"сэтгэл" meaning in Mongolian

See сэтгэл in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: [se̝t.ɡɘɮ] [Ulaanbaatar]
Etymology: By surface analysis, сэтгэ- (setge-, “to think”) + -л (-l). Inherited from Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), from Middle Mongol ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), from Proto-Mongolic *sedkil. Compare to Buryat сэдьхэл (sedʹxel), Abureni sgili; Tuvan сеткил (setkil). Etymology templates: {{surf|mn|сэтгэх<alt:сэтгэ->|-л|t1=to think}} By surface analysis, сэтгэ- (setge-, “to think”) + -л (-l), {{yesno||i|I}} I, {{glossary|Inherited}} Inherited, {{inh|mn|cmg|ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ|||g=|g2=|g3=|id=|lit=|nocat=|pos=|sc=|sort=|tr=|ts=}} Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), {{inh+|mn|cmg|ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ}} Inherited from Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), {{inh|mn|xng|ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ}} Middle Mongol ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), {{inh|mn|xgn-pro|*sedkil}} Proto-Mongolic *sedkil, {{cog|bua|сэдьхэл}} Buryat сэдьхэл (sedʹxel), {{cog|mgj|sgili}} Abureni sgili, {{ncog|tyv|сеткил}} Tuvan сеткил (setkil) Head templates: {{mn-noun|dec=r}} сэтгэл • (setgel); (regular declension) Inflection templates: {{mn-decl|сэтгэл<r.sg>}} Forms: сэтгэл • [canonical], setgel [romanization], no-table-tags [table-tags], сэтгэл [attributive], сэтгэл [indefinite, nominative, singular], сэтгэлийн [genitive, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлийг [accusative, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлд [dative, indefinite, locative, singular], сэтгэлээс [ablative, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлээр [indefinite, instrumental, singular], сэтгэлтэй [comitative, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлгүй [indefinite, privative, singular], сэтгэл рүү [directive, indefinite, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], сэтгэлээ [indefinite, nominative, singular], сэтгэлийнхээ [genitive, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлийгээ [accusative, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлдээ [dative, indefinite, locative, singular], сэтгэлээсээ [ablative, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлээрээ [indefinite, instrumental, singular], сэтгэлтэйгээ [comitative, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлгүйгээ [indefinite, privative, singular], сэтгэл рүүгээ [directive, indefinite, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], сэтгэлийнх [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], сэтгэлийнхэн [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular]
  1. mind, spirit, heart (seat of emotion) Wikipedia link: Mongolian script Derived forms: сэтгэл алдах (setgel aldax) (english: to become sad, uncertain; to fall in love), сэтгэлийн хөдөлгөөн (setgeliin xödölgöön) (english: emotion) Related terms: бодол (bodol) (english: thought), зүрх (zürx) (english: heart), санаа (sanaa) (english: idea)

