See prusakkain in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "prusakka",
"3": "-in",
"id2": "similative",
"t1": "cockroach"
},
"expansion": "prusakka (“cockroach”) + -in",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From prusakka (“cockroach”) + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-decl/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisee",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisii",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisees",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiselt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisenna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisinna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisent",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisint",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-decl-S/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kk-k gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakaist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisee",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisii",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisees",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseelt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseeks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseent",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiint",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "noun"
},
"expansion": "prusakkain",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"pru‧sak‧kain"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"pru‧sak‧kain"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "kk",
"2": "k"
},
"name": "izh-decl-S/kärpäin"
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian terms suffixed with -in (similative)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "prusakka"
}
],
"glosses": [
"diminutive of prusakka"
],
"id": "en-prusakkain-izh-noun-4TLX2V~Z",
"links": [
[
"prusakka",
"prusakka#Ingrian"
]
],
"tags": [
"diminutive",
"form-of"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈprusɑkːɑi̯n/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈprus̠ɑkːəi̯n]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈprusɑkːɑi̯n/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpruʒ̥ɑkːɑi̯n]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-usɑkːɑi̯n"
}
],
"word": "prusakkain"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "prusakka",
"3": "-in",
"id2": "similative",
"t1": "cockroach"
},
"expansion": "prusakka (“cockroach”) + -in",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From prusakka (“cockroach”) + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-decl/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisee",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisii",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisees",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiselt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisenna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisinna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisent",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisint",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-decl-S/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kk-k gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/kärpäin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakaist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisee",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisii",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisees",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseelt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseeks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaiseent",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "prusakkaisiint",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"exessive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "noun"
},
"expansion": "prusakkain",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"pru‧sak‧kain"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"pru‧sak‧kain"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "kk",
"2": "k"
},
"name": "izh-decl-S/kärpäin"
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian diminutive nouns",
"Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"Ingrian lemmas",
"Ingrian nouns",
"Ingrian terms suffixed with -in (similative)",
"Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/usɑkːɑi̯n",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/usɑkːɑi̯n/3 syllables"
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "prusakka"
}
],
"glosses": [
"diminutive of prusakka"
],
"links": [
[
"prusakka",
"prusakka#Ingrian"
]
],
"tags": [
"diminutive",
"form-of"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈprusɑkːɑi̯n/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈprus̠ɑkːəi̯n]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈprusɑkːɑi̯n/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpruʒ̥ɑkːɑi̯n]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-usɑkːɑi̯n"
}
],
"word": "prusakkain"
}
Download raw JSONL data for prusakkain meaning in Ingrian (6.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.