See haisua in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "haissa", "3": "-ua", "t1": "to smell" }, "expansion": "haissa (“to smell”) + -ua", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "From haissa (“to smell”) + -ua.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "izh-conj/ampua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1/ampua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "haisun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oon haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oon haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oot haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oot haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ono haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ono haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisumma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oomma haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä oo haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisutta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ootta haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että oo haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisutaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät oo haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisutaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ono haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "haisuin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olt haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olt haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olt haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olt haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisui", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuimma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimma haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä olleet haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisuitta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitta haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että olleet haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttii", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät olleet haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttii", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "impersonal" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "impersonal", "negative" ] }, { "form": "oli haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "haisuisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuist", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuisimma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimma haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä olis haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisuisitta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitta haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että olis haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuisiit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät olis haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olis haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "elä haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "elä oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "elä oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisukoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö haisuko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisukaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "elkää haisuko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olkaa haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "elkää olko haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisukoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elkööt haisuko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö haisuttako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elkööt olko haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttakkoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "elköö haisuttako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoo haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "haisunen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisunet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisunoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisunemma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisunetta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisunoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttannoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "haisuva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisuttava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisujees", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ii" ] }, { "form": "haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "haisuen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ii", "instructive" ] }, { "form": "haisumaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumaas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-iv", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "haisumista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-iv", "partitive" ] }, { "form": "haisumist", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-iv", "partitive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "verb" }, "expansion": "haisua", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenation": [ "hai‧su‧a" ], "lang": "Ingrian", "lang_code": "izh", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Ingrian terms suffixed with -ua", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Synonym of haissa" ], "id": "en-haisua-izh-verb-txVjv85b", "links": [ [ "haissa", "haissa#Ingrian" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "haissa" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhɑi̯suɑ/", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑi̯s̠o̞]", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "/ˈhɑi̯suɑ/", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑi̯ʃuɑ]", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "rhymes": "-ɑi̯soː" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑi̯suɑ" } ], "word": "haisua" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "haissa", "3": "-ua", "t1": "to smell" }, "expansion": "haissa (“to smell”) + -ua", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "From haissa (“to smell”) + -ua.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "izh-conj/ampua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1/ampua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "haisun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oon haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oon haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oot haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oot haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ono haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ono haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisumma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oomma haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä oo haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisutta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ootta haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että oo haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisutaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät oo haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisutaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ono haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oo haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "haisuin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olt haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olt haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olt haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olt haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisui", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuimma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimma haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä olleet haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisuitta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitta haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että olleet haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttii", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät olleet haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttii", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "impersonal" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "impersonal", "negative" ] }, { "form": "oli haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olt haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "haisuisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuist", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuisimma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimma haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emmä olis haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisuisitta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitta haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että olis haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuisiit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisuis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät olis haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olis haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olis haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "elä haisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "elä oo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "elä oo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisukoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö haisuko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoo haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoo haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haisukaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "elkää haisuko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olkaa haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "elkää olko haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisukoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elkööt haisuko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö haisuttako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elkööt olko haisuneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttakkoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "elköö haisuttako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoo haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "elköö olko haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "haisunen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisunet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haisunoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisunemma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emmä haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisunetta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "että haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "haisunoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "evät haisune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "haisuttannoo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei haisuttane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "haisuva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisuttava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "haisujees", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ii" ] }, { "form": "haisunt", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "haisunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "haisuttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "haisuen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ii", "instructive" ] }, { "form": "haisumaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumaas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-iii" ] }, { "form": "haisumiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-iv", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "haisumista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-iv", "partitive" ] }, { "form": "haisumist", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-iv", "partitive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "verb" }, "expansion": "haisua", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenation": [ "hai‧su‧a" ], "lang": "Ingrian", "lang_code": "izh", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header", "Ingrian lemmas", "Ingrian terms suffixed with -ua", "Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation", "Ingrian verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯soː", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯soː/3 syllables", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯suɑ", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯suɑ/3 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "Synonym of haissa" ], "links": [ [ "haissa", "haissa#Ingrian" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "haissa" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhɑi̯suɑ/", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑi̯s̠o̞]", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "/ˈhɑi̯suɑ/", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑi̯ʃuɑ]", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "rhymes": "-ɑi̯soː" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑi̯suɑ" } ], "word": "haisua" }
Download raw JSONL data for haisua meaning in Ingrian (20.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.