"terppiä" meaning in Ingrian

See terppiä in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈterpːiæ/ [Ala-Laukaa], [ˈte̞rpːe̞] [Ala-Laukaa], /ˈterpːiæ/ [Soikkola], [ˈte̞rpːiæ] [Soikkola]
Rhymes: -erpːeː, -erpːiæ Etymology: Borrowed from Russian терпеть (terpetʹ). Etymology templates: {{bor|izh|ru|терпеть}} Russian терпеть (terpetʹ) Head templates: {{head|izh|verb}} terppiä Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], terpin [first-person, present, singular], en terpi [first-person, negative, present, singular], oon terppint [first-person, perfect, singular], oon terppinyt [first-person, perfect, singular], en oo terppint [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], en oo terppinyt [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], terpit [present, second-person, singular], et terpi [negative, present, second-person, singular], oot terppint [perfect, second-person, singular], oot terppinyt [perfect, second-person, singular], et oo terppint [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], et oo terppinyt [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], terppii [present, singular, third-person], ei terpi [negative, present, singular, third-person], ono terppint [perfect, singular, third-person], ono terppinyt [perfect, singular, third-person], ei oo terppint [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei oo terppinyt [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], terpimmä [first-person, plural, present], emmä terpi [first-person, negative, plural, present], oomma terppineet [first-person, perfect, plural], emmä oo terppineet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural], terpittä [plural, present, second-person], että terpi [negative, plural, present, second-person], ootta terppineet [perfect, plural, second-person], että oo terppineet [negative, perfect, plural, second-person], terppiit [plural, present, third-person], terppivät [plural, present, third-person], terpitää [plural, present, third-person], evät terpi [negative, plural, present, third-person], ei terpitä [negative, plural, present, third-person], ovat terppineet [perfect, plural, third-person], evät oo terppineet [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei oo terpitty [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], terpitää [impersonal, present], ei terpitä [impersonal, negative, present], ono terpitty [impersonal, perfect], ei oo terpitty [impersonal, negative, perfect], terpin [first-person, imperfect, singular], en terppint [first-person, imperfect, negative, singular], en terppinyt [first-person, imperfect, negative, singular], olin terppint [first-person, pluperfect, singular], olin terppinyt [first-person, pluperfect, singular], en olt terppint [first-person, negative, pluperfect, singular], en olt terppinyt [first-person, negative, pluperfect, singular], terpit [imperfect, second-person, singular], et terppint [imperfect, negative, second-person, singular], et terppinyt [imperfect, negative, second-person, singular], olit terppint [pluperfect, second-person, singular], olit terppinyt [pluperfect, second-person, singular], et olt terppint [negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], et olt terppinyt [negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], terppi [imperfect, singular, third-person], ei terppint [imperfect, negative, singular, third-person], ei terppinyt [imperfect, negative, singular, third-person], oli terppint [pluperfect, singular, third-person], oli terppinyt [pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei olt terppint [negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei olt terppinyt [negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], terpimmä [first-person, imperfect, plural], emmä terppineet [first-person, imperfect, negative, plural], olimma terppineet [first-person, pluperfect, plural], emmä olleet terppineet [first-person, negative, pluperfect, plural], terpittä [imperfect, plural, second-person], että terppineet [imperfect, negative, plural, second-person], olitta terppineet [pluperfect, plural, second-person], että olleet terppineet [negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], terppiit [imperfect, plural, third-person], terppivät [imperfect, plural, third-person], terpittii [imperfect, plural, third-person], evät terppineet [imperfect, negative, plural, third-person], ei terpitty [imperfect, negative, plural, third-person], olivat terppineet [pluperfect, plural, third-person], evät olleet terppineet [negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], ei olt terpitty [negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], terpittii [imperfect, impersonal], ei terpitty [imperfect, impersonal, negative], oli terpitty [impersonal, pluperfect], ei olt terpitty [impersonal, negative, pluperfect], terppisin [first-person, present, singular], en terppis [first-person, negative, present, singular], olisin terppint [first-person, perfect, singular], olisin terppinyt [first-person, perfect, singular], en olis terppint [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], en olis terppinyt [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], terppisit [present, second-person, singular], terppiist [present, second-person, singular], et terppis [negative, present, second-person, singular], olisit terppint [perfect, second-person, singular], olisit terppinyt [perfect, second-person, singular], et olis terppint [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], et olis terppinyt [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], terppis [present, singular, third-person], ei terppis [negative, present, singular, third-person], olis terppint [perfect, singular, third-person], olis terppinyt [perfect, singular, third-person], ei olis terppint [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei olis terppinyt [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], terppisimmä [first-person, plural, present], emmä terppis [first-person, negative, plural, present], olisimma terppineet [first-person, perfect, plural], emmä olis terppineet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural], terppisittä [plural, present, second-person], että terppis [negative, plural, present, second-person], olisitta terppineet [perfect, plural, second-person], että olis terppineet [negative, perfect, plural, second-person], terppisiit [plural, present, third-person], terppisivät [plural, present, third-person], terpittäis [plural, present, third-person], evät terppis [negative, plural, present, third-person], ei terpittäis [negative, plural, present, third-person], olisivat terppineet [perfect, plural, third-person], evät olis terppineet [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei olis terpitty [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], terpittäis [impersonal, present], ei terpittäis [impersonal, negative, present], olis terpitty [impersonal, perfect], ei olis terpitty [impersonal, negative, perfect], - [first-person, present, singular], - [first-person, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, perfect, singular], - [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], terpi [present, second-person, singular], elä terpi [negative, present, second-person, singular], oo terppint [perfect, second-person, singular], oo terppinyt [perfect, second-person, singular], elä oo terppint [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], elä oo terppinyt [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], terppiköö [present, singular, third-person], elköö terppikö [negative, present, singular, third-person], olkoo terppint [perfect, singular, third-person], olkoo terppinyt [perfect, singular, third-person], elköö olko terppint [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], elköö olko terppinyt [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], - [first-person, plural, present], - [first-person, negative, plural, present], - [first-person, perfect, plural], - [first-person, negative, perfect, plural], terppikää [plural, present, second-person], elkää terppikö [negative, plural, present, second-person], olkaa terppineet [perfect, plural, second-person], elkää olko terppineet [negative, perfect, plural, second-person], terppikööt [plural, present, third-person], elkööt terppikö [negative, plural, present, third-person], elköö terpittäkö [negative, plural, present, third-person], olkoot terppineet [perfect, plural, third-person], elkööt olko terppineet [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], elköö olko terpitty [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], terpittäkköö [impersonal, present], elköö terpittäkö [impersonal, negative, present], olkoo terpitty [impersonal, perfect], elköö olko terpitty [impersonal, negative, perfect], terppinen [first-person, present, singular], en terppine [first-person, negative, present, singular], terppinet [present, second-person, singular], et terppine [negative, present, second-person, singular], terppinöö [present, singular, third-person], ei terppine [negative, present, singular, third-person], terppinemmä [first-person, plural, present], emmä terppine [first-person, negative, plural, present], terppinettä [plural, present, second-person], että terppine [negative, plural, present, second-person], terppinööt [plural, present, third-person], evät terppine [negative, plural, present, third-person], ei terpittäne [negative, plural, present, third-person], terpittännöö [impersonal, present], ei terpittäne [impersonal, negative, present], terppiä [infinitive, infinitive-i], terppivä [active, participle, present], terpittävä [participle, passive, present], terppijees [inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ii], terppint [active, participle, past], terppinyt [active, participle, past], terpitty [participle, passive, past], terppien [infinitive, infinitive-ii, instructive], terppimää [illative, infinitive, infinitive-iii], terppimääs [inessive, infinitive, infinitive-iii], terppimäst [elative, infinitive, infinitive-iii], terppimätä [abessive, infinitive, infinitive-iii], terppimiin [infinitive, infinitive-iv, nominative], terppimistä [infinitive, infinitive-iv, partitive], terppimist [infinitive, infinitive-iv, partitive]
  1. (transitive) to endure Tags: transitive Derived forms: terppihyä, terppimätöin
