"оспособен" meaning in Macedonian

See оспособен in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: [ɔˈspɔsɔbɛn]
Head templates: {{head|mk|participle}} оспособен • (osposoben) Inflection templates: {{mk-decl-adj}}, {{mk-decl-adj-table|c_def_dist_f=|c_def_dist_m=|c_def_dist_n=|c_def_dist_pl=|c_def_prox_f=|c_def_prox_m=|c_def_prox_n=|c_def_prox_pl=|c_def_unsp_f=|c_def_unsp_m=|c_def_unsp_n=|c_def_unsp_pl=|c_ind_f=|c_ind_m=|c_ind_n=|c_ind_pl=|def_dist_f=оспособенана|def_dist_m=оспособенион|def_dist_n=оспособеноно|def_dist_pl=оспособенине|def_prox_f=оспособенава|def_prox_m=оспособениов|def_prox_n=оспособеново|def_prox_pl=оспособениве|def_unsp_f=оспособената|def_unsp_m=оспособениот|def_unsp_n=оспособеното|def_unsp_pl=оспособените|ind_f=оспособена|ind_m=оспособен|ind_n=оспособено|ind_pl=оспособени|s_def_dist_f=|s_def_dist_m=|s_def_dist_n=|s_def_dist_pl=|s_def_prox_f=|s_def_prox_m=|s_def_prox_n=|s_def_prox_pl=|s_def_unsp_f=|s_def_unsp_m=|s_def_unsp_n=|s_def_unsp_pl=|s_ind_f=|s_ind_m=|s_ind_n=|s_ind_pl=}} Forms: osposoben [romanization], no-table-tags [table-tags], оспособен [indefinite, masculine], оспособена [feminine, indefinite], оспособено [indefinite, neuter], оспособени [indefinite, plural], оспособениот [definite, masculine, unspecified], оспособената [definite, feminine, unspecified], оспособеното [definite, neuter, unspecified], оспособените [definite, plural, unspecified], оспособениов [definite, masculine, proximal], оспособенава [definite, feminine, proximal], оспособеново [definite, neuter, proximal], оспособениве [definite, plural, proximal], оспособенион [definite, distal, masculine], оспособенана [definite, distal, feminine], оспособеноно [definite, distal, neuter], оспособенине [definite, distal, plural]
  1. masculine singular adjectival participle of оспособи (osposobi) Tags: adjectival, form-of, masculine, participle, singular Form of: оспособи (extra: osposobi)
    Sense id: en-оспособен-mk-verb-cyODDq5O Categories (other): Macedonian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "osposoben",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mk-decl-adj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособен",
      "roman": "osposoben",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособена",
      "roman": "osposobena",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособено",
      "roman": "osposobeno",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "neuter"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособени",
      "roman": "osposobeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособениот",
      "roman": "osposobeniot",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособената",
      "roman": "osposobenata",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособеното",
      "roman": "osposobenoto",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособените",
      "roman": "osposobenite",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "plural",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособениов",
      "roman": "osposobeniov",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенава",
      "roman": "osposobenava",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособеново",
      "roman": "osposobenovo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособениве",
      "roman": "osposobenive",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенион",
      "roman": "osposobenion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенана",
      "roman": "osposobenana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособеноно",
      "roman": "osposobenono",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "neuter"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенине",
      "roman": "osposobenine",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mk",
        "2": "participle"
      },
      "expansion": "оспособен • (osposoben)",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "mk-decl-adj"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "c_def_dist_f": "",
        "c_def_dist_m": "",
        "c_def_dist_n": "",
        "c_def_dist_pl": "",
        "c_def_prox_f": "",
        "c_def_prox_m": "",
        "c_def_prox_n": "",
        "c_def_prox_pl": "",
        "c_def_unsp_f": "",
        "c_def_unsp_m": "",
        "c_def_unsp_n": "",
        "c_def_unsp_pl": "",
        "c_ind_f": "",
        "c_ind_m": "",
        "c_ind_n": "",
        "c_ind_pl": "",
        "def_dist_f": "оспособенана",
        "def_dist_m": "оспособенион",
        "def_dist_n": "оспособеноно",
        "def_dist_pl": "оспособенине",
        "def_prox_f": "оспособенава",
        "def_prox_m": "оспособениов",
        "def_prox_n": "оспособеново",
        "def_prox_pl": "оспособениве",
        "def_unsp_f": "оспособената",
        "def_unsp_m": "оспособениот",
        "def_unsp_n": "оспособеното",
        "def_unsp_pl": "оспособените",
        "ind_f": "оспособена",
        "ind_m": "оспособен",
        "ind_n": "оспособено",
        "ind_pl": "оспособени",
        "s_def_dist_f": "",
        "s_def_dist_m": "",
        "s_def_dist_n": "",
        "s_def_dist_pl": "",
        "s_def_prox_f": "",
        "s_def_prox_m": "",
        "s_def_prox_n": "",
        "s_def_prox_pl": "",
        "s_def_unsp_f": "",
        "s_def_unsp_m": "",
        "s_def_unsp_n": "",
        "s_def_unsp_pl": "",
        "s_ind_f": "",
        "s_ind_m": "",
        "s_ind_n": "",
        "s_ind_pl": ""
      },
      "name": "mk-decl-adj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Macedonian",
