See vaalikelpoisuus in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "vaalikelpoinen", "3": "-uus", "t1": "eligible" }, "expansion": "vaalikelpoinen (“eligible”) + -uus", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "vaalikelpoinen (“eligible”) + -uus", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "vaalikelpoisuus", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "vaalikelpoisuus", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vaalikelpoisuu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kalleus" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kalleus-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -uus", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "topical", "langcode": "fi", "name": "Politics", "orig": "fi:Politics", "parents": [ "Society", "All topics", "Fundamental" ], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "english": "presidential eligibility", "text": "vaalikelpoisuus presidentinvaalissa", "type": "example" }, { "english": "After the 2008 presidential election campaign several state legislatures considered legislation aimed at requiring future presidential candidates to show proof of presidential eligibility before being granted ballot access in their state.", "text": "Vuoden 2008 presidentinvaalien jälkeen monen osavaltion lainsäädäntöelimet käsittelivät lakiehdotuksia, jotka tähtäsivät siihen, että tulevien presidenttiehdokkaiden täytyy todistaa vaalikelpoisuutensa presidentinvaalissa ennen kuin he voivat asettua ehdolle heidän osavaltiossaan.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "electoral eligibility, eligibility (condition of being allowed to stand as a candidate in an election)" ], "id": "en-vaalikelpoisuus-fi-noun-3t4E8pn9", "links": [ [ "electoral", "electoral" ], [ "eligibility", "eligibility" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʋɑːliˌkelpoi̯suːs/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈʋɑ̝ːliˌk̟e̞lpo̞i̯s̠uːs̠]" }, { "rhymes": "-elpoisuːs" } ], "word": "vaalikelpoisuus" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "vaalikelpoinen", "3": "-uus", "t1": "eligible" }, "expansion": "vaalikelpoinen (“eligible”) + -uus", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "vaalikelpoinen (“eligible”) + -uus", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuteensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuutenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuudettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vaalikelpoisuuksinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "vaalikelpoisuus", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "vaalikelpoisuus", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vaalikelpoisuu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kalleus" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kalleus-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms suffixed with -uus", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish terms with usage examples", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/elpoisuːs", "Rhymes:Finnish/elpoisuːs/5 syllables", "fi:Politics" ], "examples": [ { "english": "presidential eligibility", "text": "vaalikelpoisuus presidentinvaalissa", "type": "example" }, { "english": "After the 2008 presidential election campaign several state legislatures considered legislation aimed at requiring future presidential candidates to show proof of presidential eligibility before being granted ballot access in their state.", "text": "Vuoden 2008 presidentinvaalien jälkeen monen osavaltion lainsäädäntöelimet käsittelivät lakiehdotuksia, jotka tähtäsivät siihen, että tulevien presidenttiehdokkaiden täytyy todistaa vaalikelpoisuutensa presidentinvaalissa ennen kuin he voivat asettua ehdolle heidän osavaltiossaan.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "electoral eligibility, eligibility (condition of being allowed to stand as a candidate in an election)" ], "links": [ [ "electoral", "electoral" ], [ "eligibility", "eligibility" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʋɑːliˌkelpoi̯suːs/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈʋɑ̝ːliˌk̟e̞lpo̞i̯s̠uːs̠]" }, { "rhymes": "-elpoisuːs" } ], "word": "vaalikelpoisuus" }
Download raw JSONL data for vaalikelpoisuus meaning in Finnish (22.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.