"파렴치하다" meaning in Korean

See 파렴치하다 in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

IPA: [ˈpʰa̠(ː)ɾjʌ̹mt͡ɕʰiɦa̠da̠] [SK-Standard, Seoul]
Etymology: 파렴치(破廉恥) (paryeomchi) + -하다 (-hada, “to do”, light verb deriving adjectives). Etymology templates: {{af|ko|파렴치(破廉恥)|-하다|pos2=light verb deriving adjectives|t2=to do}} 파렴치(破廉恥) (paryeomchi) + -하다 (-hada, “to do”, light verb deriving adjectives) Head templates: {{ko-adj}} 파렴치하다 • (paryeomchihada) (infinitive 파렴치해 or 파렴치하여, sequential 파렴치하니) Forms: paryeomchihada [romanization], 파렴치해 [infinitive], 파렴치하여 [infinitive], 파렴치하니 [sequential], irregular [table-tags], 파렴치하다 [formal, indicative, non-past], 파렴치해 [indicative, informal, non-past], 파렴치해요 [indicative, informal, non-past, polite], 파렴치합니다 [formal, indicative, non-past, polite], 파렴치했다 [formal, indicative, past], 파렴치했어 [indicative, informal, past], 파렴치했어요 [indicative, informal, past, polite], 파렴치했습니다 [formal, indicative, past, polite], 파렴치하냐 [formal, interrogative, non-past], 파렴치해 [informal, interrogative, non-past], 파렴치해요 [informal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 파렴치합니까 [formal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 파렴치했냐 [formal, interrogative, past], 파렴치했어 [informal, interrogative, past], 파렴치했어요 [informal, interrogative, past, polite], 파렴치했습니까 [formal, interrogative, past, polite], 파렴치하겠다 [assertive, formal], 파렴치하겠어 [assertive, informal], 파렴치하겠어요 [assertive, informal, polite], 파렴치하겠습니다 [assertive, formal, polite], 파렴치해 [causative, formal], 파렴치해서 [causative, informal], 파렴치하여서 [causative, informal], 파렴치하니 [causative, informal, polite], 파렴치하니까 [causative, formal, polite], 파렴치하지만 [contrastive, formal], 파렴치한데 [contrastive, informal], 파렴치하더니 [contrastive, informal, polite], 파렴치하고 [conjunctive, formal], 파렴치하면 [conditional, formal], 파렴치해야 [conditional, informal], 파렴치하여야 [conditional, informal], 파렴치함 [formal, noun-from-verb], 파렴치하기 [informal, noun-from-verb], 파렴치했음 [formal, noun-from-verb, past], 파렴치하였음 [formal, noun-from-verb, past], 파렴치했기 [informal, noun-from-verb, past], 파렴치하였기 [informal, noun-from-verb, past], 파렴치한 [determiner, informal, present], 파렴치할 [determiner, future, informal], irregular [table-tags], 파렴치하시다 [formal, indicative, non-past], 파렴치하셔 [indicative, informal, non-past], 파렴치하세요 [indicative, informal, non-past, polite], 파렴치하셔요 [indicative, informal, non-past, polite], 파렴치하십니다 [formal, indicative, non-past, polite], 파렴치하셨다 [formal, indicative, past], 파렴치하셨어 [indicative, informal, past], 파렴치하셨어요 [indicative, informal, past, polite], 파렴치하셨습니다 [formal, indicative, past, polite], 파렴치하시냐 [formal, interrogative, non-past], 파렴치하셔 [informal, interrogative, non-past], 파렴치하세요 [informal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 파렴치하셔요 [informal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 파렴치하십니까 [formal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 파렴치하셨냐 [formal, interrogative, past], 파렴치하셨어 [informal, interrogative, past], 파렴치하셨어요 [informal, interrogative, past, polite], 파렴치하셨습니까 [formal, interrogative, past, polite], 파렴치하시겠다 [assertive, formal], 파렴치하시겠어 [assertive, informal], 파렴치하시겠어요 [assertive, informal, polite], 파렴치하시겠습니다 [assertive, formal, polite], 파렴치하셔 [causative, formal], 파렴치하셔서 [causative, informal], 파렴치하시니 [causative, informal, polite], 파렴치하시니까 [causative, formal, polite], 파렴치하시지만 [contrastive, formal], 파렴치하신데 [contrastive, informal], 파렴치하시더니 [contrastive, informal, polite], 파렴치하시고 [conjunctive, formal], 파렴치하시면 [conditional, formal], 파렴치하셔야 [conditional, informal], 파렴치하심 [formal, noun-from-verb], 파렴치하시기 [informal, noun-from-verb], 파렴치하셨음 [formal, noun-from-verb, past], 파렴치하셨기 [informal, noun-from-verb, past], 파렴치하신 [determiner, informal, present], 파렴치하실 [determiner, future, informal]
  1. to be brazen or shameless
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ko",
        "2": "파렴치(破廉恥)",
        "3": "-하다",
        "pos2": "light verb deriving adjectives",
        "t2": "to do"
      },
      "expansion": "파렴치(破廉恥) (paryeomchi) + -하다 (-hada, “to do”, light verb deriving adjectives)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "파렴치(破廉恥) (paryeomchi) + -하다 (-hada, “to do”, light verb deriving adjectives).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "paryeomchihada",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하여",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하니",
      "tags": [
        "sequential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "irregular",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/adj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihada",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "roman": "paryeomchihae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치합니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihamnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihanya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "roman": "paryeomchihae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치합니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihamnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaennya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했습니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "roman": "paryeomchihae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해서",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하여서",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihanikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하지만",
      "roman": "paryeomchihajiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치한데",
      "roman": "paryeomchihande",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하더니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihadeoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하고",
      "roman": "paryeomchihago",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하면",
      "roman": "paryeomchihamyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해야",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하여야",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치함",
      "roman": "paryeomchiham",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했음",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하였음",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하였기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치한",
      "roman": "paryeomchihan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "informal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치할",
      "roman": "paryeomchihal",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "future",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "irregular",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/adj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하세요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하십니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasimnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasinya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하세요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하십니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasimnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeonnya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨습니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔서",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasini",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasinikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시지만",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasijiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하신데",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasinde",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시더니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasideoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시고",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시면",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasimyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔야",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하심",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨음",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하신",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "informal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하실",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "future",
