See vuokra-aika in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "vuokra", "3": "aika", "id2": "time", "t1": "rent, rental", "t2": "period" }, "expansion": "vuokra (“rent, rental”) + aika (“period”)", "name": "compound" } ], "etymology_text": "vuokra (“rent, rental”) + aika (“period”)", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ik-j gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aika", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aika", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ik-j gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "vuokra-aika", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "vuokra-aika", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vuokra-a", "2": "ik", "3": "j", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kala" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kala-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "lease, length of lease, leasing period" ], "id": "en-vuokra-aika-fi-noun-sZUCpHq-", "links": [ [ "lease", "lease" ], [ "length", "length" ], [ "leasing", "leasing" ], [ "period", "period" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʋuo̯krɑˌ(ʔ)ɑi̯kɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈʋuo̞̯krɑ̝ˌ(ʔ)ɑ̝i̯kɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑikɑ" } ], "word": "vuokra-aika" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "vuokra", "3": "aika", "id2": "time", "t1": "rent, rental", "t2": "period" }, "expansion": "vuokra (“rent, rental”) + aika (“period”)", "name": "compound" } ], "etymology_text": "vuokra (“rent, rental”) + aika (“period”)", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ik-j gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aika", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aika", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ik-j gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-ajoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vuokra-aikoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "vuokra-aika", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "vuokra-aika", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vuokra-a", "2": "ik", "3": "j", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kala" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish compound terms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kala-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑikɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑikɑ/4 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "lease, length of lease, leasing period" ], "links": [ [ "lease", "lease" ], [ "length", "length" ], [ "leasing", "leasing" ], [ "period", "period" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʋuo̯krɑˌ(ʔ)ɑi̯kɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈʋuo̞̯krɑ̝ˌ(ʔ)ɑ̝i̯kɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑikɑ" } ], "word": "vuokra-aika" }
Download raw JSONL data for vuokra-aika meaning in Finnish (21.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.