See habrastava in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "habrastavamp", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "izh-decl/kana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "3/kana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "habrastava", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvoi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavois", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavast", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastaval", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavalt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavaks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "habrastavanna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoinna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavant", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoint", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "adjective", "3": "comparative", "4": "habrastavamp", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "habrastava (comparative habrastavamp)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "+" }, "expansion": "habrastava (comparative habrastavamp)", "name": "izh-adj" } ], "hyphenation": [ "hab‧ras‧ta‧va" ], "lang": "Ingrian", "lang_code": "izh", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "topical", "langcode": "izh", "name": "Taste", "orig": "izh:Taste", "parents": [ "Drinking", "Eating", "Food and drink", "Senses", "Human behaviour", "All topics", "Perception", "Human", "Fundamental", "Body" ], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "sour-tasting" ], "id": "en-habrastava-izh-adj-ZkcSlc8F", "links": [ [ "sour", "sour" ], [ "tasting", "tasting" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhɑbrɑstɑʋɑ/", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑbrəs̠ˌtɑʋɑ]", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "/ˈhɑbrɑstɑʋɑ/", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑb̥rɑʃˌtɑʋɑ]", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "rhymes": "-ɑʋɑ" } ], "word": "habrastava" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "habrastavamp", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "izh-decl/kana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "3/kana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "habrastava", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvoi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavois", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavast", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastaval", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavalt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavaks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "habrastavanna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoinna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavvoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "habrastavant", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "habrastavoint", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "adjective", "3": "comparative", "4": "habrastavamp", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "habrastava (comparative habrastavamp)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "+" }, "expansion": "habrastava (comparative habrastavamp)", "name": "izh-adj" } ], "hyphenation": [ "hab‧ras‧ta‧va" ], "lang": "Ingrian", "lang_code": "izh", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ingrian adjectives", "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header", "Ingrian lemmas", "Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑʋɑ", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑʋɑ/4 syllables", "izh:Taste" ], "glosses": [ "sour-tasting" ], "links": [ [ "sour", "sour" ], [ "tasting", "tasting" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhɑbrɑstɑʋɑ/", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑbrəs̠ˌtɑʋɑ]", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "/ˈhɑbrɑstɑʋɑ/", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑb̥rɑʃˌtɑʋɑ]", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "rhymes": "-ɑʋɑ" } ], "word": "habrastava" }
Download raw JSONL data for habrastava meaning in Ingrian (3.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.