See -ertaa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "",
"3": "-taa",
"alt1": "-r-"
},
"expansion": "-r- + -taa",
"name": "suffix"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "-ertaa"
},
"expansion": "Finnish -ertaa",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From -r- + -taa, with the first component originating from verbs whose stem ends in -r.\nAkin to Finnish -ertaa.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/kyntää",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "rt-rr gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "3/kyntää",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "-erran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-errat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-erramma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-erratta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -erreta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -erreta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö -ertako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertakkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää -ertako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertakkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt -ertako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö -errettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettakoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö -errettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettanoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertammaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "suffix",
"3": "front vowel variant",
"4": "-ertää"
},
"expansion": "-ertaa (front vowel variant -ertää)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "-ertää"
},
"expansion": "-ertaa (front vowel variant -ertää)",
"name": "izh-suffix"
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "suffix",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian terms suffixed with -taa",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages using catfix",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"examples": [
{
"text": "kaivaa (“to dig up”) + -ertaa → kaivertaa (“to carve”)",
"type": "example"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Used to form verbs from other verbs."
],
"id": "en--ertaa-izh-suffix-q2XFmk8W",
"tags": [
"morpheme"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/-ertɑː/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[-e̞rtɑ]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/-ertɑː/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[-e̞rtɑː]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
}
],
"word": "-ertaa"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "",
"3": "-taa",
"alt1": "-r-"
},
"expansion": "-r- + -taa",
"name": "suffix"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "-ertaa"
},
"expansion": "Finnish -ertaa",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From -r- + -taa, with the first component originating from verbs whose stem ends in -r.\nAkin to Finnish -ertaa.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/kyntää",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "rt-rr gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "3/kyntää",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "-erran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-errat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-erramma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-erratta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -erreta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -erreta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ersivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -ertais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä -erra",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö -ertako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"positive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertakkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää -ertako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertakkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt -ertako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö -errettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"positive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko -ertanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettakoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö -errettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect",
"positive"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko -errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"positive",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"positive",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"positive",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät -ertane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettanoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"positive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei -errettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "-errettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertaen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertammaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-ertamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "suffix",
"3": "front vowel variant",
"4": "-ertää"
},
"expansion": "-ertaa (front vowel variant -ertää)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "-ertää"
},
"expansion": "-ertaa (front vowel variant -ertää)",
"name": "izh-suffix"
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "suffix",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"Ingrian lemmas",
"Ingrian suffixes",
"Ingrian terms suffixed with -taa",
"Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages using catfix",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"examples": [
{
"text": "kaivaa (“to dig up”) + -ertaa → kaivertaa (“to carve”)",
"type": "example"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Used to form verbs from other verbs."
],
"tags": [
"morpheme"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/-ertɑː/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[-e̞rtɑ]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/-ertɑː/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[-e̞rtɑː]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
}
],
"word": "-ertaa"
}
Download raw JSONL data for -ertaa meaning in Ingrian (21.1kB)
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1698",
"msg": "unrecognized head form: front vowel variant -ertää",
"path": [
"-ertaa"
],
"section": "Ingrian",
"subsection": "suffix",
"title": "-ertaa",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.