"кумыска" meaning in Northern Mansi

See кумыска in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

IPA: [ˈkiməsˌka] Forms: kumyska [romanization]
Rhymes: -ka Head templates: {{head|mns-nor|adjective||||-|head=}} кумыска (kumyska), {{tlb|mns-nor|not comparable}} (not comparable), {{mns-nor-adj|-}} кумыска (kumyska), {{tlb|mns-nor|Sosva|Upper Lozva|Sygva|Ob}} (Sosva, Upper Lozva, Sygva, Ob)
  1. (relational) glass Tags: not-comparable, relational
    Sense id: en-кумыска-mns-nor-adj-EyoaORzO Categories (other): Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header, Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary Disambiguation of Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header: 34 66 Disambiguation of Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary: 42 58

Noun

IPA: [ˈkiməsˌka]
Rhymes: -ka Head templates: {{tlb|mns-nor|Sosva|Upper Lozva|Sygva|Ob}} (Sosva, Upper Lozva, Sygva, Ob) Inflection templates: {{mns-infl-pos-table|кумыскам|кумыскагум|кумысканум|кумыскан|кумыскагын|кумыскан|кумыскатэ|кумыскаге|кумысканэ|кумыскаме̄н|кумыскагаме̄н|кумысканаме̄н|кумыскан|кумыскагы̄н|кумысканы̄н|кумыскатэ̄н|кумыскаге̄н|кумысканэ̄н|кумыскав|кумыскагув|кумысканув|кумыскан|кумыскагы̄н|кумысканы̄н|кумысканыл|кумыскаганыл|кумыскананыл|n=}}, {{mns-infl-pos-table|кумыскам|кумыскайум|кумысканум|кумыскан|кумыскайын|кумыскан|кумыскатэ|кумыскайе|кумысканэ|кумыскаме̄н|кумыскайаме̄н|кумысканаме̄н|кумыскан|кумыскайы̄н|кумысканы̄н|кумыскатэ̄н|кумыскайе̄н|кумысканэ̄н|кумыскав|кумыскайув|кумысканув|кумыскан|кумыскайы̄н|кумысканы̄н|кумысканыл|кумыскайаныл|кумыскананыл|n=}} Forms: kumyska [romanization], no-table-tags [table-tags], кумыска [nominative, singular], кумыскаг [dual, nominative], кумыскат [nominative, plural], кумыскат [locative, singular], кумыскагт [dual, locative], кумыскатт [locative, plural], кумыскан [lative, singular], кумыскагн [dual, lative], кумыскатн [lative, plural], кумысканыл [ablative, singular], кумыскагныл [ablative, dual], кумыскатныл [ablative, plural], кумыскал [instrumental, singular], кумыскагтыл [dual, instrumental], кумыскатыл [instrumental, plural], кумыскаг [singular, translative], ―― [dual, translative], ―― [plural, translative], no-table-tags [table-tags], кумыскам [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскагум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскан [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскагын [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумыскан [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскатэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскаге [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскагаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскагы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскатэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскаге̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскав [first-person, plural, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскагув [first-person, plural, possessed-two], кумысканув [first-person, plural, possessed-many], кумысканыл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскаганыл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумыскананыл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], no-table-tags [table-tags], кумыска [nominative, singular], кумыскай [dual, nominative], кумыскат [nominative, plural], кумыскат [locative, singular], кумыскайт [dual, locative], кумыскатт [locative, plural], кумыскан [lative, singular], кумыскайн [dual, lative], кумыскатн [lative, plural], кумысканыл [ablative, singular], кумыскайныл [ablative, dual], кумыскатныл [ablative, plural], кумыскал [instrumental, singular], кумыскайтыл [dual, instrumental], кумыскатыл [instrumental, plural], кумыскай [singular, translative], ―― [dual, translative], ―― [plural, translative], no-table-tags [table-tags], кумыскам [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскайум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканум [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскан [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскайын [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумыскан [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскатэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскайе [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканэ [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскайаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканаме̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскайы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканы̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскатэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскайе̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумысканэ̄н [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many], кумыскав [first-person, plural, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскайув [first-person, plural, possessed-two], кумысканув [first-person, plural, possessed-many], кумысканыл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-single, possessive], кумыскайаныл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-two], кумыскананыл [error-unrecognized-form, possessed-many]
  1. glass Tags: not-comparable Related terms: кумыска сульга (kumyska sulʹga) (english: glass bottle)
    Sense id: en-кумыска-mns-nor-noun-EyoaORzO Categories (other): Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header, Ob Mansi, Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Sosva Mansi, Sygva Mansi, Upper Lozva Mansi Disambiguation of Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header: 34 66 Disambiguation of Ob Mansi: 0 100 Disambiguation of Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary: 42 58 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 0 100 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 0 100 Disambiguation of Sosva Mansi: 0 100 Disambiguation of Sygva Mansi: 0 100 Disambiguation of Upper Lozva Mansi: 0 100
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kumyska",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "adjective",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "-",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "кумыска (kumyska)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "not comparable"
      },
      "expansion": "(not comparable)",
      "name": "tlb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "кумыска (kumyska)",
      "name": "mns-nor-adj"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Upper Lozva",
        "4": "Sygva",
        "5": "Ob"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Upper Lozva, Sygva, Ob)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ку",
