See uuslukutaidoton in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "uus-", "3": "lukutaidoton" }, "expansion": "uus- + lukutaidoton", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "uus- + lukutaidoton", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "34*C/onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidoton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidoton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottoman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottoman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotonten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotonta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "34*C/onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotonteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "uuslukutaidoton", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "uuslukutaido", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-onneton" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish onneton-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms prefixed with uus-", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "uuslukutaidottomuus" } ], "glosses": [ "functionally illiterate" ], "id": "en-uuslukutaidoton-fi-adj-sg6OP0Pn", "links": [ [ "functionally", "functionally" ], [ "illiterate", "illiterate" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈuːsˌlukuˌtɑi̯doton/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈuːs̠ˌlukuˌt̪ɑ̝i̯do̞t̪o̞n]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑidoton" } ], "word": "uuslukutaidoton" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "uuslukutaidottomuus" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "uus-", "3": "lukutaidoton" }, "expansion": "uus- + lukutaidoton", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "uus- + lukutaidoton", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "34*C/onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidoton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidoton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottoman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottoman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotonten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotonta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "34*C/onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotonteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-onneton", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidotontansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottomineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "uuslukutaidottominensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "uuslukutaidoton", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "uuslukutaido", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-onneton" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 6-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish onneton-type nominals", "Finnish terms prefixed with uus-", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑidoton", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑidoton/6 syllables", "fi-adj with no 1 or 2" ], "glosses": [ "functionally illiterate" ], "links": [ [ "functionally", "functionally" ], [ "illiterate", "illiterate" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈuːsˌlukuˌtɑi̯doton/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈuːs̠ˌlukuˌt̪ɑ̝i̯do̞t̪o̞n]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑidoton" } ], "word": "uuslukutaidoton" }
Download raw JSONL data for uuslukutaidoton meaning in Finnish (22.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.