanuv",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланыл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилага̄ныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagānyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгила̄ныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilānyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mns-nor",
"2": "Sosva",
"3": "Sygva"
},
"expansion": "(Sosva, Sygva)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"кӯнь",
"гил"
]
}
],
"lang": "Northern Mansi",
"lang_code": "mns-nor",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Northern Mansi terms suffixed with -ыл",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Sosva Mansi",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Sygva Mansi",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"smile"
],
"id": "en-кӯньгил-mns-nor-noun--h6txMaZ",
"links": [
[
"smile",
"smile"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "[ˈkuːnʲɣil]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-il"
}
],
"word": "кӯньгил"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mns-nor",
"2": "кӯньгуӈкве",
"3": "-ыл"
},
"expansion": "кӯньгуӈкве (kūnʹguňkve) + -ыл (-yl)",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From кӯньгуӈкве (kūnʹguňkve) + -ыл (-yl)",
"forms": [
{
"form": "kūnʹgil",
"tags": [
"romanization"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "lg",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгил",
"roman": "kūnʹgil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыг",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyg",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытт",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилн",
"roman": "kūnʹgiln",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"lative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгн",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"lative"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытн",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"lative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"dual"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыгныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilygnyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилытыл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilytyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилыг",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyg",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "――",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dual",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "――",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилум",
"roman": "kūnʹgilum",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагум",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagum",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланум",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanum",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилын",
"roman": "kūnʹgilyn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагын",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagyn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилан",
"roman": "kūnʹgilan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилэ",
"roman": "kūnʹgilè",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилаге",
"roman": "kūnʹgilage",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланэ",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanè",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилме̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilmēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагаме̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagamēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланаме̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanamēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилы̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilȳn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагы̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagȳn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланы̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanȳn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилэ̄",
"roman": "kūnʹgilè̄",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилаге̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagēn",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланэ̄н",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanè̄n",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилув",
"roman": "kūnʹgiluv",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилагув",
"roman": "kūnʹgilaguv",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланув",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanuv",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"possessed-many"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгиланыл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilanyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-single",
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгилага̄ныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilagānyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-two"
]
},
{
"form": "кӯньгила̄ныл",
"roman": "kūnʹgilānyl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"possessed-many"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mns-nor",
"2": "Sosva",
"3": "Sygva"
},
"expansion": "(Sosva, Sygva)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"кӯнь",
"гил"
]
}
],
"lang": "Northern Mansi",
"lang_code": "mns-nor",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
"Northern Mansi lemmas",
"Northern Mansi nouns",
"Northern Mansi terms suffixed with -ыл",
"Northern Mansi terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Northern Mansi/il",
"Rhymes:Northern Mansi/il/2 syllables",
"Sosva Mansi",
"Sygva Mansi"
],
"glosses": [
"smile"
],
"links": [
[
"smile",
"smile"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "[ˈkuːnʲɣil]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-il"
}
],
"word": "кӯньгил"
}
Download raw JSONL data for кӯньгил meaning in Northern Mansi (6.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Mansi dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.