        "informal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "파렴치하다 • (paryeomchihada) (infinitive 파렴치해 or 파렴치하여, sequential 파렴치하니)",
      "name": "ko-adj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Korean",
  "lang_code": "ko",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean terms suffixed with -하다",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean terms with long vowels in the first syllable",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean terms with redundant script codes",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean terms with redundant transliterations",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be brazen or shameless"
      ],
      "id": "en-파렴치하다-ko-adj-Q7eYodXB",
      "links": [
        [
          "brazen",
          "brazen"
        ],
        [
          "shameless",
          "shameless"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpʰa̠(ː)ɾjʌ̹mt͡ɕʰiɦa̠da̠]",
      "tags": [
        "SK-Standard",
        "Seoul"
      ]
    },
    {
      "hangeul": "파(ː)렴치하다"
    },
    {
      "other": "[파(ː)렴치하다]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "파렴치하다"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ko",
        "2": "파렴치(破廉恥)",
        "3": "-하다",
        "pos2": "light verb deriving adjectives",
        "t2": "to do"
      },
      "expansion": "파렴치(破廉恥) (paryeomchi) + -하다 (-hada, “to do”, light verb deriving adjectives)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "파렴치(破廉恥) (paryeomchi) + -하다 (-hada, “to do”, light verb deriving adjectives).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "paryeomchihada",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하여",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하니",
      "tags": [
        "sequential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "irregular",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/adj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihada",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "roman": "paryeomchihae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치합니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihamnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihanya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "roman": "paryeomchihae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치합니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihamnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaennya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했습니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하겠습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해",
      "roman": "paryeomchihae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해서",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하여서",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihanikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하지만",
      "roman": "paryeomchihajiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치한데",
      "roman": "paryeomchihande",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하더니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihadeoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하고",
      "roman": "paryeomchihago",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하면",
      "roman": "paryeomchihamyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치해야",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaeya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하여야",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치함",
      "roman": "paryeomchiham",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihagi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했음",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaesseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하였음",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치했기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaetgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하였기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihayeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치한",
      "roman": "paryeomchihan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "informal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치할",
      "roman": "paryeomchihal",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "future",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "irregular",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/adj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하세요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하십니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasimnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasinya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하세요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihaseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하십니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasimnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨냐",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeonnya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨습니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠어",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠어요",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시겠습니다",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔서",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasini",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시니까",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasinikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시지만",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasijiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하신데",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasinde",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시더니",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasideoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시고",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시면",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasimyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셔야",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하심",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하시기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasigi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨음",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하셨기",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasyeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하신",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "informal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "파렴치하실",
      "roman": "paryeomchihasil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "future",
        "informal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "파렴치하다 • (paryeomchihada) (infinitive 파렴치해 or 파렴치하여, sequential 파렴치하니)",
      "name": "ko-adj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Korean",
  "lang_code": "ko",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Korean adjectives",
        "Korean entries with incorrect language header",
        "Korean ha-irregular adjectives",
        "Korean lemmas",
        "Korean terms suffixed with -하다",
        "Korean terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Korean terms with long vowels in the first syllable",
        "Korean terms with redundant script codes",
        "Korean terms with redundant transliterations",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be brazen or shameless"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "brazen",
          "brazen"
        ],
        [
          "shameless",
          "shameless"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpʰa̠(ː)ɾjʌ̹mt͡ɕʰiɦa̠da̠]",
      "tags": [
        "SK-Standard",
        "Seoul"
      ]
    },
    {
      "hangeul": "파(ː)렴치하다"
    },
    {
      "other": "[파(ː)렴치하다]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "파렴치하다"
}

Download raw JSONL data for 파렴치하다 meaning in Korean (12.1kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Korean dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.