        "мыс",
        "ка"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "34 66",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "42 58",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "glass"
      ],
      "id": "en-кумыска-mns-nor-adj-EyoaORzO",
      "links": [
        [
          "glass",
          "glass"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(relational) glass"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "not-comparable",
        "relational"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkiməsˌka]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ka"
    }
  ],
  "word": "кумыска"
}

{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kumyska",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыска",
      "roman": "kumyska",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаг",
      "roman": "kumyskag",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагт",
      "roman": "kumyskagt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатт",
      "roman": "kumyskatt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагн",
      "roman": "kumyskagn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатн",
      "roman": "kumyskatn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагныл",
      "roman": "kumyskagnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатныл",
      "roman": "kumyskatnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскал",
      "roman": "kumyskal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагтыл",
      "roman": "kumyskagtyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатыл",
      "roman": "kumyskatyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаг",
      "roman": "kumyskag",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mns-nor-pos-consonant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскам",
      "roman": "kumyskam",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагум",
      "roman": "kumyskagum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканум",
      "roman": "kumyskanum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагын",
      "roman": "kumyskagyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ",
      "roman": "kumyskatè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаге",
      "roman": "kumyskage",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ",
      "roman": "kumyskanè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskagamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskagȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskatè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаге̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskagēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскав",
      "roman": "kumyskav",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагув",
      "roman": "kumyskaguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканув",
      "roman": "kumyskanuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаганыл",
      "roman": "kumyskaganyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскананыл",
      "roman": "kumyskananyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыска",
      "roman": "kumyska",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскай",
      "roman": "kumyskaj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайт",
      "roman": "kumyskajt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатт",
      "roman": "kumyskatt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайн",
      "roman": "kumyskajn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатн",
      "roman": "kumyskatn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайныл",
      "roman": "kumyskajnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатныл",
      "roman": "kumyskatnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскал",
      "roman": "kumyskal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайтыл",
      "roman": "kumyskajtyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатыл",
      "roman": "kumyskatyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскай",
      "roman": "kumyskaj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mns-nor-pos-consonant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскам",
      "roman": "kumyskam",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайум",
      "roman": "kumyskajum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканум",
      "roman": "kumyskanum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайын",
      "roman": "kumyskajyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ",
      "roman": "kumyskatè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайе",
      "roman": "kumyskaje",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ",
      "roman": "kumyskanè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskajamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskajȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskatè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайе̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskajēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскав",
      "roman": "kumyskav",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайув",
      "roman": "kumyskajuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканув",
      "roman": "kumyskanuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайаныл",
      "roman": "kumyskajanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскананыл",
      "roman": "kumyskananyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Upper Lozva",
        "4": "Sygva",
        "5": "Ob"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Upper Lozva, Sygva, Ob)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ку",
        "мыс",
        "ка"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "кумыскам",
        "10": "кумыскаме̄н",
        "11": "кумыскагаме̄н",
        "12": "кумысканаме̄н",
        "13": "кумыскан",
        "14": "кумыскагы̄н",
        "15": "кумысканы̄н",
        "16": "кумыскатэ̄н",
        "17": "кумыскаге̄н",
        "18": "кумысканэ̄н",
        "19": "кумыскав",
        "2": "кумыскагум",
        "20": "кумыскагув",
        "21": "кумысканув",
        "22": "кумыскан",
        "23": "кумыскагы̄н",
        "24": "кумысканы̄н",
        "25": "кумысканыл",
        "26": "кумыскаганыл",
        "27": "кумыскананыл",
        "3": "кумысканум",
        "4": "кумыскан",
        "5": "кумыскагын",
        "6": "кумыскан",
        "7": "кумыскатэ",
        "8": "кумыскаге",
        "9": "кумысканэ",
        "n": ""
      },
