See avaella in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "avata",
"3": "-ella",
"t1": "to open"
},
"expansion": "avata (“to open”) + -ella",
"name": "suffix"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "availla"
},
"expansion": "Finnish availla",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From avata (“to open”) + -ella. Akin to Finnish availla.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/kuulla",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kuulla",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelloo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeletta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelloot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelevat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaella",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaella",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeli",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelliit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelliist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö avaelko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää avaelko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt avaelko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö avaeltako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltakoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö avaeltako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelletta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltanoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaella",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeleva",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellees",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomaas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "avaella",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧va‧el‧la"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧va‧el‧la"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian terms suffixed with -ella",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to keep opening"
],
"id": "en-avaella-izh-verb-d3a8oS0b",
"links": [
[
"open",
"open"
]
],
"qualifier": "usually atelic",
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive, usually atelic) to keep opening"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑʋɑ.elːɑ/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑʋɑˑ.e̞ɫː]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑʋɑ.elːɑ/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑʋɑˑˌe̞ɫːɑ]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑʋɑ.elː"
},
{
"rhymes": "-elːɑ"
}
],
"word": "avaella"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "avata",
"3": "-ella",
"t1": "to open"
},
"expansion": "avata (“to open”) + -ella",
"name": "suffix"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "availla"
},
"expansion": "Finnish availla",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From avata (“to open”) + -ella. Akin to Finnish availla.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/kuulla",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kuulla",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelloo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeletta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelloot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelevat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaella",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaella",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeli",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelliit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelliist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaelis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä avaele",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö avaelko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää avaelko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt avaelko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö avaeltako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko avaelleet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltakoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö avaeltako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelletta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät avaelle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltanoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei avaeltane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaella",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeleva",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellees",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelt",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "avaeltu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "avaellen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomaas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "avaelomist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "avaella",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧va‧el‧la"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧va‧el‧la"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"Ingrian lemmas",
"Ingrian terms suffixed with -ella",
"Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Ingrian transitive verbs",
"Ingrian verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/elːɑ",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/elːɑ/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑʋɑ.elː",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑʋɑ.elː/4 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"to keep opening"
],
"links": [
[
"open",
"open"
]
],
"qualifier": "usually atelic",
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive, usually atelic) to keep opening"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑʋɑ.elːɑ/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑʋɑˑ.e̞ɫː]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑʋɑ.elːɑ/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑʋɑˑˌe̞ɫːɑ]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑʋɑ.elː"
},
{
"rhymes": "-elːɑ"
}
],
"word": "avaella"
}
Download raw JSONL data for avaella meaning in Ingrian (20.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.