"hapalka" meaning in Ingrian

See hapalka in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ˈhɑpɑlkɑ/ [Ala-Laukaa], [ˈhɑpɑˑɫk] [Ala-Laukaa], /ˈhɑpɑlkɑ/ [Soikkola], [ˈhɑb̥ɑˑɫɡ̊ɑ] [Soikkola]
Rhymes: -ɑpɑlk, -ɑpɑlkɑ Head templates: {{head|izh|noun}} hapalka Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], hapalka [nominative, singular], hapalat [nominative, plural], hapalan [genitive, singular], hapalkoin [genitive, plural], hapalkaa [partitive, singular], hapalkoja [partitive, plural], hapalkaa [illative, singular], hapalkoihe [illative, plural], hapalaas [inessive, plural], hapalois [inessive], hapalast [elative, plural], hapaloist [elative], hapalalle [allative, plural], hapaloille [allative], hapalaal [adessive, plural], hapaloil [adessive], hapalalt [ablative, plural], hapaloilt [ablative], hapalaks [plural, translative], hapaloiks [translative], hapalkanna [essive, plural], hapalkaan [essive, plural], hapalkoinna [essive], hapalkoin [essive], hapalkant [exessive, plural], hapalkoint [exessive]
  1. fool, idiot Synonyms: durakka, vohma, oolo, tuhkuri, tuhkapää, tuhkapussi, foofana, bolvana
    Sense id: en-hapalka-izh-noun-Bb8LxHSx Categories (other): Ingrian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-decl/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "k- gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "3/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalka",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoja",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoihe",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalaas",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalois",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalast",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloist",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalalle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalaal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalalt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloilt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalaks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloiks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkanna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoinna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoint",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "hapalka",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ha‧pal‧ka"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ha‧pal‧ka"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "fool, idiot"
      ],
      "id": "en-hapalka-izh-noun-Bb8LxHSx",
      "links": [
        [
          "fool",
          "fool"
        ],
        [
          "idiot",
          "idiot"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "durakka"
        },
        {
          "word": "vohma"
        },
        {
          "word": "oolo"
        },
        {
          "word": "tuhkuri"
        },
        {
          "word": "tuhkapää"
        },
        {
          "word": "tuhkapussi"
        },
        {
          "word": "foofana"
        },
        {
          "word": "bolvana"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈhɑpɑlkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈhɑpɑˑɫk]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈhɑpɑlkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈhɑb̥ɑˑɫɡ̊ɑ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑpɑlk"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑpɑlkɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hapalka"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-decl/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "k- gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "3/kana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalka",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoja",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkaa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoihe",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalaas",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalois",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalast",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloist",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalalle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalaal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloil",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalalt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloilt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalaks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapaloiks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkanna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoinna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkant",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hapalkoint",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "exessive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "noun"
      },
      "expansion": "hapalka",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ha‧pal‧ka"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ha‧pal‧ka"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Ingrian lemmas",
        "Ingrian nouns",
        "Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑpɑlk",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑpɑlk/3 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑpɑlkɑ",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑpɑlkɑ/3 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "fool, idiot"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "fool",
          "fool"
        ],
        [
          "idiot",
          "idiot"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈhɑpɑlkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈhɑpɑˑɫk]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈhɑpɑlkɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈhɑb̥ɑˑɫɡ̊ɑ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑpɑlk"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑpɑlkɑ"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "durakka"
    },
    {
      "word": "vohma"
    },
    {
      "word": "oolo"
    },
    {
      "word": "tuhkuri"
    },
    {
      "word": "tuhkapää"
    },
    {
      "word": "tuhkapussi"
    },
    {
      "word": "foofana"
    },
    {
      "word": "bolvana"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hapalka"
}

Download raw JSONL data for hapalka meaning in Ingrian (3.3kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.