Inflected forms

{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "сэтгэх<alt:сэтгэ->",
        "3": "-л",
        "t1": "to think"
      },
      "expansion": "By surface analysis, сэтгэ- (setge-, “to think”) + -л (-l)",
      "name": "surf"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "i",
        "3": "I"
      },
      "expansion": "I",
      "name": "yesno"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "Inherited"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited",
      "name": "glossary"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "cmg",
        "3": "ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "g": "",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "id": "",
        "lit": "",
        "nocat": "",
        "pos": "",
        "sc": "",
        "sort": "",
        "tr": "",
        "ts": ""
      },
      "expansion": "Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "cmg",
        "3": "ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited from Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil)",
      "name": "inh+"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "xng",
        "3": "ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ"
      },
      "expansion": "Middle Mongol ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "xgn-pro",
        "3": "*sedkil"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Mongolic *sedkil",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "bua",
        "2": "сэдьхэл"
      },
      "expansion": "Buryat сэдьхэл (sedʹxel)",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mgj",
        "2": "sgili"
      },
      "expansion": "Abureni sgili",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tyv",
        "2": "сеткил"
      },
      "expansion": "Tuvan сеткил (setkil)",
      "name": "ncog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "By surface analysis, сэтгэ- (setge-, “to think”) + -л (-l). Inherited from Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), from Middle Mongol ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), from Proto-Mongolic *sedkil. Compare to Buryat сэдьхэл (sedʹxel), Abureni sgili; Tuvan сеткил (setkil).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл •",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "setgel",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mn-decl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл",
      "roman": "setgel",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "attributive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл",
      "roman": "setgel",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийн",
      "roman": "setgeliin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийг",
      "roman": "setgeliig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлд",
      "roman": "setgeld",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээс",
      "roman": "setgelees",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээр",
      "roman": "setgeleer",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлтэй",
      "roman": "setgeltej",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлгүй",
      "roman": "setgelgüj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "privative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл рүү",
      "roman": "setgel rüü",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mn-decl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээ",
      "roman": "setgelee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийнхээ",
      "roman": "setgeliinxee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийгээ",
      "roman": "setgeliigee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлдээ",
      "roman": "setgeldee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээсээ",
      "roman": "setgeleesee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээрээ",
      "roman": "setgeleeree",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлтэйгээ",
      "roman": "setgeltejgee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлгүйгээ",
      "roman": "setgelgüjgee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "privative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл рүүгээ",
      "roman": "setgel rüügee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mn-decl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийнх",
      "roman": "setgeliinx",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийнхэн",
      "roman": "setgeliinxen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "dec": "r"
      },
      "expansion": "сэтгэл • (setgel); (regular declension)",
      "name": "mn-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "сэт",
        "гэл"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "сэтгэл<r.sg>"
      },
      "name": "mn-decl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Mongolian",
  "lang_code": "mn",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Mongolian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Mongolian terms suffixed with -л",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Mongolian terms with redundant script codes",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "mn",
          "name": "Emotions",
          "orig": "mn:Emotions",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "english": "to become sad, uncertain; to fall in love",
          "roman": "setgel aldax",
          "translation": "to become sad, uncertain; to fall in love",
          "word": "сэтгэл алдах"
        },
        {
          "english": "emotion",
          "roman": "setgeliin xödölgöön",
          "translation": "emotion",
          "word": "сэтгэлийн хөдөлгөөн"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "mind, spirit, heart (seat of emotion)"
      ],
      "id": "en-сэтгэл-mn-noun-ajc4pn25",
      "links": [
        [
          "mind",
          "mind"
        ],
        [
          "spirit",
          "spirit"
        ],
        [
          "heart",
          "heart"
        ],
        [
          "emotion",
          "emotion#English"
        ]
      ],
      "related": [
        {
          "english": "thought",
          "roman": "bodol",
          "translation": "thought",
          "word": "бодол"
        },
        {
          "english": "heart",
          "roman": "zürx",
          "translation": "heart",
          "word": "зүрх"
        },
        {
          "english": "idea",
          "roman": "sanaa",
          "translation": "idea",
          "word": "санаа"
        }
      ],
      "wikipedia": [
        "Mongolian script"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[se̝t.ɡɘɮ]",
      "tags": [
        "Ulaanbaatar"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "сэтгэл"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "english": "to become sad, uncertain; to fall in love",
      "roman": "setgel aldax",
      "translation": "to become sad, uncertain; to fall in love",
      "word": "сэтгэл алдах"
    },
    {
      "english": "emotion",
      "roman": "setgeliin xödölgöön",
      "translation": "emotion",
      "word": "сэтгэлийн хөдөлгөөн"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "сэтгэх<alt:сэтгэ->",
        "3": "-л",
        "t1": "to think"
      },
      "expansion": "By surface analysis, сэтгэ- (setge-, “to think”) + -л (-l)",
      "name": "surf"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "i",
