"morkofka" meaning in Ingrian

See morkofka in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ˈmorkofkɑ/ [Ala-Laukaa], [ˈmo̞rkŏ̞fk] [Ala-Laukaa], /ˈmorkofkɑ/ [Soikkola], [ˈmo̞rko̞fkɑ] [Soikkola]
Rhymes: -orkofk, -orkofkɑ Etymology: Borrowed from Russian морковка (morkovka). Etymology templates: {{bor|izh|ru|морковка}} Russian морковка (morkovka) Head templates: {{head|izh|noun}} morkofka Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], morkofka [nominative, singular], morkofkat [nominative, plural], morkofkan [genitive, singular], morkofkoin [genitive, plural], morkofkaa [partitive, singular], morkofkoja [partitive, plural], morkofkaa [illative, singular], morkofkoihe [illative, plural], morkofkaas [inessive, plural], morkofkois [inessive], morkofkast [elative, plural], morkofkoist [elative], morkofkalle [allative, plural], morkofkoille [allative], morkofkaal [adessive, plural], morkofkoil [adessive], morkofkalt [ablative, plural], morkofkoilt [ablative], morkofkaks [plural, translative], morkofkoiks [translative], morkofkanna [essive, plural], morkofkaan [essive, plural], morkofkoinna [essive], morkofkoin [essive], morkofkant [exessive, plural], morkofkoint [exessive]
  1. synonym of porkkana Synonyms: porkkana [synonym, synonym-of]
    Sense id: en-morkofka-izh-noun-6zghzhzW Categories (other): Ingrian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "морковка",
      "морковка#Russian"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "ru",
        "3": "морковка"
      },
      "expansion": "Russian морковка (morkovka)",
      "name": "bor"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Russian морковка (morkovka).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-decl/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "3/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofka",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoja",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoihe",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaas",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkois",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkast",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoist",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkalle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkalt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoilt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoiks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkanna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoinna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoint",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "morkofka",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "mor‧kof‧ka"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "mor‧kof‧ka"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "synonym of porkkana"
      ],
      "id": "en-morkofka-izh-noun-6zghzhzW",
      "links": [
        [
          "porkkana",
          "porkkana#Ingrian"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "tags": [
            "synonym",
            "synonym-of"
          ],
          "word": "porkkana"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈmorkofkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmo̞rkŏ̞fk]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈmorkofkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmo̞rko̞fkɑ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-orkofk"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-orkofkɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "morkofka"
}
{
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "морковка",
      "морковка#Russian"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "ru",
        "3": "морковка"
      },
      "expansion": "Russian морковка (morkovka)",
      "name": "bor"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Russian морковка (morkovka).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-decl/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "3/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofka",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoja",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoihe",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaas",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkois",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkast",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoist",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkalle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkalt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoilt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoiks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkanna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoinna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "morkofkoint",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "morkofka",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "mor‧kof‧ka"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "mor‧kof‧ka"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Ingrian lemmas",
        "Ingrian nouns",
        "Ingrian terms borrowed from Russian",
        "Ingrian terms derived from Russian",
        "Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/orkofk",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/orkofk/3 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/orkofkɑ",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/orkofkɑ/3 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "synonym of porkkana"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "porkkana",
          "porkkana#Ingrian"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "tags": [
            "synonym",
            "synonym-of"
          ],
          "word": "porkkana"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈmorkofkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmo̞rkŏ̞fk]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈmorkofkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmo̞rko̞fkɑ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-orkofk"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-orkofkɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "morkofka"
}

Download raw JSONL data for morkofka meaning in Ingrian (3.6kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-10-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-09-02 using wiktextract (1a05e46 and e3d6d4e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.