      "name": "mns-infl-pos-table"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "кумыскам",
        "10": "кумыскаме̄н",
        "11": "кумыскайаме̄н",
        "12": "кумысканаме̄н",
        "13": "кумыскан",
        "14": "кумыскайы̄н",
        "15": "кумысканы̄н",
        "16": "кумыскатэ̄н",
        "17": "кумыскайе̄н",
        "18": "кумысканэ̄н",
        "19": "кумыскав",
        "2": "кумыскайум",
        "20": "кумыскайув",
        "21": "кумысканув",
        "22": "кумыскан",
        "23": "кумыскайы̄н",
        "24": "кумысканы̄н",
        "25": "кумысканыл",
        "26": "кумыскайаныл",
        "27": "кумыскананыл",
        "3": "кумысканум",
        "4": "кумыскан",
        "5": "кумыскайын",
        "6": "кумыскан",
        "7": "кумыскатэ",
        "8": "кумыскайе",
        "9": "кумысканэ",
        "n": ""
      },
      "name": "mns-infl-pos-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "34 66",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "0 100",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Ob Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "42 58",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "0 100",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "0 100",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "0 100",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Sosva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "0 100",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Sygva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "0 100",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Upper Lozva Mansi",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "glass"
      ],
      "id": "en-кумыска-mns-nor-noun-EyoaORzO",
      "links": [
        [
          "glass",
          "glass"
        ]
      ],
      "related": [
        {
          "english": "glass bottle",
          "roman": "kumyska sulʹga",
          "translation": "glass bottle",
          "word": "кумыска сульга"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "not-comparable"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkiməsˌka]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ka"
    }
  ],
  "word": "кумыска"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Northern Mansi adjectives",
    "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
    "Northern Mansi lemmas",
    "Northern Mansi nouns",
    "Northern Mansi terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Ob Mansi",
    "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/ka",
    "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/ka/3 syllables",
    "Sosva Mansi",
    "Sygva Mansi",
    "Upper Lozva Mansi",
    "mns-nor:Materials"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kumyska",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "adjective",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "-",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "кумыска (kumyska)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "not comparable"
      },
      "expansion": "(not comparable)",
      "name": "tlb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "кумыска (kumyska)",
      "name": "mns-nor-adj"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Upper Lozva",
        "4": "Sygva",
        "5": "Ob"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Upper Lozva, Sygva, Ob)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ку",
        "мыс",
        "ка"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Northern Mansi relational adjectives"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "glass"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "glass",
          "glass"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(relational) glass"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "not-comparable",
        "relational"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkiməsˌka]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ka"
    }
  ],
  "word": "кумыска"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Northern Mansi adjectives",
    "Northern Mansi entries with incorrect language header",
    "Northern Mansi lemmas",
    "Northern Mansi nouns",
    "Northern Mansi terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Ob Mansi",
    "Pages linking to anchors not found in Appendix:Glossary",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/ka",
    "Rhymes:Northern Mansi/ka/3 syllables",
    "Sosva Mansi",
    "Sygva Mansi",
    "Upper Lozva Mansi",
    "mns-nor:Materials"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kumyska",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыска",
      "roman": "kumyska",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаг",
      "roman": "kumyskag",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагт",
      "roman": "kumyskagt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатт",
      "roman": "kumyskatt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагн",
      "roman": "kumyskagn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатн",
      "roman": "kumyskatn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагныл",
      "roman": "kumyskagnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатныл",
      "roman": "kumyskatnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскал",
      "roman": "kumyskal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагтыл",
      "roman": "kumyskagtyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатыл",
      "roman": "kumyskatyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаг",
      "roman": "kumyskag",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mns-nor-pos-consonant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскам",
      "roman": "kumyskam",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагум",
      "roman": "kumyskagum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканум",
      "roman": "kumyskanum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагын",
      "roman": "kumyskagyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ",
      "roman": "kumyskatè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаге",
      "roman": "kumyskage",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ",
      "roman": "kumyskanè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskagamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskagȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskatè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаге̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskagēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскав",
      "roman": "kumyskav",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскагув",
