"modernizējamā" meaning in Latvian

See modernizējamā in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Head templates: {{head|lv|participle form}} modernizējamā, {{head|lv|participle form}} modernizējamā
  1. locative singular masculine form of modernizējams Tags: form-of, locative, masculine, participle, singular Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamā-lv-verb-xncROKLG
  2. locative singular feminine form of modernizējams Tags: feminine, form-of, locative, participle, singular Form of: modernizējams
    Sense id: modernizējamā-lv-verb-4wIWvWeu
  3. genitive singular masculine form of modernizējamais Tags: form-of, genitive, masculine, participle, singular Form of: modernizējamais
    Sense id: modernizējamā-lv-verb-08jDFP~q
  4. nominative singular feminine form of modernizējamais Tags: feminine, form-of, nominative, participle, singular Form of: modernizējamais
    Sense id: modernizējamā-lv-verb-1zrTk4bz
  5. vocative singular feminine form of modernizējamais Tags: feminine, form-of, participle, singular, vocative Form of: modernizējamais
    Sense id: modernizējamā-lv-verb-dtH3Eb1h

Download JSON data for modernizējamā meaning in Latvian (2.0kB)

{
  "categories": [],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "participle form"
      },
      "expansion": "modernizējamā",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "participle form"
      },
      "expansion": "modernizējamā",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "id": "modernizējamā-lv-verb-xncROKLG",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "id": "modernizējamā-lv-verb-4wIWvWeu",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējamais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive singular masculine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "modernizējamā-lv-verb-08jDFP~q",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive singular masculine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējamais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "nominative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "modernizējamā-lv-verb-1zrTk4bz",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "nominative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "nominative",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējamais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "vocative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "modernizējamā-lv-verb-dtH3Eb1h",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "vocative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "participle",
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "modernizējamā"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Latvian non-lemma forms",
    "Latvian participle forms"
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "participle form"
      },
      "expansion": "modernizējamā",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "participle form"
      },
      "expansion": "modernizējamā",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative singular masculine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējams"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative singular feminine form of modernizējams"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējamais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive singular masculine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive singular masculine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējamais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "nominative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "nominative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "nominative",
        "participle",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "modernizējamais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "vocative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "vocative singular feminine form of modernizējamais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "participle",
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "modernizējamā"
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Latvian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2023-01-25 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2023-01-20 using wiktextract.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.

The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.