  "lang_code": "mk",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Macedonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "osposobi",
          "word": "оспособи"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "masculine singular adjectival participle of оспособи (osposobi)"
      ],
      "id": "en-оспособен-mk-verb-cyODDq5O",
      "links": [
        [
          "adjectival",
          "adjectival"
        ],
        [
          "оспособи",
          "оспособи#Macedonian"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "adjectival",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ɔˈspɔsɔbɛn]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "оспособен"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "osposoben",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mk-decl-adj",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособен",
      "roman": "osposoben",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособена",
      "roman": "osposobena",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособено",
      "roman": "osposobeno",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "neuter"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособени",
      "roman": "osposobeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособениот",
      "roman": "osposobeniot",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособената",
      "roman": "osposobenata",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособеното",
      "roman": "osposobenoto",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособените",
      "roman": "osposobenite",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "plural",
        "unspecified"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособениов",
      "roman": "osposobeniov",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенава",
      "roman": "osposobenava",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособеново",
      "roman": "osposobenovo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособениве",
      "roman": "osposobenive",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенион",
      "roman": "osposobenion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенана",
      "roman": "osposobenana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособеноно",
      "roman": "osposobenono",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "neuter"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "оспособенине",
      "roman": "osposobenine",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "distal",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mk",
        "2": "participle"
      },
      "expansion": "оспособен • (osposoben)",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "mk-decl-adj"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "c_def_dist_f": "",
        "c_def_dist_m": "",
        "c_def_dist_n": "",
        "c_def_dist_pl": "",
        "c_def_prox_f": "",
        "c_def_prox_m": "",
        "c_def_prox_n": "",
        "c_def_prox_pl": "",
        "c_def_unsp_f": "",
        "c_def_unsp_m": "",
        "c_def_unsp_n": "",
        "c_def_unsp_pl": "",
        "c_ind_f": "",
        "c_ind_m": "",
        "c_ind_n": "",
        "c_ind_pl": "",
        "def_dist_f": "оспособенана",
        "def_dist_m": "оспособенион",
        "def_dist_n": "оспособеноно",
        "def_dist_pl": "оспособенине",
        "def_prox_f": "оспособенава",
        "def_prox_m": "оспособениов",
        "def_prox_n": "оспособеново",
        "def_prox_pl": "оспособениве",
        "def_unsp_f": "оспособената",
        "def_unsp_m": "оспособениот",
        "def_unsp_n": "оспособеното",
        "def_unsp_pl": "оспособените",
        "ind_f": "оспособена",
        "ind_m": "оспособен",
        "ind_n": "оспособено",
        "ind_pl": "оспособени",
        "s_def_dist_f": "",
        "s_def_dist_m": "",
        "s_def_dist_n": "",
        "s_def_dist_pl": "",
        "s_def_prox_f": "",
        "s_def_prox_m": "",
        "s_def_prox_n": "",
        "s_def_prox_pl": "",
        "s_def_unsp_f": "",
        "s_def_unsp_m": "",
        "s_def_unsp_n": "",
        "s_def_unsp_pl": "",
        "s_ind_f": "",
        "s_ind_m": "",
        "s_ind_n": "",
        "s_ind_pl": ""
      },
      "name": "mk-decl-adj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Macedonian",
  "lang_code": "mk",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Macedonian 4-syllable words",
        "Macedonian adjectival participles",
        "Macedonian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Macedonian non-lemma forms",
        "Macedonian participles",
        "Macedonian proparoxytone terms",
        "Macedonian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Macedonian verb forms",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "osposobi",
          "word": "оспособи"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "masculine singular adjectival participle of оспособи (osposobi)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "adjectival",
          "adjectival"
        ],
        [
          "оспособи",
          "оспособи#Macedonian"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "adjectival",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ɔˈspɔsɔbɛn]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "оспособен"
}

Download raw JSONL data for оспособен meaning in Macedonian (4.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Macedonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-08-18 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-08-02 using wiktextract (0c45963 and 3c020d2). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.