"-raidh" meaning in Irish

See -raidh in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Suffix

Head templates: {{head|ga|suffix form}} -raidh
  1. (obsolete) genitive singular of -radh Tags: form-of, genitive, morpheme, obsolete, singular Form of: -radh
    Sense id: en--raidh-ga-suffix-M-A9xHjV Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "suffix form"
      },
      "expansion": "-raidh",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "suffix",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "-radh"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive singular of -radh"
      ],
      "id": "en--raidh-ga-suffix-M-A9xHjV",
      "links": [
        [
          "-radh",
          "-radh#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(obsolete) genitive singular of -radh"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "morpheme",
        "obsolete",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "-raidh"
}
{
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "suffix form"
      },
      "expansion": "-raidh",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "suffix",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Irish non-lemma forms",
        "Irish obsolete terms",
        "Irish suffix forms",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "-radh"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive singular of -radh"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "-radh",
          "-radh#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(obsolete) genitive singular of -radh"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "morpheme",
        "obsolete",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "-raidh"
}

Download raw JSONL data for -raidh meaning in Irish (0.6kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.