        "3": "I"
      },
      "expansion": "I",
      "name": "yesno"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "Inherited"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited",
      "name": "glossary"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "cmg",
        "3": "ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "g": "",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "id": "",
        "lit": "",
        "nocat": "",
        "pos": "",
        "sc": "",
        "sort": "",
        "tr": "",
        "ts": ""
      },
      "expansion": "Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "cmg",
        "3": "ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ"
      },
      "expansion": "Inherited from Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil)",
      "name": "inh+"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "xng",
        "3": "ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ"
      },
      "expansion": "Middle Mongol ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mn",
        "2": "xgn-pro",
        "3": "*sedkil"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Mongolic *sedkil",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "bua",
        "2": "сэдьхэл"
      },
      "expansion": "Buryat сэдьхэл (sedʹxel)",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mgj",
        "2": "sgili"
      },
      "expansion": "Abureni sgili",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tyv",
        "2": "сеткил"
      },
      "expansion": "Tuvan сеткил (setkil)",
      "name": "ncog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "By surface analysis, сэтгэ- (setge-, “to think”) + -л (-l). Inherited from Classical Mongolian ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), from Middle Mongol ᠰᠡᠳᠬᠢᠯ (sedkil), from Proto-Mongolic *sedkil. Compare to Buryat сэдьхэл (sedʹxel), Abureni sgili; Tuvan сеткил (setkil).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл •",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "setgel",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mn-decl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл",
      "roman": "setgel",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "attributive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл",
      "roman": "setgel",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийн",
      "roman": "setgeliin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийг",
      "roman": "setgeliig",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлд",
      "roman": "setgeld",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээс",
      "roman": "setgelees",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээр",
      "roman": "setgeleer",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлтэй",
      "roman": "setgeltej",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлгүй",
      "roman": "setgelgüj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "privative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл рүү",
      "roman": "setgel rüü",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mn-decl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээ",
      "roman": "setgelee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийнхээ",
      "roman": "setgeliinxee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийгээ",
      "roman": "setgeliigee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлдээ",
      "roman": "setgeldee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээсээ",
      "roman": "setgeleesee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлээрээ",
      "roman": "setgeleeree",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлтэйгээ",
      "roman": "setgeltejgee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлгүйгээ",
      "roman": "setgelgüjgee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "privative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэл рүүгээ",
      "roman": "setgel rüügee",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mn-decl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийнх",
      "roman": "setgeliinx",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "сэтгэлийнхэн",
      "roman": "setgeliinxen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "dec": "r"
      },
      "expansion": "сэтгэл • (setgel); (regular declension)",
      "name": "mn-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "сэт",
        "гэл"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "сэтгэл<r.sg>"
      },
      "name": "mn-decl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Mongolian",
  "lang_code": "mn",
  "pos": "noun",
  "related": [
    {
      "english": "thought",
      "roman": "bodol",
      "translation": "thought",
      "word": "бодол"
    },
    {
      "english": "heart",
      "roman": "zürx",
      "translation": "heart",
      "word": "зүрх"
    },
    {
      "english": "idea",
      "roman": "sanaa",
      "translation": "idea",
      "word": "санаа"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Mongolian 2-syllable words",
        "Mongolian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Mongolian lemmas",
        "Mongolian nouns",
        "Mongolian regular declension nouns",
        "Mongolian terms derived from Classical Mongolian",
        "Mongolian terms derived from Middle Mongol",
        "Mongolian terms derived from Proto-Mongolic",
        "Mongolian terms inherited from Classical Mongolian",
        "Mongolian terms inherited from Middle Mongol",
        "Mongolian terms inherited from Proto-Mongolic",
        "Mongolian terms suffixed with -л",
        "Mongolian terms with redundant script codes",
        "Mongolian uncountable nouns",
        "Mongolian э-harmonic nouns",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "mn:Emotions"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "mind, spirit, heart (seat of emotion)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "mind",
          "mind"
        ],
        [
          "spirit",
          "spirit"
        ],
        [
          "heart",
          "heart"
        ],
        [
          "emotion",
          "emotion#English"
        ]
      ],
      "wikipedia": [
        "Mongolian script"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[se̝t.ɡɘɮ]",
      "tags": [
        "Ulaanbaatar"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "сэтгэл"
}

Download raw JSONL data for сэтгэл meaning in Mongolian (6.7kB)

{
  "called_from": "form_descriptions/1698",
  "msg": "unrecognized head form: regular declension",
  "path": [
    "сэтгэл"
  ],
  "section": "Mongolian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "сэтгэл",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'independent genitive'",
  "path": [
    "сэтгэл"
  ],
  "section": "Mongolian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "сэтгэл",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'singular possession'",
  "path": [
    "сэтгэл"
  ],
  "section": "Mongolian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "сэтгэл",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'collective possession'",
  "path": [
    "сэтгэл"
  ],
  "section": "Mongolian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "сэтгэл",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Mongolian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.