      "roman": "kumyskaguv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканув",
      "roman": "kumyskanuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаганыл",
      "roman": "kumyskaganyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскананыл",
      "roman": "kumyskananyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lg",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыска",
      "roman": "kumyska",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскай",
      "roman": "kumyskaj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскат",
      "roman": "kumyskat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайт",
      "roman": "kumyskajt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатт",
      "roman": "kumyskatt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайн",
      "roman": "kumyskajn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "lative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатн",
      "roman": "kumyskatn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "lative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайныл",
      "roman": "kumyskajnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "dual"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатныл",
      "roman": "kumyskatnyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскал",
      "roman": "kumyskal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайтыл",
      "roman": "kumyskajtyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатыл",
      "roman": "kumyskatyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскай",
      "roman": "kumyskaj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "――",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mns-nor-pos-consonant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскам",
      "roman": "kumyskam",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайум",
      "roman": "kumyskajum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканум",
      "roman": "kumyskanum",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайын",
      "roman": "kumyskajyn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскан",
      "roman": "kumyskan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ",
      "roman": "kumyskatè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайе",
      "roman": "kumyskaje",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ",
      "roman": "kumyskanè",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskajamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканаме̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanamēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskajȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканы̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanȳn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскатэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskatè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайе̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskajēn",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканэ̄н",
      "roman": "kumyskanè̄n",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскав",
      "roman": "kumyskav",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайув",
      "roman": "kumyskajuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканув",
      "roman": "kumyskanuv",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумысканыл",
      "roman": "kumyskanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-single",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскайаныл",
      "roman": "kumyskajanyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-two"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "кумыскананыл",
      "roman": "kumyskananyl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "possessed-many"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mns-nor",
        "2": "Sosva",
        "3": "Upper Lozva",
        "4": "Sygva",
        "5": "Ob"
      },
      "expansion": "(Sosva, Upper Lozva, Sygva, Ob)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ку",
        "мыс",
        "ка"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "кумыскам",
        "10": "кумыскаме̄н",
        "11": "кумыскагаме̄н",
        "12": "кумысканаме̄н",
        "13": "кумыскан",
        "14": "кумыскагы̄н",
        "15": "кумысканы̄н",
        "16": "кумыскатэ̄н",
        "17": "кумыскаге̄н",
        "18": "кумысканэ̄н",
        "19": "кумыскав",
        "2": "кумыскагум",
        "20": "кумыскагув",
        "21": "кумысканув",
        "22": "кумыскан",
        "23": "кумыскагы̄н",
        "24": "кумысканы̄н",
        "25": "кумысканыл",
        "26": "кумыскаганыл",
        "27": "кумыскананыл",
        "3": "кумысканум",
        "4": "кумыскан",
        "5": "кумыскагын",
        "6": "кумыскан",
        "7": "кумыскатэ",
        "8": "кумыскаге",
        "9": "кумысканэ",
        "n": ""
      },
      "name": "mns-infl-pos-table"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "кумыскам",
        "10": "кумыскаме̄н",
        "11": "кумыскайаме̄н",
        "12": "кумысканаме̄н",
        "13": "кумыскан",
        "14": "кумыскайы̄н",
        "15": "кумысканы̄н",
        "16": "кумыскатэ̄н",
        "17": "кумыскайе̄н",
        "18": "кумысканэ̄н",
        "19": "кумыскав",
        "2": "кумыскайум",
        "20": "кумыскайув",
        "21": "кумысканув",
        "22": "кумыскан",
        "23": "кумыскайы̄н",
        "24": "кумысканы̄н",
        "25": "кумысканыл",
        "26": "кумыскайаныл",
        "27": "кумыскананыл",
        "3": "кумысканум",
        "4": "кумыскан",
        "5": "кумыскайын",
        "6": "кумыскан",
        "7": "кумыскатэ",
        "8": "кумыскайе",
        "9": "кумысканэ",
        "n": ""
      },
      "name": "mns-infl-pos-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Mansi",
  "lang_code": "mns-nor",
  "pos": "noun",
  "related": [
    {
      "english": "glass bottle",
      "roman": "kumyska sulʹga",
      "translation": "glass bottle",
      "word": "кумыска сульга"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "glass"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "glass",
          "glass"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "not-comparable"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkiməsˌka]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ka"
    }
  ],
  "word": "кумыска"
}

Download raw JSONL data for кумыска meaning in Northern Mansi (14.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Mansi dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.