See tabhraidís in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tabhraidís",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "thabhraidís",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "dtabhraidís",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"2": "verb form"
},
"expansion": "tabhraidís",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "49 51",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "47 53",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "tabhair"
}
],
"glosses": [
"third-person plural past habitual dependent of tabhair"
],
"id": "en-tabhraidís-ga-verb-ogB02qcO",
"links": [
[
"tabhair",
"tabhair#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(archaic, dialectal) third-person plural past habitual dependent of tabhair"
],
"tags": [
"archaic",
"dependent",
"dialectal",
"form-of",
"habitual",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "40 60",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "49 51",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "47 53",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "tabhair"
}
],
"glosses": [
"third-person plural imperative of tabhair"
],
"id": "en-tabhraidís-ga-verb-uT4ypuCY",
"links": [
[
"tabhair",
"tabhair#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(archaic, dialectal) third-person plural imperative of tabhair"
],
"tags": [
"archaic",
"dialectal",
"form-of",
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"tags": [
"archaic",
"dependent",
"dialectal",
"habitual",
"independent",
"past"
],
"word": "bheiridís"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"tags": [
"dependent",
"habitual",
"independent",
"past",
"standard"
],
"word": "thugaidís"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"standard"
],
"word": "tugaidís"
}
],
"word": "tabhraidís"
}
{
"categories": [
"Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"Irish non-lemma forms",
"Irish verb forms",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tabhraidís",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "thabhraidís",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "dtabhraidís",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"2": "verb form"
},
"expansion": "tabhraidís",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Irish dialectal terms",
"Irish terms with archaic senses"
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "tabhair"
}
],
"glosses": [
"third-person plural past habitual dependent of tabhair"
],
"links": [
[
"tabhair",
"tabhair#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(archaic, dialectal) third-person plural past habitual dependent of tabhair"
],
"tags": [
"archaic",
"dependent",
"dialectal",
"form-of",
"habitual",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Irish dialectal terms",
"Irish terms with archaic senses"
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "tabhair"
}
],
"glosses": [
"third-person plural imperative of tabhair"
],
"links": [
[
"tabhair",
"tabhair#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(archaic, dialectal) third-person plural imperative of tabhair"
],
"tags": [
"archaic",
"dialectal",
"form-of",
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"archaic",
"dependent",
"dialectal",
"habitual",
"independent",
"past"
],
"word": "bheiridís"
},
{
"tags": [
"dependent",
"habitual",
"independent",
"past",
"standard"
],
"word": "thugaidís"
},
{
"tags": [
"imperative",
"standard"
],
"word": "tugaidís"
}
],
"word": "tabhraidís"
}
Download raw JSONL data for tabhraidís meaning in Irish (1.8kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: tabhraidís/Irish 'radical' base_tags=set()",
"path": [
"tabhraidís"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "tabhraidís",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'lenition'",
"path": [
"tabhraidís"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "tabhraidís",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'eclipsis'",
"path": [
"tabhraidís"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "tabhraidís",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.