"modernizējamu" meaning in Latvian

See modernizējamu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Head templates: {{head|lv|participle form}} modernizējamu
  1. accusative singular masculine form of modernizējams Tags: accusative, form-of, masculine, participle, singular Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamu-lv-verb-QI8sTfdW
  2. instrumental singular masculine form of modernizējams Tags: form-of, instrumental, masculine, participle, singular Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamu-lv-verb-4POnA5M~
  3. genitive plural masculine form of modernizējams Tags: form-of, genitive, masculine, participle, plural Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamu-lv-verb-8KGOumFG
  4. accusative singular feminine form of modernizējams Tags: accusative, feminine, form-of, participle, singular Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamu-lv-verb-Je3UWY07
  5. instrumental singular feminine form of modernizējams Tags: feminine, form-of, instrumental, participle, singular Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamu-lv-verb-p8o5vLmP
  6. genitive plural feminine form of modernizējams Tags: feminine, form-of, genitive, participle, plural Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamu-lv-verb-NSjTPZrs

Download JSON data for modernizējamu meaning in Latvian (2.0kB)

{
  "categories": [],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "participle form"
      },
      "expansion": "modernizējamu",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "id": "modernizējamu-lv-verb-QI8sTfdW",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "instrumental singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "id": "modernizējamu-lv-verb-4POnA5M~",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "instrumental singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "instrumental",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive plural masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "id": "modernizējamu-lv-verb-8KGOumFG",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive plural masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "id": "modernizējamu-lv-verb-Je3UWY07",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "instrumental singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "id": "modernizējamu-lv-verb-p8o5vLmP",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "instrumental singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "instrumental",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive plural feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "id": "modernizējamu-lv-verb-NSjTPZrs",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive plural feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "modernizējamu"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Latvian non-lemma forms",
    "Latvian participle forms"
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "participle form"
      },
      "expansion": "modernizējamu",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "instrumental singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "instrumental singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "instrumental",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive plural masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive plural masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "instrumental singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "instrumental singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "instrumental",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive plural feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive plural feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "modernizējamu"
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Latvian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2023-02-05 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2023-02-01 using wiktextract.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.

The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.