    Sense id: en-terppiä-izh-verb-aCOLF~kH Categories (other): Ingrian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 2 entries, Pages with entries, Pages with 2 entries, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Pages with 2 entries: 85 4 5 5 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 88 4 4 4
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "ru",
        "3": "терпеть"
      },
      "expansion": "Russian терпеть (terpetʹ)",
      "name": "bor"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Russian терпеть (terpetʹ).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-conj/oppia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pp-p gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "7/oppia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpimmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oomma terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä oo terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ootta terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että oo terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppivät",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpitää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät oo terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpitää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpimmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimma terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olleet terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitta terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olleet terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppivät",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olleet terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisimmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimma terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olis terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisittä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitta terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olis terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisivät",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olis terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiköö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö terppikö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppikää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää terppikö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkaa terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää olko terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppikööt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt terppikö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö terpittäkö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt olko terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittäkköö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö terpittäkö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinöö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinemmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinettä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinööt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittännöö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppivä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittävä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppijees",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppien",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii",
        "instructive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimääs",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimäst",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimätä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimistä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "terppiä",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "terp‧pi‧ä"
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 2 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "85 4 5 5",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 2 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "88 4 4 4",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "terppihyä"
        },
        {
          "word": "terppimätöin"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to endure"
      ],
      "id": "en-terppiä-izh-verb-aCOLF~kH",
      "links": [
        [
          "endure",
          "endure"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to endure"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈterpːiæ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈte̞rpːe̞]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈterpːiæ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈte̞rpːiæ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-erpːeː"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-erpːiæ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "terppiä"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Pages with 2 entries",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "terppihyä"
    },
    {
      "word": "terppimätöin"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "ru",
        "3": "терпеть"
      },
      "expansion": "Russian терпеть (terpetʹ)",
      "name": "bor"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Russian терпеть (terpetʹ).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-conj/oppia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pp-p gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "7/oppia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpimmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oomma terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä oo terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ootta terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että oo terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppivät",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpitää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät oo terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpitää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpimmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimma terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olleet terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitta terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olleet terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppivät",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olleet terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisimmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimma terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olis terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisittä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitta terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olis terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppisivät",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terppis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olis terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä terpi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiköö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö terppikö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppikää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää terppikö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkaa terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää olko terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppikööt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt terppikö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö terpittäkö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt olko terppineet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittäkköö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö terpittäkö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinöö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinemmä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinettä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinööt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät terppine",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittännöö",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei terpittäne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppiä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppivä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpittävä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppijees",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppinyt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terpitty",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppien",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii",
        "instructive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimää",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimääs",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimäst",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimätä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimistä",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "terppimist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "terppiä",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "terp‧pi‧ä"
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Ingrian lemmas",
        "Ingrian terms borrowed from Russian",
        "Ingrian terms derived from Russian",
        "Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Ingrian transitive verbs",
        "Ingrian verbs",
        "Pages with 2 entries",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/erpːeː",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/erpːeː/3 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/erpːiæ",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/erpːiæ/3 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to endure"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "endure",
          "endure"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to endure"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈterpːiæ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈte̞rpːe̞]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈterpːiæ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈte̞rpːiæ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-erpːeː"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-erpːiæ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "terppiä"
}

Download raw JSONL data for terppiä meaning in Ingrian (20.3kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.